Plicka K (22 results)
Published by Orbis, Prague 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: very good. very good(-). Profusely illustrated. 213pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper torn. Prague: Orbis, 1967. A very good copy in a very good (-) dust wrapper.
Language: German
Published by Prag 1971. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. Ca. 300 S. OLwd. - Fünfsprachig. - 1.
Language: German
Published by Prag, Artia, 1961. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-4°. Mit 224 Taf. 8 Bll. u. Taf.-Anh. OLwd. - 1.
Published by Orbis, Prag 1967., 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Oln.,213s., in gutem Zustand, [MSA4,4]. Deu 400g.
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPraha, Panorama, 1991. Grand In-8 (340x250mm) relié en dtoile d'éditeur sous jaquette, 261 p. Nombreuses photographies en noir. Très bon état.
Published by Artia
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.05
US$ 21.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN.
Published by Orbis 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Orbis , 1967 , 7 Tage in Prag. Photographische Führer durch die Stadt, K. Plicka, E. Poche.
Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, U.S.A.BOOKPRESS LTD.
Contact seller1-star sellerPLICKA, K., and E Poche. TAGE IN PRAG 7. (Prag): Orbis, 1967. 8vo. Cloth, dust jacket. 213 (1) pages. First edition. "Photographischer Fuhrer durch die Stadt". With nearly five hundred photogra of buildings and interiors in Prag by Karel Plicka and text by Emanuel Poche. Very good.

Published by Orbis, Praha 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 55.05
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard covers, no jacket. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Owner's label. Cover with a few water spots; internally sound. Weight: 1.8 Language: Czechoslovak.
Published by Prag Artia 1954
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. M. 208 Tafelabb., 4 Texts. u. Bilderverz. Lwd. Rücken leicht verblichen. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by (Praha ) 1974
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. M. zahlr. (teils farb.) Abb. 278 S. OLwd. Widm. a. Vors. Zsfssg. u. Bildtexte in tschech., russ., engl., dt. u. franz. Sprache. cs 0 gr.
Published by Praha Panorama 1962
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. M. zahlr. (teils farb.) Abb. 162, XVII, 54 S. OLwd. Zsfssg. u. Bildtexte in tschech., russ., engl., dt. u. franz. Sprache. cs 0 gr.
Published by Prag Volk und Reich etwa 1940
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 55.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketXI, 208, 20 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. OHlwd. 4to. (Rücken leicht lädiert). Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Praha, Orbis 1966 1966
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.26
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketn.p. Linnen (Kaft verkleurd. Pagina's verkleurd.).
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Orbis, Praha 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Ein Bildband über die Stadt Prag, der die Schönheit und Geschichte der Stadt durch eindrucksvolle Fotografien einfängt. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-623-8/8-00583319 cs Gewicht in Gramm: 1736.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Orbis, Praha 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.01
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Ein Fotobuch über die Schönheit Prags mit Bildern von Karel Plicka, featuring historische und kulturelle Wahrzeichen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-159-8/8-00530106 cs Gewicht in Gramm: 1709.
Published by Praha; Orbis 1965
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, ItalyIL LIBRAIO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.90
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin 4°; pp. 58 + 178 tavv. (ill. bn.); leg. * testo in cecoslovacco; rassegna fotografica dei tesori artistici e architettonici di Praga.
Published by Prag. Orbis., 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.14
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Praha; Orbis 1971
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, ItalyIL LIBRAIO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin 4°; pp. 32 + tavv. (ill. bn.); leg. *testo in cecoslovacco; rassegna fotografica dei tesori artistici e architettonici di Praga.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller13654 PLICKA K. 1965 PRAGUE. IN PHOTOGRAPHS EN IMAGES. 224PP. ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. OVERSIZE VOLUME. FIRST EDITION. (BS-476).

Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPraha, Orbis, 1961, in-4, tutta tela editoriale. pp. 178, 52. Testo in lingua Ceca con traduzione in inglese e francese sotto le fotografie. Con 178 illustrazioni fotografiche f.t.