Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Das Buch , als Katalog erstellt, wurde mit 15 Familiengeschichten und der Juden- und Jüdinnen-Geschichte bis 1945 aus dem polnischen und englischen übersetzt.Ausstellungen fanden in Berliner Museen statt. Zahlreiche Fotographien und Kopien von Dokumenten und Essays erläutern den historischen Hintergrund.
Published by H. W. Schmiddt`s Verlagsbuchhandlung Gustav Tauscher, Jena, 1909
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
169 S 21,5x15,2cm, OLn geprägt, zahlr. Tabellen im Text, Schulstempel, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Dölling und Galitz Verlag, Hamburg & München, 2006
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. 154 S. Size: 285 g. Buch.
Condition: New.
Published by Wallstein Verlag,, Göttingen, 2010
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Bueno. 1st ed. 14.5x22. 340pp. Wrappers. vg+. German.
Published by Gebr. Teisman Verlag, Osnabrück, 1926
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Leinen Der Einband ist bestoßen und fleckig. Schnitt und Seiten sind stark altersbraun, ansonsten aber in Ordnung. Unfrisch. Namenseintrag im Vorsatz. Inhalt I Buchführung II Kaufmännischer Briefverkehr III Kaufmännisches Rechnen IV Formularwesen V Geld-, Bank- und Börsenwesen VI Wechsellehre VII Reklame und Organisation VIII Versicherungswesen IX Post-, Telegraphen- und Fernsprechwesen X Eisenbahn-Güterverkehr XI Zölle XII Steuern XIII Das Recht des Kaufmanns und Gewerbetreibenden XIV Prozeßkunde XV Arbeitsrecht XVI Erklärung entbehrlicher Fremdwörter und gebräuchlicher Abkürzungen Sprache / Language: de 508 Seiten. ca. 21,5 x 14,5 cm.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 26.73
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPerfect Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.43x5.28x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Published by Nordostdeutsches Kulturwerk, Lüneburg, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Pappband. 1996. 496 S. Opp. Buch.
US$ 51.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 71.19
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3834649546 ISBN 13: 9783834649546
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 62.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Institut Nordostdeutsches Kulturwerk, Lüneburg, 1996, 1996
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
496 S., geb., Abb., sehr guter Zustand.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 68.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2016
ISBN 10: 3631671733 ISBN 13: 9783631671733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Europa Lehrmittel, Haan-Gruiten,, 2002
Seller: Margret Hamann Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, Germany
2. Aufl. 352 S., zahlr. Abb. sehr gutes Exemplar.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 82.84
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Verlag an der Ruhr GmbH 2022-07-18, 2022
ISBN 10: 3834649546 ISBN 13: 9783834649546
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 27.54
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketPerfect Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. The book is in very good condition and does not appear to have been read. Only very unobtrusive shelf wear to the hardback cover. Language: English. Ships from Berlin.
Language: German
Published by Verlag an der Ruhr GmbH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3834649546 ISBN 13: 9783834649546
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 35.38
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.54x8.11x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 68.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2015
ISBN 10: 3631664095 ISBN 13: 9783631664094
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. During the Cold War, jazz became a cultural weapon that was employed by both sides. In the Eastern Bloc countries, new jazz scenes emerged. This volume explores the history and roles of jazz in Poland, the German Democratic Republic (GDR), Czechoslovakia, Hungary, the Soviet Union, and the Baltic States by means of several case studies. Editor(s): Pickhan, Gertrud; Ritter, Rudiger. Series: Jazz Under State Socialism. Num Pages: 227 pages. BIC Classification: 1DV; 3JJP; AVGJ; HBJD; HBLW3; HBTW; JPFF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 216 x 19. Weight in Grams: 388. . 2015. New edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Language: German
Published by Verlag an der Ruhr GmbH, 2022
ISBN 10: 3834649546 ISBN 13: 9783834649546
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2016
ISBN 10: 3631671733 ISBN 13: 9783631671733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2016
ISBN 10: 3631671733 ISBN 13: 9783631671733
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 80.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.