Pierre Aquilon (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.29
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Droz S.A., Genève 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, paris, FranceLibrairie Farfouille
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8 - br. pp. 447 à 456 Extrait de Bibliothèque d'humanisme et Renaissance. Travaux et documents. Tome XXXVII.

Bibliographie Normande. Bibliographie des ouvrages imprimés à Caen.
Frankreich. - Aquilon, Pierre: Bibliotheca Bibliographica Aureliana
Published by Générique
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution. . et à Rouen au seizième siècle. 1980.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.33
US$ 74.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Catalogues régionaux des incunables des bibliothèques publiques de France. --------- Volume XVI ( 16 ) , Auvergne
FRASSON-COCHET ( Dominique ) & AQUILON ( Pierre ) [ Édité par ]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 117.62
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Genève, 2012. 1 Volume/1. -- Volume 16 -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu . Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )(.950 gr ). -------- 416 pages avec 66 illustrations ********************** "" Créée en 1979, la collection des Catalogues régionaux des incunables des bibliothèques de Fra…nce établira, à terme, le recensement général de la production imprimée du premier demi-siècle de l'« ère Gutenberg » (1455-1500) aujourd'hui conservée dans les collections françaises. Sous la responsabilité scientifique du Centre d'études supérieures de la Renaissance, elle participe ainsi à une meilleure compréhension du patrimoine écrit en France.En facilitant l'accès des chercheurs à ces documents rares et précieux, les catalogues invitent aussi un public plus large à les découvrir à travers la diversité de leurs formes, de leurs contenus et de leurs origines. Vecteurs de toutes les connaissances contemporaines et produits des presses actives dans les grandes métropoles occidentales, les incunables témoignent des conditions mêmes de la diffusion du savoir à l'aube de la Renaissance. Au-delà des notices bibliographiques qui au fil des volumes prennent en considération les travaux les plus récents, les descriptions proposent une analyse détaillée des caractéristiques de chaque exemplaire : provenance, reliure, notes manuscrites, décor peint Là où les archives sont irrémédiablement muettes, les Catalogues régionaux apportent ainsi une contribution spécifique et originale à l'histoire culturelle européenne.Le ministère de la culture et de la communication se réjouit d'apporter son soutien à une publication qui renouvelle notre regard sur ces témoins d'un moment décisif de l'histoire de l'écrit et fondateur pour celle de la modernité, sur ce patrimoine qui, aussi robustes que soient ses supports, demeure vulnérable et requiert toute la vigilance de ceux auxquels incombe sa survie. "" *********************************.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Promodis, Paris 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 85.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Near Fine. DETAILS: sewn PAPERBACK, near fine, only slight wear to covers. AQUILON, PIERRE / MARTIN, HENRI-JEAN, ed. . Le livre dans l'Europe de la Renaissance : actes du XXVIIIe Colloque international d'études humanistes de Tours. Sous la direction de Pierre Aquilon et Henri-Jean Martin ; avec la collabora…tion de François Dupuigrenet Desrousilles. Paris: Promodis, 1988, 566pp., . Series: Histoire du livre. - Inquire for complete table of contents PDF. 9782903181659 ISBN 2903181659.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.21
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.61
US$ 72.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Les années 70 et 80 par un témoin de l'âge d'or de la pub: Une autobiographie croustillante, enlevée et documentée par Pierre Berville, le créatif auteur de la campagne-culte Myriam . Il raconte son voyage et ses explorations dans cet univers riche en anecdotes. Le roman initiatique d'un je…une homme à la découverte d' un métier encore balbutiant et artisanal, où il était interdit de se prendre au sérieux tout en forgeant les bases d'une industrie nouvelle. Un monde basé sur le divertissement que le public plébiscitait, sans imaginer qu'il deviendrait un jour détestable et envahissant.De l'enfance solitaire à la communication, des phrases dans les livres aux slogans sur les murs, et de l'apprentissage aux succès, suivez Pierre Berville dans ce parcours enchanté à travers un récit drôle, lucide, et bourré d'anecdotes.C'est un regard vivant sur les obscurs et les grands de l'époque, croqués sur le vif. Les rencontres et les informations inédites s'enchaînent, la rigolade et le mauvais esprit règne, et les excès ne sont jamais loin.Plusieurs milliers d'exemplaires vendus ont fait de cet ouvrage un succès remarqué. Indispensable pour ceux qui s'intéressent à cette période de l'histoire de la pub, de la com et de l'économie racontée dans un style sincère et jamais ennuyeux. Un récit de 424 pages, avec un abécédaire en prime.

Published by Promodis, Paris 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerpaper wrappers. large 8vo. paper wrappers. 587 pages. First edition of this scarce bibliography. A fine copy.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 121.18
US$ 38.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Genève, 2014. 1 Volume/1. -- Volume 15 -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 16 cm )(.875 gr ). -------- 410 pages avec 58 illustrations ********************** "" Créée en 1979, la collection des Catalogues régionaux des incunables des bibliothèques de Fran…ce établira, à terme, le recensement général de la production imprimée du premier demi-siècle de l'« ère Gutenberg » (1455-1500) aujourd'hui conservée dans les collections françaises. Sous la responsabilité scientifique du Centre d'études supérieures de la Renaissance, elle participe ainsi à une meilleure compréhension du patrimoine écrit en France.En facilitant l'accès des chercheurs à ces documents rares et précieux, les catalogues invitent aussi un public plus large à les découvrir à travers la diversité de leurs formes, de leurs contenus et de leurs origines. Vecteurs de toutes les connaissances contemporaines et produits des presses actives dans les grandes métropoles occidentales, les incunables témoignent des conditions mêmes de la diffusion du savoir à l'aube de la Renaissance. Au-delà des notices bibliographiques qui au fil des volumes prennent en considération les travaux les plus récents, les descriptions proposent une analyse détaillée des caractéristiques de chaque exemplaire : provenance, reliure, notes manuscrites, décor peint Là où les archives sont irrémédiablement muettes, les Catalogues régionaux apportent ainsi une contribution spécifique et originale à l'histoire culturelle européenne.Le ministère de la culture et de la communication se réjouit d'apporter son soutien à une publication qui renouvelle notre regard sur ces témoins d'un moment décisif de l'histoire de l'écrit et fondateur pour celle de la modernité, sur ce patrimoine qui, aussi robustes que soient ses supports, demeure vulnérable et requiert toute la vigilance de ceux auxquels incombe sa survie. "" *********************************.

Language: French
Published by Promodis, Editions du Cercle de la librairie 1988
- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 344.53
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===.
Published by Publications de l'Université de Tours
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, broché, 554p, bé res.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.16
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketParis, Promodis, Somogy, 1988, in-8°, 587 pp, softcover. ISBN 2903181659 .
Published by Baden-Baden, Koerner 1980
Seller: Antiquariat Jürgen Lässig, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Jürgen Lässig
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 101.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 55 S. Original-Karton. (=Bibliotheca Bibliographica Aureliana, LXXXII. Bibliographie normande; 5).

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1883 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 413 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 413 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.09
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1883. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 409, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 409 409.