Pfau Werner (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Blandford 1982

    0713711914 / 9780713711912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dust jacket in mylar.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1992

    0521395496 / 9780521395496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Leipzig:, edition Leipzig, 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 200 S., gr8°, Pbd., mit 44 farb. und 78 s/w Abb. (HKSchR2) Band.

  • Language: German

    Published by Urania, Leipzig 1990

    3332002147 / 9783332002140

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 7.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; geb. A.; OLn; kein SU; mit zahlreichen Fotos, 4°. 30,7 x 24,7 cm. 167 Seiten; Zustand: gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk; Versand EURO 4,5.

  • Published by New York Van Nostrand, New York, 1982

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. . NICE as pictured, First Edition a very good condition hardcover in a very nice dust jacket appears unread.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1992

    0521395496 / 9780521395496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 39.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 1992

    0521395496 / 9780521395496

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.10

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Urania 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr8°, Leinen, OU 168 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 3332002147 Deutsch 300g.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.52

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 98 Seiten; Gebrauchtes Heft; altersgemäss guter Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Leipzig:, Edition Leipzig, 1974

    Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 207 S., 4°, Ln. mit SU, mit vielen, teils farb. Abb. (HRMIV8) Band.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 25.83

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York City 1982

    0442262701 / 9780442262709

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.31

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First English Language Edition. 200 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. History And Descriptions Of 40 Selected Observatories And Their Sponsors. Book Is Fine, No Wear, And With The Card Insert Summarizing Observatories Around The World. Signed By Jpl And World Halley Watch Astron

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Verlag Gmbh 01.08.2008. 2008

    0387514902 / 9780387514901

    • First Edition

    Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.25

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Neu. 1. Aufl. 636 Seiten Neu; Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130 30,2 x 24,4 x 1,8 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Published by Urania 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.38

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Leinen mit Schutzumschlag, 168 Seiten, geringe Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ISBN 3332002147 Deutsch 300g.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder Verlag GmbH 2025

    345110105X / 9783451101052

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.87

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herder Verlag GmbH 2025

    345110105X / 9783451101052

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.73

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Blandford press, Poole Dorset 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Relié. Condition: Bon état. In-8 Description :200 pp. Déchirure sur la coiffe inférieure de la jaquette Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. Neu -Das Standard-Werk für die Sekundarstufe II gibt dem Lehrenden zu allen Stoffgebieten und Unterrichtsthemen der Schulphysik eine Vielzahl erprobter und bewährter Experimente an die Hand. Diese werden didaktisch reflektiert und in übergeordnete Strukturen und theoretische Konzepte eingebunde

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 1990

    3540514902 / 9783540514909

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.37

    US$ 45.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. 168 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2014

    3642749674 / 9783642749674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.93

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Edition Leipzig 1979

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.17

    US$ 41.81 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 200 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfot

  • Published by Leipzig, Jena, Berlin , Urania, 1990 (1. Auflage) 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Libro-Colonia (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Köln, NRW, GermanyLibro-Colonia (Preise inkl. MwSt.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.77

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    167 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Fotos, Original-Leineneinband, illustrierter Original-Schutzumschlag ca. 24 x 31 cm, Schutzumschlag beschädigt (Populärwissentschaftliches Werk mit vielen Himmelsfotografien aus dem Tautenburger Karl-Schwarzwild-Observatorium und anderen Sternwarten).

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.23

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Broschiert. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Großes Buchformat. 96 Seiten. Einbandrückseite mit Aufkleber, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by Edition Leipzig, Leipzig 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nicoline Thieme, Leipzig, , GermanyNicoline Thieme

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl... Gr.8° 200 Seiten, 44 farbigen und 78 schwarzweißen Abbildungen; Orig.-Pappband; 720g; [Deutsch]; Rücken leicht berieben 1. Auflage; _ xXx_. BUCH.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2014

    3642749674 / 9783642749674

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.29

    US$ 72.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Die allgemeine Vorstellung vom Anblick Ausschöpfung des vollen Informationsgehal kann vielleicht das im Anhang beigegebene des Himmels jenseits der Reichweite des tes der Originalplatten im Prozeß der fotogra Glossar nützlich sein. Als Maßeinheiten

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer 2014

    3642749674 / 9783642749674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 58.38

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Ausgabe von 1990, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! F37-632 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Herder, Freiburg, Basel, Wien 1980

    3451189038 / 9783451189036

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 79.03

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Das Buch bietet einen umfassenden Überblick über bedeutende Sternwarten weltweit und deren technische Ausstattung, mit 44 farbigen und 78 schwarzweißen Abbildungen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-128-8/8-00521864 Sprache: De

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg Apr 2014 2014

    3642749674 / 9783642749674

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.29

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Die allgemeine Vorstellung vom Anblick Ausschöpfung des vollen Informationsgehal kann vielleicht das im Anhang beigegebene des Himmels jenseits der Reichweite des tes der Originalplatten im Prozeß der fotogra Glossar nützlich sein.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2014

    3642749674 / 9783642749674

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.29

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Die allgemeine Vorstellung vom Anblick Ausschoepfung des vollen Informationsgehal kann vielleicht das im Anhang beigegebene des Himmels jenseits der Reichweite des tes der Originalplatten im Prozess der fotogra Glossa