Philipp Krapf (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by ohne Verlagsangabe 1919

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. Ca. 20 Seiten. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Aufkleberrückstand, wenig beschriftet sowie leicht verfärbt.

  • Published by Wilhelm Engelmann 1906

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.89

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Broschiert. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 30 Seiten. Buchrücken beschädigt sowie fehlt Stück. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, beschädigt sowie verfärbt. Buchblock vom Einband gelöst. Vorsatz verfärbt. Oberer Schnitt

  • Published by Wilhelml Engelmann 1906

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 33.27

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. 28 Seiten. Privateinband, Buchdeckel beklebt, mit Stempel und wenig beschriftet, Titelblatt mit Stempel, wenige Randanstreichungen, Seiten

  • Published by Leipzig, Engelmann 1906. 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Löcker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 28 S. m. 8 Textabb., 2 Tafeln, HLn. d. Zeit, ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen.

  • Published by O.O., Selbstvlg. 1901 1901

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, AustriaAntiquariat Löcker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 106 S., 1 Bl., mit graph. Darst. u. 1 gef. Farbkarte, HLn., Bibl.-Expl. mit entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen, jedoch mangels Nutzung sehr gut erhalten.

  • Published by Innsbruck: Wagner 1840

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappbd. d. Zt. m. Rückenschild 8°, 3767S., 1 Bl., Bd. 3 apart, Titelblatt gestempelt. Ecken u. Kanten berieben. Die letzten paar Blätter stockfleckig. Vorsatzblatt am unteren Rand beschnitten u. m. handschr. Vermerk.

  • Published by Innsbruck: Wagner 1840

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappbd. d. Zt. m. dunkelgrünem Rückenschild 8°, 376 S., Bd. 2 apart, Ecken u. Kanten berieben. Einige wenige handschr. Randnotizen.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 83.16

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. VII, 335 S. u. 1 Karte, OKart., ausgeschiedenes Bibl.-Expl. mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen, Rücken m. kleiner Fehlstelle.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wilhelml Engelmann, Leipzig 1906

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.32

    US$ 48.44 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 28 Seiten mit 8 Abbildungen und zwei Tafeln Einband etwas berieben und bestossen, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.

  • Published by Innsbruck: Tiroler Landesausschuss 1910

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 118.80

    US$ 83.62 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OKart. 4°, VII, 335 S., m. 1 Übersichtskarte der Wasserläufe von Tirol, Ehemaliges Archivexemplar mit den entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen. Rücken leicht lädiert, ansonsten einwandfreier Zustand.

  • Published by Innsbruck, Wagner, 1840. 1840

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 1,782.06

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo. 3 vols. LXXXVIII, (8), 406 pp. 376 pp. 378, (4) pp. Contemporary green calf with title to richly gilt spine, giltstamped cover fillets, inner dentelle, and white silk endpapers. All edges gilt. Splendid copy of the first edition of this standard reference book with calligraphic letter of dedication (in watercolours and gold

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 474.03

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3 Bde. LXXXVIII + 8 n.n. + 406, 376, 378 + 3 S. Interimsbroschur der Zeit. EA. Vgl. Humpert 10325. - Stockfleckig, Bd. 2: stark fleckig, a. R. Feuchtigkeitsspur (kl. Fehlstellen), RSchildchen m. kl. Abrissen, ansonsten gute Expl. (neuerer Blockschnitt).

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 390. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 384. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 512. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 560. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1844 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 87.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie