Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The ?global? is permanently made and remade by how it is envisioned in political projects, in language, and in literature. Through a range of case studies, this book shows how practices of referring to the world actually constitute the global in its many facets. It aims to provide a sense in readers of how the global is not something ?out there?, but that it is embedded in a wide range of the seemingly ?everyday? The contributions appeal to a readership from a background in Sociology, History, Political Science, Literary Studies, and Social Work. This book inquires how the global is made and remade by practices of envisioning the world in political projects, in language, and literature. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Transcript Verlag, DE, 2023
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The »global« is permanently made and remade by how it is envisioned in political projects, in language, and in literature. Through a range of case studies, this book shows how practices of referring to the world actually constitute the global in its many facets. It aims to provide a sense in readers of how the global is not something »out there«, but that it is embedded in a wide range of the seemingly »everyday«. The contributions appeal to a readership from a background in Sociology, History, Political Science, Literary Studies, and Social Work.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by J. Neumann, Neudamm, 1928
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Gut. 4. Auflage. Leinen Der Einband ist leicht berieben und verfärbt, der Schnitt ist deutlich gedunkelt. Die Seiten sind leicht gedunkelt, sonst gut und sauber, nur die Klammerbindung ist leicht angerostet. Mit 148 Abbildungen und doppelseitigen Tafeln nach photographischen Aufnahmen und Originalzeichnungen von Jagdmaler C. Schulze. Der Verfasser war Leiter der waffentechnischen Versuchsstation Neumannswalde-Neudamm und schießtechnischer Mitarbeiter der "Deutschen Jäger-Zeitung". Am Ende 12 S. Werbung. Sprache / Language: de 207 Seiten. ca. 21,2 x 15,2 cm.
Language: German
Published by Neumann, Neudamm, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Germany
2. O.-Pappband. Mit 110 Abbildungen. Zugleich 2. Auflage von des Verfassers »Anschaffung von Gewehren«.; Jahr: 1922; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: 196; Auflage: 2.; Zustand: 2 (Kleine Notiz auf Titel. Gutes Exemplar.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 345 gr. 196 pages. Kleine Notiz auf Titel. Gutes Exemplar.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Transcript Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Published by J Neumann, 1928
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
8°, Leinen 208 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest Einband berieben und fleckig Block fingefleckig Deutsch 300g.
Language: Greek, Modern (post 1453)
Published by C.C. Buchners Verlag, Bamberg,, 1924
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 36 Seiten In Griechisch. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, eine Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten berieben, bestoßen. el Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.50
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 48.71
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Neudamm. Verlag von J. Neumann., 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, Germany
207 + 12 S. Mit 148 Abbildungen und doppelseitigen Tafeln nach photographischen Aufnahmen und Originalzeichnungen von Jagdmaler C. Schulze. Das Standardwerk mit den hervorragenden Abbildungen. Meist über das Jagdschiessen. Aber auch Wurftaubenschießen u.a. Anhang mit Flintenlaufgeschossen und Sachregister. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 21,5 cm. Ln. Einband felckig und angestaubt. Innen gut erhalten. Saubere Widmung im Vorsatz. Vierte Auflage. Elftes bis fünzehntes Tausend.
Language: English
Published by Transcript Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Sehr gut. 264 S. Als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet, Lagerspuren vorhanden Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 414.
Published by Neudamm J Neumann, 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Buecher-Boerse.com - Ulrich Maier, München, Germany
4. Auflage, 207 S., orig. Leinen ; Schrift: Fraktur ; mit 148 Abbildungen und doppelseitigen Tafeln nach photographischen Aufnahmen und Original-Zeichnungen von C. Schulze ; Einband etwas fleckig, sonst guter Zustand, ohne Schutzumschlag ;
Language: English
Published by transcript publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Neudamm, Neumann., 1919
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmann, Göttingen, Germany
OKart. Condition: Befriedigend. Einband berieben und stark fleckig. Besitzstempel. Anmerkungen. Klammerung angerostet. Gelenke geklebt. Beleg- Leseexemplar!! Kein Sammlerstück!! 164 S. Mit 63 Abb. Deutsch 300g.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 90.61
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Gazelle Books, Lancaster, LANCA, United Kingdom
US$ 45.31
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New Book, Direct from Publisher.
Language: German
Published by Neudamm Vlg Neumann, 1920
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Ohlwd. 287 S. Mit 165 Abb. und doppelseitigen Tafeln. 7.-10. Tsd. -Kl. Stempel auf Innendeckel, gering best. 558 gr.
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The ?global? is permanently made and remade by how it is envisioned in political projects, in language, and in literature. Through a range of case studies, this book shows how practices of referring to the world actually constitute the global in its many facets. It aims to provide a sense in readers of how the global is not something ?out there?, but that it is embedded in a wide range of the seemingly ?everyday? The contributions appeal to a readership from a background in Sociology, History, Political Science, Literary Studies, and Social Work. This book inquires how the global is made and remade by practices of envisioning the world in political projects, in language, and literature. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by Berlin: Pressestellen der FU, TU, PH und FHW, 1973
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 16 S. Im Falz gebräunt, sonst gut und sauber. - Gutachten zu einer Novellierung des Lehrerbil-dungsgesetzes von Berlin, erstellt im Auftrag der Berliner Hochschulen von Professor Dr. Hartmut von Hentig, Professor Dr. Wolfgang Iser, Professor Dr. Eberhard Lammert, Professor Dr. Peter Schneider, Professor Dr. Arnold Stenzel, unter Mitwirkung von Dr. Jürgen Bunge und Dr. Manfred Schumacher. - Inhalt: Vorgeschichte der Novellierung und Aufgabenstellung der Kommission. -- Auftrag und Selbstverständnis. -- A. Allgemeiner Teil: I. Sachverhaltsfrage und Beurteilungskriterien -- II. Vorüberlegungen zum Verhältnis von Staatsverwaltung und institutionalisierter Wissenschaft -- III. Prüfung und Studium -- B. Spezieller Teil: I. Vorschlagsrecht und seine Begrenzung -- II. Funktion und Zusammensetzung der Prüfungskommission -- 1. Prüfungssituation in Berlin -- 2. Schulpraktische Aspekte von Studium und Prüfung -- 3. Aufgaben der Mitglieder der Prüfungskommission -- III. Konsequenzen des Verstoßes gegen Prüferpflichten -- C. Zusammenfassung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Originalbroschur, 8 S. gefaltet.
Language: English
Published by transcript|transcript Verlag, 2021
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Transcript Verlag, DE, 2023
ISBN 10: 3837655296 ISBN 13: 9783837655292
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 48.51
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. The »global« is permanently made and remade by how it is envisioned in political projects, in language, and in literature. Through a range of case studies, this book shows how practices of referring to the world actually constitute the global in its many facets. It aims to provide a sense in readers of how the global is not something »out there«, but that it is embedded in a wide range of the seemingly »everyday«. The contributions appeal to a readership from a background in Sociology, History, Political Science, Literary Studies, and Social Work.
Language: German
Published by Saarbrücken, Universität des Saarlandes, 1989
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 306 S., 20,5 cm Saarbrücker Schriften zur angewandten Linguistik und Sprachlehrforschung. Bd. 3 / Leichte Lese- & Lagerspuren. Gutes Exemplar. (Spr.Allg.) Spr.Allg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 480 Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Language: German
Published by Neudamm, Verlag von J. Neumann,, 1928
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
22 cm, Leineneineneinband , Illustr., 207, 12, S., Deckel unfrisch, Stempel auf Titel, mit Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650 Vierte Auflage, elftes bis fünfzehntes Tausend.
Neudamm, Neumann 1913. 276 Seiten m. 199 Abbildungen und Tafeln. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Ecken etwas beschabt, sonst gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Neudamm, J. Neumann,, 1913
Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe / Leinen. XII, 276 Seiten, 2. Auflage; mit 199 Abbildungen und 4 doppelseitigen Tafeln nach photographischen Aufnahmen und Originalzeichnungen von Jagdmaler E. Schulze; Anhang mit Werbeanzeigen; aus dem Inhalt: Vorkenntnisse: Der Anzug beim Schießen - Die Schäftung der Flinte - Das Gewicht der Flinte und ihre Balance - Die Länge der Läufe - Der Abzug - Die Ladung und Leistung / Der Lehrgang: Vorbereitende Übungen - Zielen mit einem oder beiden Augen? Die Schießbrille - Die Schußscheu - Die Abhängigkeit der Schießleistung von körperlichen und seelischen Zuständen - Das Vorhalten bei beweglichen Zielen - Stellung und Haltung des Schützen - Der Anschlag - Das Wurftaubenschießen als Übung - Schießen auf der Jagd / Flugwild: a) Der Schuß auf querstreichendes Wild b) Das Huhn streicht in Richtung vom Schützen c) Das Huhn streicht in Richtung auf den Schützen zu d) Der Hochschuß - Das Schießen auf Laufwild - Winke zur Steigerung der Treffsicherheit - Das Schießen vom Pferde - Behandlung der Gewehre / Die Anlage von Flintenschießständen; --- Einband etwas (rand)berieben, Rücken etwas fleckig, Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt, Besitzervermerk auf Titelblatt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.