Quartier Archibald (54 results)
Published by Mondo Verlag, Lausanne 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket150 S OLn geprägt, illustr. OU, zahlr. SW-und Farbabbildungen, neuwertig.

Language: French
Published by Ed. Mondo 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.23
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bel exemplaire. Pas de jaquette. Reliure toile SANS jaquette, 150 p., 22x25 cm, 860 gr. réf. U100205.
Published by Centre d'arts graphiques, Neuchâtel, 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.67
US$ 13.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 109 pp oblong in plain card slipcase. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.83
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 1. Auflage. 259 Seiten, farb. ill., Einband ganz leicht berieben/angeschmutzt, persönl. Vermerk im Vorblatt, Seiten angedunkelt, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783405113087 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Language: French
Published by Ed. Mondo 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie des Antres, Delémont, SwitzerlandLa Bouquinerie des Antres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.80
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Reliure toile sous jaquette, 150 p., 22x25 cm, 900 gr. réf. GFT246.

Language: French
Published by Delachaux et Niestlé, Neufchâtel 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BelgiumD'un livre à l'autre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.14
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 259 p. - 80 planches en couleurs - Nombreuses cartes de répartition et silhouettes. Pierre BAUER-BOVET (illustrator).

GUIDE DES ARBRES et ARBUSTES D'EUROPE
QUARTIER Archibald ( texte et cartes ), BAUER- BOVET Pierrette ( illustrations )
Published by 1982 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. Delachaux & Niestlé, 1982, collection " les guides du naturaliste", in 12, relié avec jaquette, 259 pages, 80 planches en couleurs, nombreuses cartes de répartition et silhouettes Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspon…dent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Mondo, Lausanne 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Online-Shop S. Schmidt, Häg-Ehrsberg, GermanyOnline-Shop S. Schmidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.67
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: gut. Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag leichte Lagerspuren, Ecken leicht angestossen, scheint ungelesen In deutscher Sprache. pages. 22 x 25.5 cm.
Published by Gilles Attinger 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Amusespot, Henderson, U.S.A.Amusespot
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.95
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. pp. 116. Text in French. With Slipcase.

Guide des arbres et arbustes d'Europe Quartier, Archibald and Bauer-Bovet, Pierrette
Guide des arbres et arbustes d'Europe Quartier, Archibald and Bauer-Bovet, Pierrette
- Hardcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.41
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Pierrette Bauer-Bovet (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 259 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. X13c-21 9783405113087 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bon état. 2007. Jeans Claude Mayor 22 000 Cuckolds E Il Lynx Vita E Combats D'Archibald Quartier La descrizione di questo articolo è stata tradotta automaticamente. Se hai dubbi o domande ti invitiamo a contattarci. 231 pagine in brossura nelle edizioni Ketty e Alexandre 1994 edizione originale. in buone co…ndizioni completo e solido senza lacrime o annotazioni; interni pulitissimi e puliti; nel peggiore dei casi alcune (rare) tracce di pieghe sulla copertina. ovviamente spese di spedizione raggruppate in caso di acquisti multipli. le spese di spedizione comprendono spese postali imballo (sempre solido e ordinato con me) e viaggio. Perlenbook company n ° Siret 49982801100010. Esca RCS Tgi 499828911 N ° GESTION 2007 A 111. Creato da eBay. Very Good.

Language: French
Published by Editions Gilles Attinger, Hauterive 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 220x250mm. 113 pages. Photographies de Jean-Jacques Grezet. Dessins de Pierre-Marie Calanra. Cartonage toilé.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Mondo, Lausanne 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 258x223mm. 150 et 149 pages. Index: L'éternité et l'infini, la naissance de la vie, nos humbles origines, les grandes glaciations, premiers deséquilibres, les grandes souillures, la situation en suisse, l'importance des biotopes, la faune en mutation, sauvetage…et protection. Jean-Jacques Grezet (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Centre d'arts graphiques, Neuchâtel 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 38.62
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. 220x250mm. 117 pages. Photographies des membres de l'Association suisse de chasse photographique. Dessins de Robert Hainard. Robert Hainard (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Lausanne, Mondo 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Caesars Büchershop, Winterthur, SwitzerlandCaesars Büchershop
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.44
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBd. 2 (von 2) 149 S., zahlr. Abb. Hardcover, Leineneinband, Prägeillustration auf dem Deckel, Prägetitel auf dem Rücken, mit ill. Schutzumschlag. Gebraucht, doch praktisch neuwertig.
Published by Mondo 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Catognelivres, Chamoson, SwitzerlandCatognelivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 41.53 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Contenu et couverture en bon état, très légère usure de la jaquette.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Lausanne [i.e. Vevey] : Mondo-Verlag 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 26.14
US$ 31.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 148 S. + 149 S. Gutes Exemplar, leichte Lagerspuren, Seiten altersgemäß nachgedunkelt, Einband etwas dreckig sonst sauber und vollständig. BSG1973 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1712.

Published by s. d., vers 1970, 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.42
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgr. in-8vo, env. 40 p., richement ill. par des photographies n./b. d?Eric Gentil, brochure, dos en spirale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
More imagesPublished by éditions mondo 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.19
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. Poids: 920gr. Hors des grandes réserves, la faune sauvage se fait peu voir. Là où la pression de I'ennemi- l'homme-se fait sentir, seules des apparitions furtives, des fuites fugaces, au long des lisières, au sein des clairières, hors des bosquets, décè…lent la présence de chevreuils ou de lièvres. Par contre, sur les versants dénudés des montagnes, chamois et bouquetins ne se cachent pas beaucoup, mais ils gardent leurs distances. Enfin, souvent, de nuit, I'éclat rougeâtre ou violacé de l'il d'une bête effleurée par les phares décèle un renard en quête ou un chat en maraude. Et n'oublions pas les hérissons, ni les écureuils.
Published by Neuchâtel, Baconnière, 1947. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Le Cabinet d'Amateur, Neuchâtel, SwitzerlandLe Cabinet d'Amateur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.41
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché, couverture rempliée. In-8° carré, 164p. Illustré de quelques figures et graphes in-texte et d'une carte dépliante en fin de vol. A l'état de neuf, non coupé.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pierrette Bauer-Bovet (illustrator).

Published by Centre d'arts graphiques, Neuchâtel, 1974
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.59
US$ 24.17 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreliure d'éditeur. 225x150mm, 109pages, photos couleurs contrecollées, Avec cartonage d'envoi. Format oblong. Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More imagesPublished by Centre d'arts graphiques 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.76
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 890gr. Le moins attentif des promeneurs qui parcourt le Jura est frappé par des montagnes presque toujours herbues ou boisées, et la chaine, vue de loin, ne montre pas l'aspect déchiqueté, désolé de la Haute Alpe avec ses pies, pointes, cornes ou arêtes; les monts du Jura, au contra…ire, apparaissent sous l'aspect bonasse de longues croupes arrondies. Mais si l' on pénètre a l'intérieur de la chaine les rudes patois de rochers ne manquent pas, et notre promeneur remarquera que ces parois sont formées de bancs, de couches ou de lits rocheux superposés.
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.23
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBonniers, Stockholm 1976. Andra tryckningen. 258 sidor. Häftad. Fint skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.23
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 1974. 257, (1) sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Bra skick.
Published by Mondo 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.39
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Très bon état, très légère usure de la jaquette.
Published by DELACHAUX ET NIESTLE 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.97
US$ 57.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreliure cartonnée. Condition: bon état, usage. reliure toile, usage, bon état description, répartition, caractéristiques, biologie, historique, dimensions, planches couleurs, in-8 259.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
More imagesPublished by Mondo 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.62
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Poids : 1.800 kg.