Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775710310 ISBN 13: 9783775710312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Carl Larsson: Aquarelles et dessins This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Warped. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. German language. Carl Larsson was a well-known Swedish painter who was representative of the Arts and Crafts movement. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages.
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near fine(+). Multicolored octavo (pink spine); 95 p: illus (chiefly color); 22 cm. In German. Art; Illustrated Books. Gentle wear to spine head, bright pages with a tight binding. Near fine(+). First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 95 pp.; profusely ill. 8vo.: One small chip along spine, else Fine and unmarked: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 62 pages. Folio (oversize). Illustrated. Book.
Language: English
Published by Köln : Benedikt Taschen, 1994
ISBN 10: 382288572X ISBN 13: 9783822885727
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 95 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 22 cm. Subjects: Larsson, Carl 1853-1919 ; Catalogs; Larsson, Carl 1853-1919; Paintings of Carl Larsson 1853-1919; Watercolour painting, Swedish; Nineteenth century Swedish painting; Sweden. 3 Kg.
Published by Bundeszentrale fur polit., Bonn, 1987
Condition: Good +. Location:912 409 421 Band 245. 12mo 831 pages includes map small book pocket creased cover 912 409 421.
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. The book is in fine condition without jacket as published. First Edition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Suermondt-Ludwig-Museum Aachen, 1987
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound, 28 pages, in German; very good condition, light rubbing to cover; no internal marks.
Language: German
Published by Köln [u.a.]: Benedikt Taschen Verlag, 1993
ISBN 10: 3822896225 ISBN 13: 9783822896228
22,5 x 18,5 cm ; Pp. ; Condition: Gut. 95 S. ; Hardcoverausgabe, 95 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. pw62 ISBN: 3822896225.
Language: English
Published by Köln : Benedikt Taschen, 1994
ISBN 10: 382288572X ISBN 13: 9783822885727
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 95 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 22 cm. Subjects: Larsson, Carl 1853-1919 ; Catalogs; Larsson, Carl 1853-1919; Paintings of Carl Larsson 1853-1919; Watercolour painting, Swedish; Nineteenth century Swedish painting; Sweden. 1 Kg.