Language: Spanish
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314786660 ISBN 13: 9781314786668
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314786660 ISBN 13: 9781314786668
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.48
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.32
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by L. Staackmann, Leipzig 1879., 1879
First Edition
Hardcover. 21 x 14 cm. Schwarzer Halbleinenband, berieben. Der hintere Deckel mit dem Vorsatzblatt fehlt, der Rückenbezug leicht beschädigt. XLII, 83, VIII Seiten. Ein Namenseintrag im Innendeckel, sowie ein Namensetikett (Ulrich von Beckerath, siehe Anmerkung). Der Block nach S. XVI angebrochen, die Seiten jedoch fest. Die Texte gut erhalten. Mäßiger Gesamtzustand. Aus dem Nachlass des Berliner Mathematikers und Philosophen Ulrich von Beckerath -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02448-617919.
Published by L. Staackmann, Leipzig 1879., 1879
First Edition
Hardcover. 23,2 x 15,6 cm. Halbleinenband der Zeit mit handschriftlichem Rückenschild, die ehemalige Broschur wurde mit den Deckblättern eingebunden. Ein privater Stempel und ein Vermerk in alter Tinte auf dem Vorsatzblatt (siehe Anmerkung); kleinerer Stempel ' Akademisch-Philosophischer Verein Leipzig ' auf dem Titelblatt. Frontspiz Paul Schuster. XLII Seiten Vorwort; 83 Seiten Hauptteil. Die Vorsatzblätter etwas gebräunt, der Innenteil heller sowie sauber und fest. Ganz gutes Exemplar. Mit einer Vorrede des Herausgebers - Aus dem Nachlass des Berliner Mathematikers und Philosophen Ulrich von Beckerath. Vermerk auf dem Vorsatz in alter Tinte: ' Geschenk von Hr. Prof. Zöllner ' -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Philo.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017053073 ISBN 13: 9781017053074
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Heraklit von Ephesus: Ein Versuch dessen Fragments in ihrer ursprïż½nglichen Ordnung wiederherzustellen. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.98
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book re-examines the Orphic Theogonies attributed to Orpheus, focusing on the debate as to whether these are genuine products of the Orphic movement of the 6th century BC or whether they are religious forgeries created much later. The author reviews the evidence of Plato and other classical writers, as well as the fragments of the Orphic poems themselves, to argue that there was an Orphic Theogony circulating in the 5th century BC which can be distinguished from the compilations of the imperial age. The author also discusses the relationship between these texts and the practices and beliefs of the Orphic mystery cult. This book will be of interest to scholars and students of ancient Greek religion, literature and philosophy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
83 S. HLn. der Zeit. Stockfleckig, teils mit altem Wasserrand, einige Anstreichungen mit Bleistift.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017053073 ISBN 13: 9781017053074
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 27.42
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 50.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 34.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 47.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by [Paris], Le petit écrasons 3, [avril 1965]. Plaquette in-8 (225 x 155 mm), agrafée, 32 pages., 1965
First Edition
Couverture de Nicole José-Pierre. Edition originale sans grand papier. [8017].
Language: Latin
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160414947 ISBN 13: 9781160414944
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Language: Latin
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160414947 ISBN 13: 9781160414944
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
US$ 48.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 56 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 56 Language: German.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Latein | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.