Peter Strnad (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 3., wesentl. überarb. u. erw. Aufl. 343 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Published by Siemens, M?nchen 1978., 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., kl, 8? 152s., in gutem Zustand, [SLD6,6a] Deu 400g.

Pearl. No. 1. Summer - Fall 1975.
Pearl. - edited by Gregory Stephenson. - texts by Lawrence Ferlinghetti, Sean Kelly, Peter Riley, Linda Heidenreich, Calvin Forbes, Norman Leer, Harry Crosby, Steven Strnad. -
Language: English
Published by Odense/Denmark, Gregory Stephenson, 1975. 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.10
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 4°, Original booklet with illustrated front cover. 22 pages in typescript. Clean, good condition. -- Originalheft mit illustriertem Vorderdeckel. 22 Seiten in Typoskript. Sauberer, guter Zustand. Cover and layout by Birgit Stephenson. - Steven Strnad: The footlocker (9 pages) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen…! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03915-436105.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Signed by Gilbert and Deodato. Pat Broderick, Mike Deodato Jr., Leo & Diane Dillon, Gary Gianni, Michael T. Gilbert, Steve Hickman, David Lapham, Eric Shanower, Tom Sutton, Doug Wildey, Skip Williamson et al (illustrator).

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Practical Handbook of Brachytherapy
Vratislav Strnad, Peter Niehoff, Kristina L�ssl, Christian Kirisits
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.53
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.19
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Since the last edition of this textbook, interventional radiation therapy (brachytherapy) has undergone significant developments. The incorporation of advanced image-guiding procedures and the establishment of new applicators allow for the highly accurate i.
Band des Lächelns. Theater-Cartoons von Dominik Neuner, Wilhelm Preetorius, Peter Strnad, Alexander Tolnay.
Neuner, Dominik / Preetorius, Wilhelm / Strnad, Peter / Tolnay, Alexander:
Published by Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen, Esslingen, 1978
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unpaginiert (ca. 52 S.). Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Seiten am Fuß mit Blätterspur. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber. - Von Peter Strnad auf dem vorderen Spiegel signiert und mit datierter Widmung versehen.
More imagesClive Barker's HELLRAISER Volume II (Two) (Signed & Numbered Ltd. Leatherbound Edition)
BARKER, CLIVE (creator) : STRNAD, JAN : ATKINS, PETER (stories)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Comic
Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 179.80; 10% offCurrent price: US$ 161.82
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Leatherbound Edition - Signed & Numbered Ltd. Edition No. 22 of 500 (Signed by Clive Barker) - Also of 2000 copies signed by Scott Hampton - NF/NF (bottom back tip lightly bumped) - One of the most popular horror movie series of all time spawned a la…ndmark comic book anthology which ran from 1990-1993. Featuring short stories from some of the best in the comics industry, this series shocked and entertained fans across the country. - Collects Hellraiser Nos. 3 & 4. BARKER, CLIVE : HAMPTON, SCOTT : SIENKIEWICZ, BILL : (illustrator). Signed by Contributors.
More imagesTMNT 25th A Quarter Century Celebration Hardcover Signed & Numbered Limited to 500 w/ Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles original art Rare HC HB Heavy Metal / Metal Mammoth 2009
Mark Bode, Richard Corben, Kevin Eastman, Peter Laird, & Jan Strnad
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,999.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Limited Edition. TMNT 25th A Quarter Century Celebration (feat. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) Signed & Numbered Limited Convention Exclusive Hardcover. Limited to 500. Features an original "Ninja Turtle head" sketch by Kevin Eastman. This hardcover is a compilation of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, co-c…reator, Kevin Eastman?s all-time favorite Ninja Turtles stories. This 25th Anniversary limited hardcover not only brings back some of the "TMNT classics" of the early years, but Kevin Eastman was also able to re-master, re-touch, and with a few very special stories - color them - for the very first time! This limited edition hardcover (signed & numbered to 500) includes an original ?turtle head? sketch by Kevin Eastman and was only available at the Heavy Metal Booth during the 2009 San Diego Comic-Con. Because there was only 500 copies in the hardcover format it sold out quickly. Now nearly impossible to find anywhere on the internet. It can be considered a must have for TMNT fan or serious collector. Contents include: Introduction by Kevin Eastman, Me Myself and I [Color] Eastman/Laird with colors by Justin Norman, Complete Carnage and Radical [B&W] Eastman/Lawson, You Had To Be There [Color] Eastman/Corben, Fun With Guns [Color] Eastman with colors by Blond, Shell of the Dragon [B&W] Bode/Eastman/Talbot, 49th Street Stompers [Color] Eastman, The Unmentionables [Duo Tone] Eastman/Talbot, & Turtles Take Time [Color] Strand/Corben. Limited hardcover reprints/collects Raphael: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle (1985) Issue #1, Tales Of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987) Issue #5, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1984) Issues #7, 14, 18, & 33. Limited Hardcover is bagged and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to insure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Limited Hardcover is New & Unread. Very Fine + to Near Mint condition. Beautiful!!! Please See Scans!! THIS IS AN OVER-SIZED ITEM THAT WILL REQUIRE AN ADDITIONAL SHIPPING CHARGE FOR ALL INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. Mark Bode, Richard Corben, Kevin Eastman, Peter Laird, & Jim Lawson (illustrator). Signed by Illustrator(s).

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.72
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Am 13. Oktober 1944 wurde auf Anordnung der Gestapo Kurt Neumaier zusammen mit weiteren ca. 150 Muenchner Halbjuden in das Zwangsarbeitslager Tiefenort in Thueringen deportiert, wo die Organisation Todt in maechtigen Salzstollen die unterirdische Ruestungspro.
More imagesPublished by Graphitti Designs Anaheim, 1990 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 90.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. HBDJ, 1st Limited numbered edition, 1990, #1439/2,000 , F/F, Unpaginated. Signed by Author.

Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer Bilder aus vergangener Zeit - Gehöfte, Orte, Landschaft [Gebundene Ausgabe] Peter Strnad Ernst Lasnik Landesmuseum Joanneum
Peter Strnad (Autor), Ernst Lasnik (Autor) Landesmuseum Joanneum
- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 154.83
US$ 46.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2005. Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer ist eine zu unrecht fast vergessene steirische Künstlerin. Für das Volkskundemuseum in Graz schuf sie eine Vielzahl von Bauernhof-Zeichnungen, die neben steirischen Ortsansichten als ihr Hauptwerk gelten können. Daneben illustrierte sie Bücher u. a. für Hans Kloepfer und V…iktor von Geramb und war als Landschaftsmalerin tätig. Auch in den über 160 Abbildungen dieses Buches wird die Vielfalt ländlichen Bauens in der Steiermark deutlich, wie sie Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer erfaßt und dokumentiert hat. Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer war aber mehr als "nur" eine Bauernhof-Dokumentarin. Sie hat in langjähriger Ausbildung bei bedeutenden Lehrern in Graz, Wien, München und Berlin das Zeichnen von der Pike auf gelernt. Davon legen ihre Ortsansichten aus allen Teilen der Steiermark, aber auch aus dem Burgenland, aus Oberösterreich, Tirol und Vorarlberg Zeugnis ab. Hierauf geht Ernst Lasnik, Organisator mehrerer erfolgreicher Landesausstellungen, in einem eigenen Beitrag ein. Peter Peer, Kunsthistoriker an der Neuen Galerie Graz, ordnet die Landschaftsmalerin Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer kunstgeschichtlich ein, und der in Voitsberg geborene, heute in Bayern lebende Jurist Peter Strnad konturiert mit Hilfe von Briefen, Zeitzeugnissen, Freunden und Förderern den Menschen Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer. Mitte März 2005 wird der V. F. SAMMLER im Steirischen Volkskundemuseum in Graz das Buch Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer, Bilder aus vergangener Zeit Gehöfte, Orte, Landschaften" anläßlich der Eröffnung einer Sonderausstellung für die steirische Künstlerin vorstellen. Auf über 200 Seiten, auf denen mehr als 175 Kunstwerke reproduziert sein werden, sollen neben Zeitzeugnissen und Erinnerungen drei Aspekte des Schaffens der Künstlerin Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer herausgearbeitet werden: - ihr Wirken für das Steirische Volkskundemuseum mit Haus- und Hofansichten, - ihre historischen Ortsansichten aus der Steiermark, - ihre Positionierung als Künstlerin in der zeitgenössischen Kunst. Auch wenn ein Schwerpunkt dieses Buches auf den steirischen Bauernhof-Zeichnungen der Künstlerin liegt: Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer war viel mehr als nur eine Bauernhof-Dokumentarin. Sie hielt die Gletscher und Felsen des Alpenhauptkammes bis zum Arlberg und in die Schweiz ebenso fest wie die Berge und Küsten Südosteuropas, wohin sie ihren Mann auf mehreren Studienreisen begleitete. Aufgrund ihrer Gabe, das Wesentliche in verdichteter und konzentrierter Form darstellen zu können, konnte sie Landschaftsdarstellungen schaffen, die den Durchschnitt weit überragen. Das Werk wird durch Fachbeträge abgerundet, die zum einen die kunsthistorische Stellung der Künstlerin bewerten und zum anderen den Menschen Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer transparent zu machen versuchen. Der Verlag lädt in den Monaten vor Erscheinen des Buches zur Subskription ein. Jeder Subskribent wird als Zugabe zum Buch aus drei nachgedruckten Radierungen (Grazer Stadtpark im Winter, Hirschegg, Bauernhaus) wählen können. 2005 jährt sich zum 25. Mal der Todestag der Voitsberger Malerein und Grafikerin Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer. Dieses Buch entstand in Kooperation mit dem Landesmuseum Joanneum. Vier Autoren stellen die wichtigsten Teile des Lebens und Schaffens dieser Künstlerin vor. Viktor Herbert Pöller zeigt Bauernhofbilder aus den Archiven des Steirischen Volkskundemuseums in Graz und der Landwirtschaftlichen Sammlung in Schloss Stainz; Ernst Lasnik präsentiert Ortsansichten über die Grenzen der Steiermark hinau sowie ausgewählte Illustrationen der Künstlerin aus Gerambs Märchensammlung und Kloepfers "Steirischem Bilderbuch"; Peter Peer würdigt ihr künstlerisches Gesamtwerk mit dem Schwerpunkt Landschaftsmalerei; Peter Strnad beschreibt Leben und Persönlichkeit der Künstlerin anhand bisher unveröffentlichter Zeitzeugnisse und Briefe. Zusatzinfo 160 Abb. Sprache deutsch Maße 200 x 230 mm Einbandart gebunden Reisen Bildbände Europa Bauernhof Reisen Bildbände Europa Reisen Bildbände Europe Hiesleitner-Singer, Emmy Ortsansichten Radierungen Steiermark Bildband Alte Ansichten Zeichnungen ISBN-10 3-85365-211-5 / 3853652115 ISBN-13 978-3-85365-211-4 / 9783853652114 Emmy Hiesleitner-Singer Bilder aus vergangener Zeit - Gehöfte, Orte, Landschaft [Gebundene Ausgabe] Peter Strnad (Autor), Ernst Lasnik (Autor) In deutscher Sprache. 224 pages. 23,2 x 20,6 x 2 cm.