Peter Barblan (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Zürich. Arnold Bopp und Grethlein [] 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 18.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Gut. 3.erweiterte und verbesserte Auflage 273 S. Halbleinen. Bindung gelockert; Kanten etwas berieben; Name auf Vorsatz; teilweise leicht braunfleckig, sonst gut. [K 524].

  • Published by A. Bopp (1922)., Zrch., 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.24

    US$ 23.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    fester Einband. 275 S. ill. OHln. Außen gealtert, Ecken (u. Kanten) berieben; innen sehr ordentlich. Auflage: 3 3., erw. u. verb. Aufl.

  • Published by Grethlein &, Co., Zürich (ca. 1925) 1925

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.36

    US$ 18.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Einband berieben, Block unbeschnitten und mit Randläsuren 276 Deutsch 450g.

  • Published by Grethlein - (1923), Leipzig / Zürich - 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Erlbachbuch Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyErlbachbuch Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.68

    US$ 44.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    weitere Mitwirkende: J.B. Masüger - internlp070-2464 Deutsch - 275+(12) Seiten S. 20 x 14 x 2 cm - Oktav 600g. mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - Schmutztitel fehlt, leicht berieben und bestoßen, deutlich nachgedunkelt - mit deutlichen Gebrauchsspuren - Schmutztitel fehlt, leicht berieben und bestoßen, deutlich nachgedunkelt - Pap

  • Published by Zürich, Arnold Bopp & Cie und Grethlein & Co, 3. Aufl.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.25

    US$ 54.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Bibliothek für Sport und Spiel. Band 46. 3., erweiterte und verbesserte Auflage (um 1922). Mit einem Beitrag von J. B. Masüger. Mit 160 Abbildungen. Illustrierter Halbleinenband, roter Kopfschnitt, Fadenheftung, 276 Seiten, mit schwarzweißen Fotoabbildungen und Zeichnungen illustriert. Einband lichtgebräunt mit Abrieb

  • Published by Arnold Bopp, Zürich 1920

    Seller: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Narrenschiff

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.79

    US$ 17.28 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Untertitel: Ski-Turnen und Ski Fahrtechnik mit einem Kapitel über Training und Atmen von J.B.Masüger und einem Vorwort von Oberstdiv.Sonderegger Untergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: Zahlr. Photos (Umgebung von Klosters) u.Textillustr. Einbandillustr.v.Paul Lüber. Inseratenteil Zustand: Guter Zustand Seiten: XV/246 S.u.Inseratent. F

  • Published by Bern Arnold Bopp & Cie 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch, Langnau i.E., SwitzerlandLibretto Antiquariat & mundart.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 51.72

    US$ 33.07 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    illustr. OLn mit Prägedruck, Wegleitung über die Ausbildung der Gebirgstruppen im Skifahren, mit zahlreichen Abb., 234 S., 15 x 21 cm, Anhang mit 18 S. nostalgischem! Inseratenteil. Ex Libris, 3 Bibliothek-Stempel/Etikette.

  • Published by Lpz.-Zch.,Grethlein (1922). 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Krikl

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.80

    US$ 83.54 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    3.erweit. u. verbesserte Aufl. 276,(12) S. Reklamen. Mit 160 photogr. Abb. u. einigen Textfiguren. Illustr. Obrosch., unbeschnitten, gering berieben u. fingerfleckig, etw. angestaubt, Rücken etw. gebräunt, hs. Name a.d. Vorderumschlag, innen nur sehr vereinzelt min. fingerfleckig, insges. gut erh. - Bibliothek für Sport und Spie

  • Published by Grethlein & Co 0J

    Seller: Antiquariat Mang, Saarbrücken, GermanyAntiquariat Mang

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.93

    US$ 69.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinwand. 0. 275 S., Leinwand, Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln und Rückennummer, 0.500 kg.

  • Published by Arnold Bopp & Co., Zurich 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 52.22

    US$ 62.22 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Brossura editoriale illustrata, cm 13x20, pp 339 (3), 225 illustrazioni in nero nel testo. Lievi fioriture, buon esemplare. Seconda edizione francese, basata sulla quarta tedesca e pubblicata dallo stesso editore, di questo popolare manuale di sci, apparso per la prima volta nel 1922. Le numerose fotografie che illustrano il tes

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich, Bopp & Cie 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.26

    US$ 83.54 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, Fronti., 233 S., 105 Abb., 14 S. Verlagsanzeigen., OLwd. m. Deckelillustr., Rücken beschienen, Deckel min. fleckig, Namesnzug a. Titelbl., sonst tadell Mit einem Vorwort von Oberstdivisionär Sonderegger.Mit einem Kapitel über Training u. Atmen v. J. Masüger. Titelzeichnung u. Einband v. Paul Lüber. 1100 gr. Schlagworte: Spor

  • Published by Zürich, Verlag von Arnold Bopp & Cie., 1920 1920

    Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 85.72

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen, gebunden; illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 234 / 15 x 21 cm / mit 113 Schwarzweissabbildungen / Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Einband stockfleckig Mit einem Vorwort von Oberstdivisionär Sonderegger, stellvertretender Generalstabschef der schweizerischen Armee Sprache: de.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 146. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len