Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691164231 ISBN 13: 9780691164236
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ktav Publishing House, Jersey City NJ, 2006
ISBN 10: 0881259217 ISBN 13: 9780881259216
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hardcover book in dust jacket in NEW condition, review copy with publisher slip.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2014063605 ISBN 13: 9782014063608
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Hïż½matocïż½le Intra-Pïż½ritonïż½ale Et Son Traitement, Contribution ïż½ l'ïż½tude Des Ruptures Tubaires. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Pinceton, New Jersey, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691164231 ISBN 13: 9780691164236
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Royal octavo in dust jacket, 680 pp., b/w photos, notes, index.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691164231 ISBN 13: 9780691164236
Hardcover. pp. 680. 4to. Bound in gray cloth. Lightest shelfwear; nar fine in near fine dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691164231 ISBN 13: 9780691164236
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large, thick octavo. As new in as new DJ. Pages: vii, 680.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 26.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris : Imp. Schiffer, 1973
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 136.pp.: Ill. dont 7 en coul. ; 24 cm. Notes: Auktion: Palais Galliera : 21.3.1973. Auktionskatalog. Subject: Auktionskatalog. Porcelaine. Decorative china. Cases / candelabres / Sculptures / tapestries. Genre: Public exhibition. 3 Kg.
Published by Tiré à part Téthys - 1985, 1985
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Tiré à part Téthys - 1985, 13 pages agrafées Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: German
Published by Schiller Verlag 04.2010., 2010
ISBN 10: 3941271318 ISBN 13: 9783941271319
Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, Germany
gebunden. Condition: Neu. 230 S. '1938 wussten die Deutschen aus Rumänien nicht, wie ihnen geschah, als eine ihnen vollkommen unbekannte Person innerhalb von 48 Stunden die Gleichschaltung dieser Minderheit an das Reich bewerkstelligte und nebenbei den seit Jahren währenden Streit zweier politischer Fraktionen für mehrere Jahre beseitigte. Edit von Coler konnte zwar auch auf Erfahrungswerte setzen: Jede deutsche Minderheit in Mitteleuropa war ab 1930 durch das Erscheinen lokaler Nationalsozialisten eigener Couleur zutiefst zerstritten. Ihr Trumpf war jedoch Glamour und das Talent, erfolgreich, schnell und vor allem diskret verhandeln zu können.Jacques Picard ermöglicht mit seinem Buch, das die kaum geöffnete Tür zur relevanten Vergangenheit der Deutschen in Rumänien ein wenig weiter aufstößt, mit einem Schlag einen spannenden Blick auf einen Querschnitt der europäischen Regionen und Epochen.' PAUL MILATAJACQUES PICARD hat als Gymnasiallehrer 30 Jahre lang in Deutschland gelebt. Er widmet sich seit 1990 der Geschichte der Siebenbürger Sachsen und veröffentlichte das Buch 'Les Saxons de Transylvanie'. Picard ist seit Ende 2009 Offizier im Orden der Akademischen Palmen, eine der höchsten Auszeichnungen der Republik Frankreich für Verdienste um das französische Bildungswesen. ISBN 9783941271319 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 321.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 29.12
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 254 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press August 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691164231 ISBN 13: 9780691164236
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by 1965, 1965
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Thèse présentée à la Faculté des Sciences de l'Université d'Aix-Marseille, 1965, 21x27 cm, broché, 162 pages, nombreuses figures et tableaux, 1 dépliant hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by 1965, 1965
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Thèse présentée à la Faculté des Sciences de l'Université d'Aix-Marseille, 1965, 21x27 cm, broché, 162 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. In den letzten Jahrzehnten sind in den Lebenswelten der Jüdinnen und Juden in der Schweiz neue Konflikte aufgetreten. Die Rolle jüdischer Frauen in Gemeinden und Gottesdiensten sowie der Umgang mit Ehen zwischen jüdischen und nichtjüdischen Partnern und deren Kindern sind zunehmend in den Fokus gerückt. Gleichzeitig bilden charedische, also streng orthodoxe Gemeinschaften außerhalb der Einheitsgemeinden eine eigene jüdische Milieugesellschaft. Zudem leben heute in Israel nahezu so viele jüdische Schweizer und Schweizerinnen wie Juden und Jüdinnen in den Gemeinden der Schweiz, was das Bild der jüdischen Schweizer Gemeinschaft sehr vielfältig macht. In diesen unterschiedlichen Lebenswelten stellen sich Fragen zur Selbstorganisation, zum religiösen Wertekanon und zu den systemischen Wirkungen in- und außerhalb der jüdischen Gemeinden. Die Beiträge in diesem Band konzentrieren sich auf die Einheitsgemeinden, die verschiedene religiöse Richtungen unter der Führung eines meist orthodoxen Rabbinats vereinen. Ein großer Teil der Juden und Jüdinnen in der Schweiz fühlt sich in diesen Gemeinden zu Hause. Die Spannungen zwischen orthodoxen, konservativen und liberalen Strömungen des Judentums haben die Frage von Inklusion und Exklusion immer wieder aufgeworfen.
Published by Paris : Imp. Schiffer, 1973
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 136.pp.: Ill. dont 7 en coul. ; 24 cm. Notes: Auktion: Palais Galliera : 21.3.1973. Auktionskatalog. Subject: Auktionskatalog. Porcelaine. Decorative china. Cases / candelabres / Sculptures / tapestries. Genre: Public exhibition. 1 Kg.
Published by Zürich, Ammann., 2009
Seller: Antiquariat Seidel & Richter, Fürstenberg Havel, Germany
M. vielen Abb. 443 S. OPp. m. OU.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by n° 1258, 1258
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bull. Inst. océanogr. Monaco, vol. 60, n° 1258, 1963, plaquette de 15,50x24 cm, 32 pages, 17 figures Très bon état mais sans couverture - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Publication Date: 1997
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations car ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Paris, Nouveau Drouot, Mars ., 1984
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., ca. 14 Bl. Orig. karton ---ordentlich.
Published by Paris, Nouveau Drouot, Mars ., 1983
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., ca. 20 Bl. Orig. Karton ---ordentlich.
Published by Paris, Nouveau Drouot, Octobre ., 1983
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., ca. 14 Bl. Orig. karton ---ordentlich.
Published by Paris, Nouveau Drouot, Avril ., 1982
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 14 Bl. Orig. Karton ---ordentlich.