Pollitt Michael (216 results)

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2019
Series: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.09
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.64
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Delivering a Low Carbon Electricity System: Technologies, Economics and Policy (Department of Applied Economics Occasional Papers, Series Number 68) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are… clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Liberties Journal of Culture and Politics
Wu, Tim; Shore, Marci; Summers, John; Ignatieff, Michael; Pollitt, Katha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.49
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Liberties Journal of Culture and Politics
Wu, Tim; Shore, Marci; Summers, John; Ignatieff, Michael; Pollitt, Katha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.45
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.21
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780521888844.

Language: English
Published by Macmillan Press: London / St. Martins Press: New York 1998 1998
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.34
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Schwarzer Originalpappband. Violetter Originalumschlag. 22,2x14 cm. XI,227 Seiten. Handschriftliche Signatur des Vorbesitzers auf der Titelseite. Gutes Exemplar. -- Black original cardboard tape. Violet original cover. 22.2 x 14 cm. XI, 227 pages. Handwritten signature of the previous owner on the title page. Good cop…y. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00173.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.97
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781107008502.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.23
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521860499.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2019
Series: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.26
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Liberties Journal of Culture and Politics
Wu, Tim; Shore, Marci; Summers, John; Ignatieff, Michael; Pollitt, Katha
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.56
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.88
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 2011-10-30 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.93
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Chestnut (Otis) V. Criminal Court of the City of New York U.S. Supreme Court Transcript of Record with Supporting Pleadings
Pollitt, Basil R; Juviler, Michael R; Additional Contributors
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.01
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.44
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

In Search of Good Energy Policy
Ozawa, Marc (EDT); Chaplin, Jonathan (EDT); Pollitt, Michael (EDT); Reiner, David (EDT); Warde, Paul (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2019
Series: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2019
Series: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.60
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0197300154.

In Search of Good Energy Policy (Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance)
Ozawa, Marc [Editor]; Chaplin, Jonathan [Editor]; Pollitt, Michael [Editor]; Reiner, David [Editor]; Warde, Paul [Editor]
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2019
Series: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.47
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic shelf wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. It has n…o pen-marks and is not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.

In Search of Good Energy Policy
Ozawa, Marc (EDT); Chaplin, Jonathan (EDT); Pollitt, Michael (EDT); Reiner, David (EDT); Warde, Paul (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2019
Series: Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Cambridge Studies on Environment, Energy and Natural Resources Governance
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 58.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 52.19
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: As New. Series: Department of Applied Economics, Occasional Papers. xxvii 426p thick hardback, vert fresh green dustjacket, excellent copy, as new, no traces of use, no names or stamps Language: English.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.96
US$ 29.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A bright, clean hardback, firm and square with strong joints, just a few very minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered fo…r sale at a special bargain price.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Future of Electricity Demand. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 52.25
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2000. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pri…ce to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 69.47
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.