Perlewitz K (8 results)

Elektrotechnische Zeitschrift ( Zentralblatt für Elektrotechnik ) 38. Jahrgang Heft 4 Berlin den 25. Januar 1917
Schriftleitung E.C. Zehme , Dr. F. MeiÃner (z.Zt im Felde), K. Perlewitz
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer Berlin 1917
Seller: Antiquariat Machte-Buch, Magdeburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Machte-Buch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Zeizschrift. Superfolio 1 Band Seiten 45-60 + 24 S. Kleiner Wasserrand af den Seiten sonst guter Zustand Mit Abbildungen.
More imagesELEKTROTECHNISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT, E.T.Z., XXXVII. Jahrgang 1916 (Electrical Technique Weekly News Notes, 37th Year, 1916)
Zehme, E. C.; Meissner, Dr. F.; Perlewitz, K.; Kerner, Dr. F. (Schriftleitung); Petersen, W.; Thomalen, Ad.; Pabst, Rich.; et.al.
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, Germany 1916
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 255.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Three-Quarter Leather, marbled boards. 20/720pp, spine cover is hinging at top/bottom, wear on edges, volume is 1-3/8" thick, 52 issues (heft), very interesting to leaf through, shows the electrical world and its state of art at that time, very unique, very rare, even rarer is that the… papers are bound. In the German language. Some browning. Item is stamped "DANMARKS TEKNISKE BIBLIOTEK" on Title Page. I suspect it was acquired by the U.S. at the end of WWII from a captured German location, and then made its way to Wright-Patterson and into the Technical Library. Also my speculation, that the volume was taken from Denmark to Germany early in WWII. The New York Municipal Railway Corporation new above and underground passenger car, pages 189-192 (Rapid Transit - Subway)(Measurements, seats, inside view, exterior view, trucks, apparatus. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! The Copyright date is 1916 for this Printing. EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $3.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Government Auction as part of the books being disposed of by the Wright-Patterson AFB Technical Library, formerly known as Wright Field, Dayton, Ohio. Size: Folio. Journal.
More imagesELEKTROTECHNISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT, E.T.Z., XXXIX. Jahrgang 1918 (Electrical Technique Weekly News Notes, 39th Year, 1918)
Zehme, E. C.; Meissner, Dr. F.; Perlewitz, K. (Schriftleitung); Rosenberg, E.; Hoffmann, W.; Hermanns, H.; et.al.
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer, 1918, Berlin, Germany 1918
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 255.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Three-Quarter Leather, marbled boards. 14/520pp, Full spine cover split on Front hinge, wear on edges, volume is 1-1/8" thick, 52 issues (heft), very interesting to leaf through, shows the electrical world and its state of art at that time, very unique, very rare, even rarer is that th…e papers are bound. In the German language. Some browning. Item is stamped "DANMARKS TEKNISKE BIBLIOTEK" on Title Page. I suspect it was acquired by the U.S. at the end of WWII from a captured German location, and then made its way to Wright-Patterson and into the Technical Library. Also my speculation, that the volume was taken from Denmark to Germany early in WWII. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! The Copyright date is 1918 for this Printing. EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $2.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Government Auction as part of the books being disposed of by the Wright-Patterson AFB Technical Library, formerly known as Wright Field, Dayton, Ohio. Size: Folio Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Journal.
ELEKTROTECHNISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT, E.T.Z., XXXXIII. Jahrgang 1922 (Electrical Technique Weekly News Notes, 43rd Year, 1922)
Zehme , E. C. (Editor); Meissner, Dr. F. (Editor); Perlewitz, K. (Editor); Sachs, K.; Schuler, L.; Jordan H.; et.al.
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, Germany 1922
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 265.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. with full markings, volume is 3" thick, 52 issues (heft), very interesting to leaf through, shows the electrical world and its state of art at that time, very unique, very rare, even rarer is that the papers are bound. In the German language. Some browning. WWII "BOOTIE" recovery from…a German library which had taken it from the "DANMARKS TEKNISKE BIBLIOTEK", it was taken by the U.S. Army to Wright Field. I purchased it from DRMO at Wright-Patterson in the late 1990's. Size: 4to. Journal.
More imagesELEKTROTECHNISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT, E.T.Z., XXXVIII. Jahrgang 1917 (Electrical Technique Weekly News Notes, 38th Year, 1917)
Zehme, E. C.; Meissner, Dr. F.; Perlewitz, K.; Kerner, Dr. F. (Schriftleitung); Petersen, W.; Thomalen, Ad.; Pabst, Rich.; et.al.
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, Germany 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 275.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Three-Quarter Leather, marbled boards. 16/612pp, spine cover is hinging at top/bottom, wear on edges, volume is 1-1/4" thick, 52 issues (heft), very interesting to leaf through, shows the electrical world and its state of art at that time, very unique, very rare, even rarer is that the… papers are bound. In the German language. Some browning. Item is stamped "DANMARKS TEKNISKE BIBLIOTEK" on Title Page. I suspect it was acquired by the U.S. at the end of WWII from a captured German location, and then made its way to Wright-Patterson and into the Technical Library. Also my speculation, that the volume was taken from Denmark to Germany early in WWII. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! The Copyright date is 1917 for this Printing. Pre-packing weight is 5 lb. 4.6 oz. EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $3.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Government Auction as part of the books being disposed of by the Wright-Patterson AFB Technical Library, formerly known as Wright Field, Dayton, Ohio. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Ex-Library.
More imagesELEKTROTECHNISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT, E.T.Z., XXXVIII. Jahrgang 1917 (Electrical Technique Weekly News Notes, 38th Year, 1917)
Zehme, E. C.; Meissner, Dr. F.; Perlewitz, K. (Schriftleitung); Philippi, W.; Thoma, H.;Buggeln, H.; et.al.
Published by Verlag von Julius Springer, Berlin, Germany 1917
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 275.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Three-Quarter Leather, marbled boards. 16/612pp, Front spine hinge split 3" at bottom, wear on edges, volume is 1.25" thick, 52 issues (heft), very interesting to leaf through, shows the electrical world and its state of art at that time, very unique, very rare, even rarer is that the…papers are bound. In the German language. Some browning. Item is stamped "DANMARKS TEKNISKE BIBLIOTEK" on Title Page. I suspect it was acquired by the U.S. at the end of WWII from a captured German location, and then made its way to Wright-Patterson and into the Technical Library. Also my speculation, that the volume was taken from Denmark to Germany early in WWII. Article discussing 1887 Westinghouse advertisement for A. C. electricity on page 215, see last picture. NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! The Copyright date is 1917 for this Printing. EXTRA MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WOULD BE REQUIRED BUT WILL NOT BE COLLECTED AS $3.00 OF PRICE IS FOR EXTRA POSTAGE! So it will ship at the One Book rate. Please consider this when comparing pricing! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. Will not fit in Flat Rate Priority Mail envelope. USPS Variable Rate applies for Domestic or International. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Public Government Auction as part of the books being disposed of by the Wright-Patterson AFB Technical Library, formerly known as Wright Field, Dayton, Ohio. Size: Folio Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Journal.
More imagesPublished by Julius Springer, Berlin 1919
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.40
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Hardcover Halbleinenbd. d.Zt. m. Leinenecken, Marmorschnitt. Der Einband ist sehr stark berieben und bestoßen, der Rücken ist vorn über lange Strecken aufgeplatzt. Der Schnitt ist gedunkelt, der Kopfschnitt ist stärker gedunkelt und verstaubt. Die Seiten sind meist deutlich gebräunt, von geringerer Nachk…riegs-Papierqualität, eine Seite mit Triangeleinriss, ansonsten sind die Seiten bis auf wenige Gebrauchsspuren sauber und gut. Etliche Artikel sind am Anfang mit Farbstift markiert. Heft 1-52 des Jahrgangs 1919 mit vielen Abbildungen, Diagrammen, Fotografien, Formeln etc. Breiter Querschnitt durch den Stand der Elektrotechnik d.Zt. Please note: the book weighs more than 2 kg, therefore shipping cost outside Germany is higher than indicated by Abebooks/ZVAB. Sprache / Language: de XVI + 696 Seiten. ca. 35,4 x 26,3 cm.
More imagesPublished by Julius Springer, Berlin 1918
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 61.78
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. Halbleinen Halbleinenband der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung, Leinenecken, Marmorschnitt. Der Einband ist stark berieben und bestoßen, der Marmorschnitt ist gedunkelt. Die Seiten sind gedunkelt, ganz überwiegend sauber und gut. Häufige Kapitelmarkierungen mit Buntstift, einige Anmerkungen mit Bleistift. Mit v…ielen Abbildungen - auch Fotografien -, Schaltdiagrammen, Tabellen etc. Aus dem Inhalt: R.Meier: Der heutige Stand der Überland-Stromversorgung in Deutschland - G.Dettmar: Maßnahmen zur Verringerung des Verbrauchs elektrischer Arbeit - H.Boruttau: Der Tod durch Starkstrom und die Rettungsfrage - H.Görges: Über die Gleichgewichtszustände der Reihenschaltung einer Induktionsspule mit einem Kondensator - H.Roth: Bau großer Überlandnetze - H.Thurn: Die rechtliche Lage des funkentelegraphischen Nachrichtenverkehrs in der Luftfahrt - Ph.Scholtes: Die Stromversorgung der Nürnberg-Fürther Straßenbahn nach dem Dreileitersystem - Die Elektrisierung der Gotthard-Bahn. Daneben Artikel aus verschiedenen Bereichen wie elektrische Apparate, Fernsprech- und Telegraphenwesen, Meßtechnik, Stromversorgung etc pp., kriegsbedingt erheblich eingeschränkt gegenüber Vorkriegsausgaben. Inhaltsübersicht: I. Aufsätze, kleinere Mitteilungen und Nachrichten II. Persönliches III. Literatur (eingegangene Werke und Buchbesprechungen) IV. Vereinsnachrichten V. Wirtschaftliches und Geschäftliches. Please note: the book weighs more than 2 kg, therefore shipping cost outside the European Union is higher than indicated by Abebooks/ZVAB. Sprache / Language: de XIV + 520 Seiten. ca. 35,7 x 25,8 cm.