Prade Georges (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by J. Grancher 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 37.29

    US$ 19.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • More images

    Published by France Loisirs, Paris 1991

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.60

    US$ 23.04 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. edizione club di lettori. Formato in 8°; 175 pagine. Legatura editoriale cartonata . Con illustrazioni in nero e fotografie a colori. Edizione in lingua francese. Ricettario di Cucina Svizzera.

  • Published by Imp. Damien Non daté

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.12

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300301231: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 8 pages environ - quelques photos en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans et hors texte et sur les contreplats. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by France Loisirs 1986

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 58.19

    US$ 36.87 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 630gr, La Suisse est un merveilleux exemple: trois peuples réunis en un, vingt-quatre cantons avec; chacun ses particularités, la même diversité dans les sites, les paysages, les produits, et pourtant, une Nation. Ces particularités se retrouvent dans la cuisine et les vins suisses

  • More images

    Published by France Loisirs, 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SwitzerlandLa Bergerie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 45.26

    US$ 54.27 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. In-8, cartonnage couleurs. A l'état de neuf.

  • Published by Varios 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 53.41

    US$ 51.85 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: leido. Gastronomía. Escrito en francés. Epíl. Vincent Bourrel. Varias ilustraciones b/n. Rústica. 15x22. 1979. 186.

  • Published by Jacques Grancher 1979

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.44

    US$ 48.39 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320161039: 1979. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 186 pages - quelques planches en noir et blanc - couverture contrepliée - envoi des auteurs sur la page de faux titre (photo disponible) - quelques traces de crayon à papier en marges sans conséq

  • More images

    Published by H & m farman Sans date

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 98.51

    US$ 16.13 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct nombreuses taches rousseurs début et fin ouvrage circa 19. in4. Sans date. Broché. 35 pages. Fair.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 142.42

    US$ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris, Revue hebdomadaire maritime, reliure toilée écrue, vignette illustrée contrecollée sur le premier plat, format 273x225mm, du numéro 1184 du Jeudi 4 Janvier 1912 au numéro 1235 du Jeudi 26 Décembre 1912 ( Année complète ) , 16 pages par numéro, Cachet de la Bibliothèque du Touring Club de France et vignette imprimée Fonds

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 142.42

    US$ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paris, Revue hebdomadaire maritime, reliure toilée écrue, vignette illustrée contrecollée sur le premier plat, format 273x225mm, du numéro 1080 du Jeudi 6 Janvier 1910 au numéro 1131 du Jeudi 29 Décembre 1910 ( Année complète ) , 16 pages par numéro, Cachet de la Bibliothèque du Touring Club de France et cachet ex-libris d'Alber

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Francais. Language: Francais. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elega