Preen (42 results)

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Eighty years of Living!, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Eighty years of Living!
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 6.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Published by H.J. Cook 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. signed and inscribed by the author on the ffep. shows minor wear, no dj.

Published by Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co. Ltd. 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.59
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1907. No Edition Remarks. 100 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout however binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mod…erate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Sunning to spine.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. 260 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320 214000419733504,0 x 142000275849216,0 x 18000035971072,0 cm, Taschenbuch.

Published by London: Chatto & Windus 1967
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.34
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Series: Use of English Pamphlet. 24p stapled booklet, blue cover illustrated, with musical notation Language: English.

Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Gut. Seiten; CD - 2879E 2S-CDME-JWNT Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by London: H J Cook, 1900. 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornell Books Limited, Tewkesbury, United KingdomCornell Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.72
US$ 20.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition (hardback). 8vo, xii, 211pp. Frontispiece and text illustrations by Carl Thrift (plus some text illustrations from photographs). Original green cloth. Binding a little rubbed, endpapers browned. Overall, this copy is in good to very good condition.

Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.56
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
audioCD. Condition: Gut. Seiten; CD - 2925 6O-J2VS-Q94E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2026
Series: The Time Voyagers, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Time Voyagers
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.66
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.07x4.96x0.83 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2026
Series: The Time Voyagers, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Time Voyagers
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 56, (2) pp., bound in pictorial boards. Light wear at boards, name in pen on verso flyleaf. Very good copy, illustrated in colour. 15 x 11 cm.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2026
Series: The Time Voyagers, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Time Voyagers
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.12
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by H. J. Cook, London 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.63
US$ 28.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Delightful and humorous account of a Family tour of Cornwall. Includes: "A Visit to Boscastle", "A Day at Camelford" and "A Sllepy Day at Grimbay and Wadebridge". Well illustrated with many Ink Drawings and B&W Photos. Frontis illus, a man in bed with the bugs! Title page has Vinette of the Giddy Ox.… Black cloth cover with Silver Lettering to front & spine. All page edges Untrimmed. 211 p. pages, 9" Tall. Spots of browning to endpapers and some light even browning on half title page. No inscriptions. Thrift, Carl (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Warum fährt ein Familienvater mit seiner schulpflichtigen Tochter während eines Toskana-Urlaubs in eine unbekannte Kleinstadt, während die Ehefrau in Florenz die weltberühmten Uffizien besucht Weshalb begibt sich jemand an die äußerste Peripherie von Buenos Aires oder in die Tiefen einer süd…afrikanischen Township Wo besteht die Verbindung Eckart Preen blickt auf zahllose Reiseziele und Erlebnisse dieser Art zurück - er kennt die Antwort auf diese Fragen sehr gut. In seinen mehr als vier Jahrzehnten als Fußballfan und Groundhopper hat er Stadien in Deutschland, in Europa und vielen anderen Ländern der Welt besucht. Seine große Leidenschaft für das runde Leder sowie für das farbenfrohe und manchmal irritierende Umfeld hat er dabei stets mit seinem Interesse an fremden Ländern und deren Sprache und Geschichte verbunden. Herausgekommen ist eine (Lebens-)Geschichte, die nicht nur vom Fußball, sondern vor allem von den Begegnungen mit vielen Menschen geprägt ist, die weit über den Horizont und die Flutlichtmasten der Stadien hinausgeht. 253 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Warum fährt ein Familienvater mit seiner schulpflichtigen Tochter während eines Toskana-Urlaubs in eine unbekannte Kleinstadt, während die Ehefrau in Florenz die weltberühmten Uffizien besucht Weshalb begibt sich jemand an die äußerste Peripherie von Buenos Aires oder in die Tiefen einer süd…afrikanischen Township Wo besteht die Verbindung Eckart Preen blickt auf zahllose Reiseziele und Erlebnisse dieser Art zurück - er kennt die Antwort auf diese Fragen sehr gut. In seinen mehr als vier Jahrzehnten als Fußballfan und Groundhopper hat er Stadien in Deutschland, in Europa und vielen anderen Ländern der Welt besucht. Seine große Leidenschaft für das runde Leder sowie für das farbenfrohe und manchmal irritierende Umfeld hat er dabei stets mit seinem Interesse an fremden Ländern und deren Sprache und Geschichte verbunden. Herausgekommen ist eine (Lebens-)Geschichte, die nicht nur vom Fußball, sondern vor allem von den Begegnungen mit vielen Menschen geprägt ist, die weit über den Horizont und die Flutlichtmasten der Stadien hinausgeht. 253 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
US$ 30.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Warum fährt ein Familienvater mit seiner schulpflichtigen Tochter während eines Toskana-Urlaubs in eine unbekannte Kleinstadt, während die Ehefrau in Florenz die weltberühmten Uffizien besucht Weshalb begibt sich jemand an die äußerste Peripherie von Buenos Aires oder in die Tiefen einer süd…afrikanischen Township Wo besteht die Verbindung Eckart Preen blickt auf zahllose Reiseziele und Erlebnisse dieser Art zurück - er kennt die Antwort auf diese Fragen sehr gut. In seinen mehr als vier Jahrzehnten als Fußballfan und Groundhopper hat er Stadien in Deutschland, in Europa und vielen anderen Ländern der Welt besucht. Seine große Leidenschaft für das runde Leder sowie für das farbenfrohe und manchmal irritierende Umfeld hat er dabei stets mit seinem Interesse an fremden Ländern und deren Sprache und Geschichte verbunden. Herausgekommen ist eine (Lebens-)Geschichte, die nicht nur vom Fußball, sondern vor allem von den Begegnungen mit vielen Menschen geprägt ist, die weit über den Horizont und die Flutlichtmasten der Stadien hinausgeht.
More imagesPublished by London: Published by Jack Stafford 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, United KingdomBenedict Wilson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 26.83 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (22 x 115cm), pp.96. Publisher's card wraps lettered in red and black. Profusely illustrated. Internally clean, edges toned. Covers a little marked and rubbed. Very good.
Language: German
Published by Stadtverein Braunau, Braunau 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, GermanyHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.16
US$ 34.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 120 p; zahlreice S7W aBB.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by München, Schüler um 1908. 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, GermanyAntiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 80 S., mit einfarbigen Textillustrationen Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, etwas angeschmutzt, Buchrücken mit ca. 2 x 1 cm großen Fehlstelle des Bezugpapieres. Innen vereinzelte Fleckchen. Insgesamt befriedigender Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230 Illustrierter Pappband, ca. 14,6 x 20 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Warum fährt ein Familienvater mit seiner schulpflichtigen Tochter während eines Toskana-Urlaubs in eine unbekannte Kleinstadt, während die Ehefrau in Florenz die weltberühmten Uffizien besucht Weshalb begibt sich jemand an die äußerste Peripherie von Buenos Aires oder in die Tiefen einer süd…afrikanischen Township Wo besteht die Verbindung Eckart Preen blickt auf zahllose Reiseziele und Erlebnisse dieser Art zurück - er kennt die Antwort auf diese Fragen sehr gut. In seinen mehr als vier Jahrzehnten als Fußballfan und Groundhopper hat er Stadien in Deutschland, in Europa und vielen anderen Ländern der Welt besucht. Seine große Leidenschaft für das runde Leder sowie für das farbenfrohe und manchmal irritierende Umfeld hat er dabei stets mit seinem Interesse an fremden Ländern und deren Sprache und Geschichte verbunden. Herausgekommen ist eine (Lebens-)Geschichte, die nicht nur vom Fußball, sondern vor allem von den Begegnungen mit vielen Menschen geprägt ist, die weit über den Horizont und die Flutlichtmasten der Stadien hinausgeht.Isensee Florian GmbH, Haaren Str. 20, 26122 Oldenburg 253 pp. Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by München, Schüler 1908
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.11
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. 80 S., mit einfarbigen Textillustrationen Rücken mit kl. Fehlstück aber fest, sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2014
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 437 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HPF2-0135 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1854.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2017
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 511 (3) Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HPF2-0134 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2276.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2016
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 495 (1) Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Besitzeintrag /// Standort Wimregal HPF2-01336 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2097.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2014
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 429 (2) Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-HL-F0012 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1844.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2010
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 254Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal DBB-HL-C0006 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1088.

Kamingespräche V: Aufsichtsratstätigkeit zwischen Unternehmertum und gesetzgeberischer Einflussnahme
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2013
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 382 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Namenszug auf Deckel /// Standort Wimregal DBB-HL-C0007 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1634.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt: Kienbaum / Flick Gocke Schaumburg FGS 2012
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.27
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Breitklappenbroschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 359 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Besitzeintrag und Knickchen an Vortitelblatt /// Standort Wimregal DBB-HL-C0005 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1539.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.64
US$ 72.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Warum fährt ein Familienvater mit seiner schulpflichtigen Tochter während eines Toskana-Urlaubs in eine unbekannte Kleinstadt, während die Ehefrau in Florenz die weltberühmten Uffizien besucht Weshalb begibt sich jemand an die äußerste Peripherie von Buenos Aires oder in die Tiefen einer sü…dafrikanischen Township Wo besteht die Verbindung Eckart Preen blickt auf zahllose Reiseziele und Erlebnisse dieser Art zurück - er kennt die Antwort auf diese Fragen sehr gut. In seinen mehr als vier Jahrzehnten als Fußballfan und Groundhopper hat er Stadien in Deutschland, in Europa und vielen anderen Ländern der Welt besucht. Seine große Leidenschaft für das runde Leder sowie für das farbenfrohe und manchmal irritierende Umfeld hat er dabei stets mit seinem Interesse an fremden Ländern und deren Sprache und Geschichte verbunden. Herausgekommen ist eine (Lebens-)Geschichte, die nicht nur vom Fußball, sondern vor allem von den Begegnungen mit vielen Menschen geprägt ist, die weit über den Horizont und die Flutlichtmasten der Stadien hinausgeht.