Pauline Boudry (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.35
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Remainder mark on lower edge. ; Sternberg Press; 11.0 X 8.3 X 0.6 inches; 190 pages.

Language: English
Published by Comunidad de Madrid. Publicaciones Oficiales 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.27
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Catálogo de la exposición 'Stages' de Pauline Boudry y Renate Lorenz, celebrada en el Frac Bretagne, Rennes, Francia, y en el CA2M, Móstoles, España. El libro incluye textos en inglés, con traducciones al francés y al español, y referencias bibliográficas. EAN: 9788445139745 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cul…tura Título: Stages Autor: Pauline Boudry| Renate Lorenz Idioma: en, fr, es-ES Páginas: 225 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, staple-bound; unpaginated; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.76
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2019. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . .
Environ 27 ans Les Cahiers de la Classe des Beaux-Arts no 113 Fevrier 1997
Anderfuhren, Martine; Boudry, Pauline; Rnccoursier, Anne-Julie
Published by Les Cahiers de la Classe des Beaux-Arts 1997
- Softcover
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Environ 27 ans edited by Anderfuhren, Martine; Boudry, Pauline; Rnccoursier, Anne-Julie. Examines artistic practices in feminist theory. Interviews with Julie Ault, Renee Green, Uta Meta Bauer, Ursula Biemann, Laura Cottingham, Sylvia Kafhesy and Martha Rosler. Black and white reproductions. Text in… English and French. 150 pages, paper with stiff cover. 8 1/4" x 7 1/2". Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.96
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2019. 01st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 232 pages, in English with French and Spanish at rear; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Ostfildern. Hatje Cantz. . 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginierung beginnt bei S. 1856-2021. Kartoniert mit vorderer Umschlagklappe. 4°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Kanten minimal berieben. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.

Language: Spanish
Published by CONSEJERIA DE CULTURA, TURISMO Y DEPORTE, España 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.21
US$ 32.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. TER.

- Hardcover
Seller: Church Street Bookshop, London, United KingdomChurch Street Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.73
US$ 47.93 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Accompanies installation; 2007. 80 pages. Texts in English Pictorial board cover. Excellent unmarked condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Comunidad de Madrid. Publicaciones Oficiales 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: CA Libros, Alcorcón, SpainCA Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.70
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Edición Especial.
More imagesTemporal Drag - Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz
BOUDRY, Pauline and Renate Lorenz ] Mathias Danbolt, Diedrich Diederichsen, Elizabeth Freeman et al
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.33
US$ 33.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Published to accompany two exhibitions by the Berlin-based artist duo: 'Accrochange - Vaud 2011' in Lausanne and 'Contagieux Rapports Contre la Normalite' in Geneva, both in 2011. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, approx 180pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, ill…ustrations in text, etc. Text in English throughout . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked and unread copy ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.39
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Stages | Pauline Boudry (u. a.) | Buch | 232 S. | Englisch | 2022 | Spector Books | EAN 9783959056120 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Spector Books OHG, Jan Wenzel, Harkortstr. 10, 04107 Leipzig, wenzel[at]spectorbooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

environ 27 ans (peut-etre un pen plus.) pratiques artistiques et féminismes
Anderfuhren, Martine / Boudry, Pauline / Raccoursier, Anne-Julie
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société des Arts de Genève, Genf, 1997. 150 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, kartoniert---- gutes Exemplar / bon spécimen / Les Cahier de la Classe des Beaux-Arts, No 113 - février 1997 / Text französisch - 306 Gramm.

Language: Spanish
Published by CONSEJERIA DE CULTURA, TURISMO Y DEPORTE 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: TERAN LIBROS, Madrid, SpainTERAN LIBROS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.70
US$ 126.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Normal/Disponible.
More imagesSex brennt - Sammlung mit 120 Tafeln (so wohl komplett). Magnus Hirschfelds Institut für Sexualwissenschaft und die Bücherverbrennung. Kunst und Dokumente im Berliner Medizinhistorischen Museum der Charite. Eine Ausstellung der Magnus-Hirschfeld-Gesellschaft e.V. vom 6. Mai bis 14. September 2008 als Anlass des 75. Jahrestages der Bücherverbrennung.
Magnus Hirschfeld Gesellschaft. - Institut für Sexualwissenschaft. - Rainer Herrn (Hrsg.). - Eva Neyer, Eran Schaerf, Pauline Boudry, Renate Lorenz, Ulrike Ottinger, Arnold Dreyblatt, Marita Keilson-Lauritz, Henrik Olesen:
Published by Berlin 2008. Erste und einzige Ausgabe. 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Die Tafeln im Format 20,5 : 14,5 cm. Davon 17 farbig. Richtig gut erhalten. Wiedergegeben sind Aktionen und Artikel gegen undeutsche Bücher, zur Bücherverbrennung, zu Zerstörung und Vernichtung des Magnus Hirschfeld Instituts, zur Sexualforschung, Sexualpolitik, Sexualaufklärung, zum Exil, u.v.m. -- Bitte Portokosten…außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! FL6703.

Reproduktionskonten fälschen!: Heterosexualität, Arbeit & Zuhause Heterosexualität, Arbeit & Zuhause
- Softcover
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 311.87
US$ 115.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1... 220 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. Z260212ah26 ISBN: 9783933557117 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.