Payer Friedrich (19 results)
Published by Frankfurt am Main: Frankfurter Societats-Druckerei. 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo., 304 pp., Grey Cloth On Papered Boards, Very Good with splitting of end papers along spine, loose boards, sun-fading, slight splitting of cloth near head of spine, damp stains throughout, end papers somewhat yellowed. Photograph of Payer facing title page. In German.

Published by Stuttgart, Schickhardt & Ebner. 1897
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, , GermanyAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2., vollst. umgearb. Aufl. 8°. VII, 359 S. Hldr. (Bibl.-Expl. m. R.-Sign., St. a. Tit. u. Tit.-Rückseite, Rücken beschabt, äußere Lagen stockfleckig). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

Friedrich Ebert und seine Zeit - Ein Gedenkwerk über den ersten Präsidenten der deutschen Republik
Löbe, Paul / Anton Friedrich / Karl Hildenbrand / Gerhart Hauptmann / Hermann Müller-Franken / Friedrich von Payer / Philipp Scheidemann / Otto Landsberg / Eduard David / Wilhelm Blos / Joseph Wirth
Published by Charlottenburg, Dr. Wilhelm Glass & Co. ? 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr.4°, VIII, 336 S. mit zahlreichen s/w- und Farbabbildungen, roter original Leineneinband (Hardcover) mit goldener Deckel- und Rückenbeschriftung sowie goldener Deckelvignette, Deckelvignette minimal berieben, untere Einbandecken ein wenig beschabt, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main… (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Published by FfM: Frankfurter Societäts-Vlg 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 62.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 304 S. Gr 8° HLn. Sprache: Deutsch.
More imagesPublished by Stuttgart. 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tresor am Roemer, Frankfurt, , GermanyAntiquariat Tresor am Roemer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 1 nn., 71 Bl., einseitig beschrieben. Leder mit Rückenschild, (etwas berieben). Seltene Autobiographie des deutschen Politikers Payer (1841-1932). - Als Manuskript vervielfältig. , Papierbedingt etwas gebräunt.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.44
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.47x7.56x0.71 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei Frankfurt 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: book-link, Nufringen, BW, Germanybook-link
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 57.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 304 Halbleinen - 17,5x24,5x1,5 cm. J24-W11-245 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 569.
Published by Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt 1919. 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
31 S., OBrosch., noch unaufgeschnitten, Umschlag etwas angestaubt.
Published by Stuttgart, Schickhardt & Ebner 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, GermanyWILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 364 S. Orig.-Leinen mit Prägung (Oberrand mit kl. Fleck). - Vorsatz mit Namenszug, sonst sehr guter Zustand. * "Friedrich Payer, Rechtsanwalt in Stuttgart" (Titel).
Language: German
Published by Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei, Abt. Buchverlag, Frankfurt, 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
304 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, Einband leicht braunfleckig. Im Buchdeckel ist ein ExLibris. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 Hardcover, kartoniert mit Leinenrücken, Farbkopfschnitt, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurter Societäts 1923
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.09
US$ 50.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 304 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren, leicht angestoßen, mit Exlibirs im Buchdeckel und Stempel im Vorsatz, Seiten nachgedunkelt V1 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Stuttgart, Schickhardt und Ebner 1888
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.41
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. XV, 384 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 8° Hw 263 fu152738 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Neu ergänzte Ausgabe der 3. umgearbeiteten Auflage.

Published by Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.34
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300289636: 1923. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 304 pages - une photo monochrome en frontispice. Livre en allemand. Caractères gothiques. Coiffes frottées. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.

Published by Frankfurt, Frankfurter Societäts-Druckerei. 1923
Seller: Antiquariat Roland Gögler, Kempten, GermanyAntiquariat Roland Gögler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24,5 x 16,5 cm. 304 Seiten. Original-Halbleinen. Einband etwas gebräunt und berieben, Rücken etwas schiefgelesen. Sprache: deutsch.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 64.

Published by Stuttgart, 8. X. 1927. 1927
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 655.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 S. Folio (223:282 mm). Albumblatt mit gedruckter Bordüre und gedr. Fußzeile "Beitrag zum Selbstschriftenalbum 'Deutschlands Zukunft'", aufgezogen auf einen Bogen Pergamentpapier (ca. 330:344 mm). "Deutschlands Zukunft wird für lange eine Zeit harter Arbeit sein, nicht bloß wirtschaftlicher sondern auch politischer. Nur durch A…rbeit können wir unseren verlorenen Wohlstand wieder ergänzen. Wir müßen alle Kraft aufbieten, um im Inneren den Geist der Reichsverfaßung in Fleisch und Blut umzusetzen. Und wir dürfen gegen außen nicht rasten, bis Deutschland seine völlige Gelichstellung mit den andern Völkern der Erde wieder erreicht haben wird [.]". Geschrieben als Beitrag für die von Friedrich Koslowsky im Berliner Eigenbrödler-Verlag herausgegebene Faksimile-Anthologie "Deutschlands Köpfe der Gegenwart über Deutschlands Zukunft" (1928). - Koslowsky 265.

Language: German
Published by Tübingen 1815
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.82
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 S. -- Gr.-8vo -- Äusserst seltenes Dokument. -- Johann Friedrich Payer war wie sein Großvater gleichen Namens ebenfalls Buchbinder. Er war zudem Oberpedell an der Universität Tübingen. -- Die Rechnung enthält eine Aufstellung von 20 Positionen, davon 6 mehrbändige Werke. Unter den Büchern sind Johann Gottfried Herder's Briefe;… Moses Mendelssohn's Phädon, ein weiteres Werk von Moses Mendelssohn, Reinhardt's System der christlichen Moral (4 Bde.), Christian Friedrich Duttenhofer's Religionsgeschichte, 5 Handschriften etc. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 314. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 314.
More imagesMittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' Geographischer Anstalt über wichtige neue erforschungen auf dem Gesammtgebiete der Geographie. 1868. (Mit) Die Westlichen ORtler-Alpen. Trafoier Gebiet. Nach den Froschungen und Aufnahmen von Julius Payer. Mit einer Originalkarte und einer Ansicht in Farbendruck. (Mit) Die Transvaal'sche oder Sud-Afrikanische Republik. Beschrieben von Friedrich Jeppe. Nebst einem Anhang: Dr. Wangemann's Reise in Sud-Afrika, 1866-67. Mit einer Originalkarte der Transvaal'schen Republik &C. (Mit) Mittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' geographischer Anstalt uber Wichtige neue Erforschungen auf dem Gesammtgebiete der Geographie von Dr. A. Petermann. Erganzungsband V, 1867 - 1868, Inhalt: No. 21. Sporer, Nowaja Semla in geographischer, naturhistorischer und volkswirthschaftlicher Beziehung. No. 22. Fritsch, Reisebilder von den Canarischen Inseln. No. 23. Payer, Die Westlichen Ortler-Aplen (Trafoier Gebiet). No. 24. Jeppe, Die Transvaal'sche oder Sud-Afrikanische Republik. No. 2
PETERMANN, A. - PAYER, Julius. - JEPPE, Friedrich. - WANGEMANN, Dr. - SPORER. - SEMLA, Nowaja. - FRITSCH. - JEPPE. - ROHLFS.
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 177.89
US$ 93.18 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chagrin-Halbledereinband. 280x240mm, VI - 474 + 30 + IV - 24 + IV - 75 Seiten, Klappkarten in der Farbe, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.