Perl Max (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (41)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Philadelphia: Lippincott 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st printing of 1st US edition. fine hard cover book/ small closed tears otherwise near fine dust jacket.

  • Published by J.B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 237p. Cover corners slightly worn, rubbed jacket has tears and edge wear. Jacket design by Susan Perl. Investigates the phenomenon of Americans' escape for the weekend. B&w illustrations by Susan Perl. (8-5/8"x5-3/4"). Perl, Susan (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 8.10

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Akzeptabel. Titel, 66 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Umschlag etwas fleckig und hinten mit kleinem oberflächlichem Abriss. Titel in den Ecken leicht angestaubt. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Published by Berlin: Max Perl 1928 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 30.67 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback, 62 pp., 8° (15 x 22.5 cm), cover worn and faded, pages yellowed, condition: good Book Language/s: German.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.20

    US$ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Buch.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank Publishing 2020

    3750193118 / 9783750193116

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.20

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.17 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Max Perl Buch- und Kunst-Antiquariat, Berlin 1917

    • Softcover

    Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 38.20 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback [stapled booklet] 44 pp. with 394 items, 7 illustrations; 23x15 cm. Text in German / Deutsch. - (covers slightly worn) Although very good, see picture 80g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank Publishing 2020

    375019310X / 9783750193109

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. German language. 8.27x5.83x0.22 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Selbstverlag o. J. [um ?] 1920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.18

    US$ 29.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    79 S. OBrosch. Exlibris a. V., stärker fleckig, Gbrsp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2020

    3750193118 / 9783750193116

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 70.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2019

    3750193126 / 9783750193123

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.91

    US$ 70.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2020

    375019310X / 9783750193109

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 70.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2019

    3747712703 / 9783747712702

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 70.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2019

    3750193126 / 9783750193123

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.91

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bücher, Handzeichnungen, Graphik, Gemälde | Max Perl | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750193123 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2020

    3750193118 / 9783750193116

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Handzeichnungen, Gemälde, Graphik | Max Perl | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750193116 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 36.96

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ernst von Wildenbruch an seinen Verleger 19.6.1886. 2 S. Faksimile-Druck, kartoniert--- - gutes Exemplar - 32 Gramm.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2020

    375019310X / 9783750193109

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Alte u. moderne Graphik, Handzeichnungen | Max Perl | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783750193109 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: German

    Published by Inktank-Publishing 2019

    3747712703 / 9783747712702

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.10

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Bücher des 15.-20. Jahrhunderts, Handzeichnungen, Gemälde, Graphik | Auktion 187 | Max Perl | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | Inktank-Publishing | EAN 9783747712702 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 114.45

    US$ 39.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. . Halbleinen, Gr8°. * mehrere Lagerkataloge zusammengebunden (K67). 800 gr.

  • Published by Berlin 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn, Seefeld bei München, , GermanyAntiquariat Dietrich Schneider-Henn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 119.22

    US$ 73.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Perl, Max 1868-1931), Antiquariat. Lagerkatalog 121: Moderne Bücher, Kunstgeschichte. Bln., um 1938/39. 53 S., 1620 Nummern. Obrosch. - Ab 1922 wurde das Antiquariat von Mitinhaber Horst Rittershofer geführt. Der vorliegende Katalog fordert zu vergleichenden Bewertungen heraus: Preisentwic

  • More images

    Published by Berlin, Max Perl, 1927, 1928, 1935 und, 1936. 1936

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Rezek

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.30

    US$ 50.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    circa 22 x 15,5 cm. 20 bis 120 Seiten Original-Umschläge 5 Auktionskataloge: Auktion 120 Graphik und Handzeichnungen - 127 Originalradierungen, Lithographien, Holzschnitte. - 133 Moderne Graphik. - 189 Alte und moderne Graphik. - 193 Bücher ds 16.-20. Jh., Alte und moderne Graphik. - Mit jeweils einigen Hundert, teils mehr als 1

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 95.37

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Obr. 159 S., mit Frontisp. -- seltener Versteigerungskatalog mit handschriftlich eingetragenen Ergebnissen. Bei ca. 1/4 der Nummern hat der Einträger auch die Namen der Käufer angegeben (u.a. Klatt, Liebisch, Baer, Steffen, Stange, Kgl. Bibliothek, Breslauer, Ziegert etc.) - mit zusätzlich eingelegten bzw. eingehefteten Zetteln

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1934 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1933 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1916 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Obr. 178 S., mit Frontisp. -- seltener Versteigerungskatalog mit handschriftlich eingetragenen Ergebnissen. Bei fast allen der Nummern hat der Einträger auch die Namen der Käufer angegeben (u.a. Klatt, Liebisch, Baer, Steffen, Stange, Kgl. Bibliothek, Breslauer, Ziegert etc.) - mit zusätzlich eingelegten bzw. eingehefteten Zette

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 172.87

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 4to, Originalbroschur, aussen altersbedingt gebräunt, berieben, 184 Seiten , sauber.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.57

    US$ 63.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: guter Zustand. guter Zustand, Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Umschlag an Ecken und Kanten teils mit kleinen Blessuren - Umschlag teils etwas verschmutzt, Vorderseite stärker und auch etwas fleckig - Vorderseite und die ersten 6 Blatt an der oberen Ecke mit kleinem Abriss - Rückseite und Seiten teils etwas eselsohrig

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1933 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1933 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band