Proszynski (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Polish

    Published by Proszynski

    8379611608 / 9788379611607

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Polski Wydawnictwo Muzyczne 1976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.67

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

  • More images

    Published by The Search Publishing Company, London, UK 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 22.09

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 40pp, some black and white photographs. Quarter bound in blue cloth under marbled paper-covered boards; gilt design on front, gilt titles on spine. 4to. Sun-faded spine, bumped bottom edges with paper worn through, rubbed corners and spine ends with cloth worn through. Text

  • More images

    Published by The Search Publishing Company LTD 1933

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cenacle House, Skelmersdale, United KingdomCenacle House

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.15

    US$ 23.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Discussion on the evidence and authenticity of the Holy Shroud of Turin. . First Edition. Overall Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Cloth colour: blue/green, Jacket colour: n/a. Remarks: Marks, creases and fading to cloth. Library sticker to base of spine. Flyleaf has a library stamp and som

  • More images

    Published by Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Bellona, 1991 1992

    8311079269 / 9788311079267

    Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.23

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Poland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oprawa wydawnicza broszurowa. Condition: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki i tablice barwne Wieslaw Henryk Kluczynski; opracowanie graficzne Jadwiga Kaznowska; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Bellona, 1991; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar

  • Language: Polish

    Published by WYDAWNICTWO BELLONA, POLAND 1992

    8311079269 / 9788311079267

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, United KingdomAnitabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFT COVERS. Condition: Good. No D/W. STAPLED BOOKLET. PROFILE TYPE PUBLICATION IN POLISH. A TIDY COPY . REAR COVER A BIT GRUBBY. STAPLES ARE RUSTING AND JUST MARKING THE CENTREFOLD. REDUCED POSTAGE ABROAD. REDUCED POSTAGE FOR MULTIPLE PURCHASES OF THESE POLISH BOOKLETS.

  • Published by Broekmans & van Poppel 1239 1239

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.98

    US$ 28.35 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.

  • Published by WMON Warsaw 1990 1990

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.80

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition stiff wrappers As New small octavo 16pp., colour & b/w plates, drwgs., Early Polish Bayonets. POLISH Text.

  • Published by Paris 1912

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 226 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Polskie Wydawnictwo Muzyczne 1900

    9790274015756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranceLivre et Partition en Stock

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.14

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

  • Published by Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1994 1994

    8321409075 / 9788321409078

    Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.07

    US$ 17.94 shipping 
    Ships from Poland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1994; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 26 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa kartonowa lakierowana; @ Pages / Strony: 491, [1]s., [40]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: sztuka muzyka / art music

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 6.85

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    19 pp., 15 figs, gr. 8.

  • Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.23

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    New taxa: Dendryphantes chuldensis n. sp., Heliophanus chovdensis n. sp., Pellenes chanujensis n. sp., Yllenus somonensis n. sp. 22 pp., 52 figs, gr. 8 [with punch holes].

  • Published by The Search Publishing Co Ltd, London 1932

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United KingdomCamilla's Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 36.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in slightly worn green cloth, with contrasting blue backstrip, this hardcover First Edition is "Good". 59pp with 7 chapters, 2 appendices and Historical Supplement by Hugh Schonfield. This latter section deals with The Shroud in the keeping of Peter, and its arrival in

  • More images

    Published by Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, United KingdomZulu Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.55

    US$ 40.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good/near fine 16 page booklet in Polish. The covers and pages are very clean (but with a price sticker on the rear cover), the binding is very good with rust-free staples and minimal rubbing. Please see photos.

  • Published by Warszawa : PWN 1971

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.91

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. 382 S., 26 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Ecke leicht geknickt, Einband fleckig. Sprache: Polnisch.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 113.13

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1991. Linyphiidae Fauna Spinnen Familien Arten Gattungen Familienschlüssel Genitaluntersuchung Betäubung Fauna Natur Insekten Will man einheimische Spinnen bis zur Artebene bestimmen, so kommt man um dieses Werk nicht drum herum. Ein sehr gutes Buch und jedem zu empfehlen der sich eingehender mit den m

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 142.93

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1991. Linyphiidae Fauna Spinnen Familien Arten Gattungen Familienschlüssel Genitaluntersuchung Betäubung Fauna Natur Insekten Will man einheimische Spinnen bis zur Artebene bestimmen, so kommt man um dieses Werk nicht drum herum. Ein sehr gutes Buch und jedem zu empfehlen der sich eingehender mit den m

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 32.90

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    This is a study of 45 species of Salticidae from Japan. New taxa: Euophrys iwatensis n. sp., Harmochirus kochiensis n. sp., Icius tokarensis n. sp., Marpissa ibarakiensis n. sp., Tasa nipponica n. sp., Yaginumaella hygogoensis n. sp. 151 pp., 312 figs, br. gr. 8.

  • Published by PWM-Edition

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.14

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Noten. Klavier. 28 S. .

  • Published by Warszawa 1961

    Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    M. 2 Abb. 41 S. (Fragmenta faunistica 8,35). M. engl. Zsfssg. pl 0 gr.

    • Softcover

    Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.39

    US$ 27.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Warszawa. 382 pp., br. gr. 8 [in Polish].

  • Language: Polish

    Published by Wydawnictwo Morskie 1984

    8321572103 / 9788321572109

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.46

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. Ca. 200 Seiten. In polnischer Sprache. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren sowie verfärbt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Warszawa, Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.45

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 382 S. r13445 #pol# Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Published by Polska Oficyna Wydawnicza BGW, Warschau 1998

    8370666353 / 9788370666354

    Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 83.91 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-Pappband pol 330 pp.

  • Published by 1st. Ed. Pub. Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe. 1971 1971

    Seller: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , United KingdomC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 165.71

    US$ 30.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pp.383 with b/w. fold-out map at rear. Large 8vo. Eric Duffey's address label and handwritten title to spine. A nr. fine softback. Scarce.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.90

    US$ 55.55 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    382 p., 1 folded map, 1 portrait, paperbound. In Polish. Library stamps, else good copy. Scarce.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift