Language: English
Published by FRANCE LOISIRS / ZELIE, 1994
ISBN 10: 2724279239 ISBN 13: 9782724279238
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Très bon état - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu peut présenter de légères traces de stockage mais est du reste en très bon état. envoi rapide et soigné dans un emballage adapté depuis France. 1994. Relié. Very Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 26.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 64p large paperback volume, Christmas scene to cover, nice fresh copy with neat gift inscription Language: French.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.58
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.98
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 24.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: French
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018649980 ISBN 13: 9781018649986
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 24.52
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.21
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by F. Lanore, Paris, 1935
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
61 [1] pp. Illustrations de L. Mazetier. 8vo, later half cloth and decorative paper-covered boards; original wrappers bound in. Text block a bit tanned (not brittle); slight use to the later binding.
Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Paris - Editions du Sycomore, 1931
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Grand in-8, broché, 179 pages, illustrations hors texte, édition originale , tirage 1650 exemplaires ( N° 380 ).
Published by Editions du Sycomore 1931 - Edition originale., Paris, 1931
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, bristol éditeur, 179 pages, exemplaire numéroté d'un tirage de 1500, illustré de bois gravés par Jean-Vital Prost, de bandeaux et de lettrines. in-8 carré Un faible tampon en couverture et en page de titre, quelques rousseurs en première page de garde, sinon très bon état.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2840690403 ISBN 13: 9782840690405
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Sycomore, Paris, 1931
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
First Edition
In-4 - br. 179 pp. Edition originale num. sur vélin. Bois grav. par Jean-Vital Prost. Contient : M. Lesourd - Mathilde de Servigny - Une Leçon de M. Ancelot.
Published by Editions du Sycomore, Paris 1931, 1931
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Large 8vo, soft cover, illustrated, 180 p., first edition (this is nr. 171), signé par l'éditeur In very good condition. K22.
Language: English
Published by FRANCE LOISIRS / ZELIE, 1994
ISBN 10: 2724279239 ISBN 13: 9782724279238
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240042887: 1994. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 398 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.067-Comics.
Language: English
Published by France Loisirs / Zélie, 1994
ISBN 10: 2724279239 ISBN 13: 9782724279238
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320145088: 1994. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 398 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 847-Satire, humour.
Language: English
Published by France Liosirs / Zélie, 1994
ISBN 10: 2724279239 ISBN 13: 9782724279238
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30313162: 1994. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 394 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 847-Satire, humour.
Published by Editions du Sycomore, 1931
Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, France
First Edition
paperback. Bois gravés par Jean-Vital Prost (illustrator). Editions du Sycomore 1931. Grand in-8. 184 pages. Editions du Sycomore 1931. Grand in-8. 184 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Edition originale, l'un des 1500 exemplaires numérotés . Edition originale, l'un des 1500 exemplaires numérotés . Bon état de la couverture, intérieur propre aux pages coupées, bon exemplaire . Bois gravés par Jean-Vital Prost .
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. in4. 1931. Broché. Good.
Published by LANORE, PARIS, 1958
Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
RIGIDE/RELIEURE REFAITE. Condition: TRÈS BON ÉTAT. JOEL G. PHILIPPON (illustrator). CARTONAGE RIGIDE, POSSIBLEMENT REFAITE. ANCIEN LUVRE DE BIBLIO, SOLIDE & PROPRE. RARE EN FORMAT RIGIDE. BIEN ILLUSTRÉ. FAIT PARTIE D'UNE COLLECTION SUR LA FRANCE. SCANS SUR DEMANDE. MERCI.
Published by Editions du Sycomore. 1931., 1931
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
First Edition
Exemplaire numéroté de l'édition originale. Bois gravés par Jean Vital-Prost. Broché. 181 pages. 18,5 x 23,5 cm.