Pinelli Romano (8 results)

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.98
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Presso Lorenzo Lazzari 1810
- Hardcover
Seller: AdLib[[er]], Lisboa, PortugalAdLib[[er]]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1,788.35
US$ 59.03 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. 1810. Presso Lorenzo Lazzari. Roma. 1 volume. In-8º, 24cm. Nuova Raccolta di Cinquanta Motivi Pittoreschi e Costumi di Roma, incisi all' Aqua forte da Bartolomeo Pinelli Romano, in Roma 1810. Acidez. Encadernação moderna em inteira de pele. Muito bom estado.
More imagesPublished by Ente Provinciale per il Turismo di Roma 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 52.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Livre en italien. In-4 broché. Nombreuses reproductions de gravures hors texte. Non paginé. 29 cm sur 42. Couverture très légèrement effrangée. Dos muet. Bon état d'occasion. Riproduzione integrale di un originale del Museo di Roma.

Il Fregio di Givlio Romano Dipinto Nella Farnesina Rappresentante in XVI. Quadri Soggetti della Mytologia e le IX Mvse Dipinte dal Medesimo. Dedicato al Sgr. Marziale Daru, Barone del Impero, Intendante della Corona a Roma, Officiale della Casa
Bartolomeo Pinel. Givlio Romano -- Disegnato ed Inciso da Bartolomeo Pinelli Romano.
Published by Roma. Carlo Roos MDCCCXIII. Unpaginiert (18 Blatt inklusive Titelblatt). Originalstiche. Format ca. (23 cm x 40 cm innen und 40 cm x 53 cm aussen). (Lager: R 2).
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 464.97
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Der schmucklose Papiereinband mit Randläsuren, bzw. Blattränder etwas gewellt und stockfleckig. Die Stiche sind deutlich weniger stockfleckig. Insgesamt ein sc Softcover / Fadenheftung. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulati…ons.
More imagesPublished by L. Fabri, Roma 1821
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 500.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. 87 p. + plates. 25 x 33 cm. 101 b&w illustrations. Grey paper covers. Chipped and torn edges, creases and stains. Much of spine missing. Dampstains to edges up to p. 26 and again to margins of last 28 plates. Foxing throughout. Italian and French text. Scenes of Roman history.
More imagesPublished by Giovanni Scudellari 1819
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,500.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Elephant folio. 101 plates printed in Aqua Forte. Ex-libris, with stamps on the end papers. Rebound. Some of the plates are creased. Last few plate are heavily foxed along the edges. Captions printed below the engravings in Italian. Covers have been reinforced. Front hinge is weak.
More imagesPublished by Anonimo, Roma 1813
- Hardcover
Seller: L'Angolo del Collezionista di B. Pileri, Rignano Flaminio, RM, ItalyL'Angolo del Collezionista di B. Pileri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,251.85
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Incisi all'acquaforte da Pinelli Romano. Dedicati alla Sig.a Ortenzia Lescot, Pittrice. Roma 1813. 12 splendide incisioni in b/n. Album oblungo in mezza pergamena con tassello in pelle con titoli in oro al dorso, con cordoncino di chiusura e copertina originale con titoli applicata al piatto. 31x21,5; pp.12. Le…incisioni delle 12 tavole contenute sono molto fresche. Raro e in Ottimo stato. , Molto buono (Very Good). Book.
More imagesSeller: Graham York Rare Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, United KingdomGraham York Rare Books ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,312.58
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1817, Roma, Giovanni Scudellari, two volumes, landscape 8vo, 50 black and white aquatint plates in each volume, signed, dated and captioned in the plate, complete, contemporary purple cloth. Cloth faded and rubbed, otherwise very good.