Peter Kalkhof (20 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A tight, clean copy of this uncommon item.

- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. An essay followed by 19 colour plates. (BT#9).

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.52
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy, an essay followed by the colour plates.

- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback, square 4to, unpaginated, colour illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, pictorial card covers, Very Good condition. ISBN: 1904621155.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy, an essay followed by 19 colour plates.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.29
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Colour illustrated exh. cat. 24 pages. A Fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Small Qto., 16 pages, illustrated in colour. Unused, a Fine copy.
Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, London 2007
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.08
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Signed and dedicated by artist on inside front cover, also contains letter (in German) by Kalkhof. Very light shelfwear on covers. Page block is slightly tanned. Pages egdes are slightly tanned throughout, not affecting text or images. Contents are sound, clean, clear. BW. Signed by Author.… Used.

Published by Annely Juda. 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Folding card. Biography, one colour and one b/w plate.

Published by Annely Juda. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Single sheet card. Biography, one colour plate.

Peter Kalkhof. Paintings, Drawings, Floorpieces. Geothe Institute, Londoon 22 July-9 September 1981.
Published by Annely Juda. 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Folding card. Text by Peter Fischer, biography, one b/w plate.

- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.71
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Unpaginated, approx 28 pages, illustrated with 17 large colour plates. A New copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , United KingdomPaul Brown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.54
US$ 32.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Exhibition catalogue. First edition 2007. 40 pages. Illustrated in colour throughout. Card covers. Fine. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc., with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 24 hours in a secure package. We are professional…booksellers with over 35 years experience, you may order with confidence.

Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, London 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United KingdomColin Martin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 8 pages, Colour illustrated exh. cat.
More imagesPeter Kalkhof - Colour and Space (Annely Juda Fine Art, London 15 March - 28 April 2012)
KALKHOF, Peter ] David Juda and Peter Kalkhof (introductory texts)
Language: English
Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, Annely Juda Fine Art 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.90
US$ 22.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: AS NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: Issued without a dustjacket. 1st Edition. 4to in colour printed stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 32pp on thick art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy (merest hint of tanning to covers) ] . To see more of our Art Monographs etc…type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.90
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff card covers. Unpaginated, approx. 50pp incl. 19 full page colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship…in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.37
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Paperback. Flat spine. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref Q20. Peter Kalkhof. Centre to Periphery. Annely Juda Fine Art, London. Wednesday 17 January 2007. Exhibition Catalog…ue.
More imagesPublished by Landesmuseum, Camden Arts Centre 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.09
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 8vo. pp 84. Publisher's colour illustrated wraps. Illustrated throughout in colour and black and white. Inscribed by the author to designer Jo Simmonds, with handwritten note slipped in. Good condition, with some soiling and scuffing at covers.

Published by Annely Juda Fine Art, London 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.14
US$ 28.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff card covers, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by Landesmuseum,, Oldenburg, 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.14
US$ 30.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Paperback, 8vo. 21 x 20 cm. pp 84. Camden Arts Centre Catalogue for Exhibition of 25 years of painting, floor-peices, works on paper 1963 - 1988, 11 January - 5 February 1989. Very good indeed.