Pax W E (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by NATEEN printing & Publishing Enterprises Ltd., Jerusalem, Tel-Aviv, Haifa 1976

      0814806309 / 9780814806302

      • Softcover

      Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 2.75

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. A Pilgrimage to the Scenes of Christ's Life.

    • Language: English

      Published by Steimatzky's Agency, Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Tel-Aviv, Haifa 1979

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 2.75

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A pilgrimage to the Screnes of Christ's Life. Loaded with pictures.

    • Language: English

      • Softcover

      Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.82

      US$ 11.48 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Heft. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

    • Published by Steimatzky's Agency 1975

      • Softcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.37

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Leon Amiel 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.91

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Steimatzky's Agency 1979

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 5.17

      US$ 21.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Leon Amiel 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.65

      US$ 18.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Steimatzky's Agency 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Poor

      US$ 6.08

      US$ 21.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN.

    • Published by Oliphants London 1976

      • Softcover

      Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.33

      US$ 26.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Photographed by David Harris. Large Pb. Good.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Menorah, México 1974

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, M, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.69

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa Dura. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Ún recorrido por los parajes donde transcurrió la vida de Jesús. 83 fotos en color y 48 en b/n. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Las sobrecubiertas con algunos desperfectos en cabeza del lomo con leves perdidas y roces en bordes. Libro en buen estado.

    • Published by Oliphants Ltd., London 1976

      0551007583 / 9780551007581

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, AustraliaArchive

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 10.81

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Card Cover. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First British Paperback Edition. Very Good Binding firm pages white with several small nicks to the foredge of three of the latter pages, covers have light shelf wear. PP 224, Index Illustrations Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. David Harris (illustrator).

    • Published by Menorah 1974

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 41.53 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. M389. Menorah - 230pp Un peregrinaje a los lugares en que vivió Cristo. AL L23.

    • Published by Menorah 1974

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 41.53 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. G407. Menorah - 230pp (T) Contiene fotografías a color y en blanco y negro. Páginas un poco amarillentas por los bordes. Sobrecubierta con bordes un poco rozados. PAM.

    • Published by Amsterdam Boek 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 28.84 shipping 
      Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Translated from English into Dutch. DJ shows wear around the edges. Cancelled rubber stamp to title page ex-lib BJ Vorster (former Prime Minister of South Africa) o/w unmarked. Decorative cartographical endpapers. Large format - heavy volume 1.5kg.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 25.49 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Nateev, Tel-Aviv, 1974, sin pags. Tela con camisa. 24x28,5.

    • Published by Amsterdam Boek, 1970 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.32

      US$ 54.22 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek.

    • Published by SteimatzkyÕs Agency, 1970

      • Hardcover

      Seller: LA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA, Ivrea, TO, ItalyLA LIBRERIA COSSAVELLA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 29.70

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rilegato. Condition: Ottimo. Cm. 24.5x29, pp 231 con moltissime illustrazioni a colori, legato in piena tel con sovraccoperta illustrata. Lingua: inglese. Exlibris. Ottimo.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.99

      US$ 35.76 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. Menorah. Mexico, 1974 29 x 24 cm., 231 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubiertas con leve perdida de papel; abundantes fotografias en color; buen estado de conservacion. RELIGION . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Bueno.

    • Published by Putnam 1970

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Frayed. First Edition. 231pp Illus "A Pilgrimage to the Scenes of Christ's life." Photography by David Harris. Designed by Paul Kor. Edited by Mordecai Raanan. Size: Oversized.

    • Published by Editorial Menorah, ISRAEL 1974

      Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.01

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BUONO USATO. SPAGNOLO Fotografie di David Harris. Presente sovracoperta. Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma inte

    • Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 19.01

      US$ 43.83 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Roma, Coines, 1970, in-4, tela editoriale, con sovraccoperta, pp. 223. Con numerose illustrazioni.

    • Published by De Gruyter 1923-1925, Berlin 1923

      • Hardcover

      Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 240.84

      US$ 29.40 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. xiv, (ii), 1060, (iv), 868 text figs. 4to. HB. Cont. half leather, gilt tooling to spine. Vg. Ex-lib.: book-plate to endpaper, small institutional ink stamp to title page. .

    • Seller: Antiquariat Diderot, Kiel, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Diderot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 7.13

      US$ 80.75 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Fraiburg i.Br., Olten, 1970. 231 S. Mit zahlr., oft ganzs., teils farb. Photo-Abb. von David Harris, illustr. Vorsätze (Karte). 4°. OLwd. mit goldgepr. RTit. mit farb. illustr. OU. im Pp.-Schuber. Mit einem Vorwort von Peter Bamm. Varia, Theologie, Religion, Geographie und Reisen, Geschichte.