Proszynski (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Polski Wydawnictwo Muzyczne 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.67
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.
More imagesPublished by The Search Publishing Company, London, UK 1932
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.09
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. 40pp, some black and white photographs. Quarter bound in blue cloth under marbled paper-covered boards; gilt design on front, gilt titles on spine. 4to. Sun-faded spine, bumped bottom edges with paper worn through, rubbed corners and spine ends with cloth worn through. Text… block edges tanning. Endpapers and pages tanning. Gutters cracked and strained, volume loose. Otherwise internally neat and clean.
More imagesPublished by The Search Publishing Company LTD 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cenacle House, Skelmersdale, United KingdomCenacle House
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.15
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Discussion on the evidence and authenticity of the Holy Shroud of Turin. . First Edition. Overall Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Cloth colour: blue/green, Jacket colour: n/a. Remarks: Marks, creases and fading to cloth. Library sticker to base of spine. Flyleaf has a library stamp and som…e personalised marks present. Spine intact. Pages are yellowed but otherwise in very good condition. Number of Pages: 59. book.
More imagesPublished by Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Bellona, 1991 1992
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.23
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oprawa wydawnicza broszurowa. Condition: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki i tablice barwne Wieslaw Henryk Kluczynski; opracowanie graficzne Jadwiga Kaznowska; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Bellona, 1991; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar… bloku: 24 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Typy Broni i Uzbrojenia; 142); @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Pages / Strony: 11, [5]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski barwa i bron - h. Polski marynarka - h. Polski miedzywojnie 1918-1939 i okres do 1944 / 45 wojskowosc - h. Polski wspolczesnosc od 1945 - h. Polski XX wiek 1901-1918 - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Kaznowska Jadwiga / history of Poland the period between 1918-1944 / 45 military Contemporary Times (after 1944 / 45) 20th century, / Geschichte Polens Zwischenkriegszeit Militärwesen Gegenwart 20. Jh.. Projekt okladki i tablice barwne Wieslaw Henryk Kluczynski; opracowanie graficzne Jadwiga Kaznowska (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, United KingdomAnitabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.81
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFT COVERS. Condition: Good. No D/W. STAPLED BOOKLET. PROFILE TYPE PUBLICATION IN POLISH. A TIDY COPY . REAR COVER A BIT GRUBBY. STAPLES ARE RUSTING AND JUST MARKING THE CENTREFOLD. REDUCED POSTAGE ABROAD. REDUCED POSTAGE FOR MULTIPLE PURCHASES OF THESE POLISH BOOKLETS.
Published by Broekmans & van Poppel 1239 1239
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.98
US$ 28.35 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Published by WMON Warsaw 1990 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.80
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition stiff wrappers As New small octavo 16pp., colour & b/w plates, drwgs., Early Polish Bayonets. POLISH Text.
Published by Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 226 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.

- Softcover
Seller: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, FranceLivre et Partition en Stock
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.14
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 27 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.

Published by Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1994 1994
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.07
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1994; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 26 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa kartonowa lakierowana; @ Pages / Strony: 491, [1]s., [40]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: sztuka muzyka / art music… / Kunst Musik.
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.85
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 pp., 15 figs, gr. 8.

Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.23
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New taxa: Dendryphantes chuldensis n. sp., Heliophanus chovdensis n. sp., Pellenes chanujensis n. sp., Yllenus somonensis n. sp. 22 pp., 52 figs, gr. 8 [with punch holes].
Published by The Search Publishing Co Ltd, London 1932
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United KingdomCamilla's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.62
US$ 36.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bound in slightly worn green cloth, with contrasting blue backstrip, this hardcover First Edition is "Good". 59pp with 7 chapters, 2 appendices and Historical Supplement by Hugh Schonfield. This latter section deals with The Shroud in the keeping of Peter, and its arrival in…Byzantium. Cloth boards have minor marks, spine and corners worn: binding is tight and sound, but generally "Good" only.
More imagesPublished by Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej
- Softcover
Seller: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, United KingdomZulu Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.55
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A very good/near fine 16 page booklet in Polish. The covers and pages are very clean (but with a price sticker on the rear cover), the binding is very good with rust-free staples and minimal rubbing. Please see photos.
Published by Warszawa : PWN 1971
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 382 S., 26 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Ecke leicht geknickt, Einband fleckig. Sprache: Polnisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 113.13
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1991. Linyphiidae Fauna Spinnen Familien Arten Gattungen Familienschlüssel Genitaluntersuchung Betäubung Fauna Natur Insekten Will man einheimische Spinnen bis zur Artebene bestimmen, so kommt man um dieses Werk nicht drum herum. Ein sehr gutes Buch und jedem zu empfehlen der sich eingehender mit den m…itteleuropäischen Spinnen beschäftigen will. Dem speziellen Teil vorangestellt ist ein guter Familienschlüssel, der nach einer Einarbeitung recht zügig genutzt werden kann. Ein Abtöten ist an dieser Stelle noch nicht erforderlich, um eine Betäubung kommt man aber kaum herum. Wichtig ist, dass man bei der Überprüfung der Merkmale auch selbstkritisch vorgeht. Hat man die Familie bestimmt, gelangt man zu den Gattungen und Arten. Tatsächlich sind alle Arten einer Gattung angeführt, womit sich das Werk auch als Nachschlagewerk eignet. Für eine Artbestimmung lässt sich dann aber oft eine Genitaluntersuchung nicht mehr vermeiden. Doch auch eine erfolgreiche Bestimmung der Gattung kann oft zufriedenstellen, da andere Spinnenwerke in der Regel nur eine Auswahl an Gattungen aufzeigen. Viele Detailabbildugen zu den einzelnen Arten. Es empfiehlt sich parallel bei der Bestimmung ein fotografisches Werk zu nützen, was aber der angesprochene Käuferkreis ohnehin schon besitzen wird. Linyphiidae Spinnen Mitteleuropas. Ein Bestimmungsbuch [Gebundene Ausgabe] Stefan Heimer, Wolfgang Nentwig, Robert Bosmans, Christa L Deeleman-Reinhold, Peter J van Helsdingen, Lucia Kuhn-Nentwig, Hans G Müller, Jerzy Proszynski, Franz Renner, Peter Sacher, Konrad Thaler, Paolo Tongiorgi, Andreas Wolf, Jörg Wunderlich (Autoren) Spinnen Mitteleuropas 244 Taf. mit 4163 Einzeldarst., 3 Abb. 3-489-53534-0 / 3489535340 ISBN-13 978-3-489-53534-8 / 9783489535348 978-3489535348 In deutscher Sprache. 543 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 142.93
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1991. Linyphiidae Fauna Spinnen Familien Arten Gattungen Familienschlüssel Genitaluntersuchung Betäubung Fauna Natur Insekten Will man einheimische Spinnen bis zur Artebene bestimmen, so kommt man um dieses Werk nicht drum herum. Ein sehr gutes Buch und jedem zu empfehlen der sich eingehender mit den m…itteleuropäischen Spinnen beschäftigen will. Dem speziellen Teil vorangestellt ist ein guter Familienschlüssel, der nach einer Einarbeitung recht zügig genutzt werden kann. Ein Abtöten ist an dieser Stelle noch nicht erforderlich, um eine Betäubung kommt man aber kaum herum. Wichtig ist, dass man bei der Überprüfung der Merkmale auch selbstkritisch vorgeht. Hat man die Familie bestimmt, gelangt man zu den Gattungen und Arten. Tatsächlich sind alle Arten einer Gattung angeführt, womit sich das Werk auch als Nachschlagewerk eignet. Für eine Artbestimmung lässt sich dann aber oft eine Genitaluntersuchung nicht mehr vermeiden. Doch auch eine erfolgreiche Bestimmung der Gattung kann oft zufriedenstellen, da andere Spinnenwerke in der Regel nur eine Auswahl an Gattungen aufzeigen. Viele Detailabbildugen zu den einzelnen Arten. Es empfiehlt sich parallel bei der Bestimmung ein fotografisches Werk zu nützen, was aber der angesprochene Käuferkreis ohnehin schon besitzen wird. Linyphiidae Spinnen Mitteleuropas. Ein Bestimmungsbuch [Gebundene Ausgabe] Stefan Heimer, Wolfgang Nentwig, Robert Bosmans, Christa L Deeleman-Reinhold, Peter J van Helsdingen, Lucia Kuhn-Nentwig, Hans G Müller, Jerzy Proszynski, Franz Renner, Peter Sacher, Konrad Thaler, Paolo Tongiorgi, Andreas Wolf, Jörg Wunderlich (Autoren) Spinnen Mitteleuropas 244 Taf. mit 4163 Einzeldarst., 3 Abb. 3-8263-8290-0 / 3826382900 ISBN-13 978-3-8263-8290-1 / 9783826382901 978-3826382901 In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.90
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
This is a study of 45 species of Salticidae from Japan. New taxa: Euophrys iwatensis n. sp., Harmochirus kochiensis n. sp., Icius tokarensis n. sp., Marpissa ibarakiensis n. sp., Tasa nipponica n. sp., Yaginumaella hygogoensis n. sp. 151 pp., 312 figs, br. gr. 8.
Published by PWM-Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, , GermanyCONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.14
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Noten. Klavier. 28 S. .
Published by Warszawa 1961
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
M. 2 Abb. 41 S. (Fragmenta faunistica 8,35). M. engl. Zsfssg. pl 0 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.39
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Warszawa. 382 pp., br. gr. 8 [in Polish].

Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.46
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Gebräuntes Exemplar. Ca. 200 Seiten. In polnischer Sprache. Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren sowie verfärbt.

Language: German
Published by Warszawa, Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.45
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 382 S. r13445 #pol# Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Polska Oficyna Wydawnicza BGW, Warschau 1998
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-Pappband pol 330 pp.

Published by 1st. Ed. Pub. Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe. 1971 1971
Seller: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , United KingdomC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 165.71
US$ 30.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp.383 with b/w. fold-out map at rear. Large 8vo. Eric Duffey's address label and handwritten title to spine. A nr. fine softback. Scarce.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 87 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 87.
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.90
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
382 p., 1 folded map, 1 portrait, paperbound. In Polish. Library stamps, else good copy. Scarce.

Language: Polish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1885 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Polish Pages: 96.