Rüdiger Minna (49 results)

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Waldtraut: A Story of the Forest. from the German by Sophy G. Colvin. Book.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-25 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.05
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.57
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Verlin Von Friedrich Bahn, Schwerin 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, U.S.A.poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 207 pages; Novel- The Hermit of Falkenhorst. German language text. Text toned.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.28
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by German Literary Board 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Not as shown; blue cloth binding.
Published by Enßlin & Laiblin ca. 1910 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Halbleinen ohne Schutzumschlag 96 Seiten Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block Vorsätze fleckig Einband berieben Ecken bestoßen Deutsch 300g.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin : Friedrich Bahn, 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. 95 S. Mit 3 teils farb. Taf. ; Inhalt: Widmung, 1. Johannis 3, 1, Römer 8, 17, Advent, Weihnacht, Weihnachtsglück, Lobt Gott, ihr Christen allzugleich, Neujahr, Neujahr Gesicht, Epiphanias, Passionszeit, Stille Woche, Charfreitag, Ostern, Misericordias Domini, Jubilate, Cantate, Rogate und Exaudi, Himmelfahrt, Pfingsten…, Jeremias 29, 13 u. 14, Psalm 73, 25 und 26, Der gute Hirte, Beichte, Heiliges Abendmahl, Das Kreuz, Glück, Nachtfrost, Sommernacht, Winter, Licht, Nur getreu, Vertrauen, Deine Wege, Sorget nicht, Bitte, Psalm 62, 2 u. 3, Jesaias 41, 10, Er macht`s wohl, Gott anhangen, Es war einmal, Einst und jetzt, Gnade, Nur deines Kleides Saum, Seid getrost, Die blinde Nachtigall, Christophorus, Ssegen in Trübsal, Laß fahren dahin, Leid, Reif, Warum, Getrost Er hilft, Zum Herrn, Heimweh, Eins halte fest, Stillesein und Hoffen, Ev. Lucä 24, 29, Ev. Matth. 28, 20, Ewige Ruhe, Abendruhe, Sonntagsheimweh, Lobe den Herrn, Kleines Grab, Was bleibt uns? Friede, Morgenwanderung, Blüten und frucht, Fliehende Zeit, Herr, bleibe bei uns. ; Rüdiger, Minna geb. Waack *1841 Lübeck -1920 Lübeck*, Vater Lehrer, war Ehefrau des Pastors Johannes Rüdiger in Neustrelitz und Hinrichshagen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 8° , Illistrierter Leineneinband, Gutes Exemplar, Namenseintrag, vorderer Vorsatz fehlt.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Verlag Friedrich Bahn, 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Aufl. 307 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460 8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar, schiefgelesengelesen.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Verlag Friedrich Bahn, 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15.illustrierte Aufl. 260 S. Illustriert von H. Ströse. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460 8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Namenseintrag, leicht schief gelesen.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions Mär 2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.16
US$ 71.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - bTitle:/b Waldtraut: a story of the forest. From the German by Sophy G. Colvin.br/br/bPublisher:/b British Library, Historical Print Editionsbr/br/The British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million…items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.br/br/The FICTION & PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. br/br/++++br/The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification:br/++++br/br/b/b British Librarybr/b/b Ruediger, Minna; Colvin, Sophy G.; br/b/b 1896.].br/b/b 223 p. ; 8º.br/b/b 012626.e.5.br/.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Schwerin; Fr. Bahn 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.07
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, Farbschnitt. Condition: Gut. 138 S. Leicht verzogen. Ecken leicht gestaucht. Besitzvermerk. Papier gebräunt. Sonst guter Gesamtzustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

Published by Reutlingen, Enßlin & Laiblin, o. J. (ca. 1911). 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 60.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°. 96 S. OHlwd. m. mont. Deckelb. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Gering bestoßen.

Published by Schwerin, Bahn, 1898. 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinsch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 60.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
307, (1) S. Ill. OLwd. *Pataky II/211. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Etw. berieben u. bestoßen.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Verlag Friedrich Bahn, 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. Aufl. 137 S. Mit 6 Bildern von Wilhelm Thiele. ; Inhalt: Kapitel 1. Auf Schloß Wartenburg, Kapitel 2. Rübezahl, Kapitel 3. Das Leben wird ein anderes, Kapitel 4. Nach zehn Jahren, Kapitel 5. Hans rettet dem Freund das Leben, Kapitel 6. Die Vettern aus Afrika, Kapitel 7. Der tapfere Heinz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 26…0 8° , Halbleineneinband, Gutes Exemplar mit geringen Gebrazchsspuren, Namenseintrag.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Verlag Friedrich Bahn, 1900
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(1. Aufl.). 167 S. Inhalt: 1. Dornröschen, 2. Stolze Herzen, 3. Jungfer Salome Wendelborn, 4. Jeseph der Bernsteinhändler, 5. Ein Achatschleifer am Idarbach. ; Rüdiger, Minna geb. Waack 1841 Lübeck -1920 Lübeck, Vater Lehrer, R. war Ehefrau des Pastors Johannes Rüdiger in Neustrelitz und Hinrichshagen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht i…n Gramm: 350 8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Namenseintrag.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin, Verlag Friedrich Bahn, 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4. Aufl. 203 S. Rüdiger, Minna geb. Waack *1841 Lübeck -1920 Lübeck*, Vater Lehrer, R. war Ehefrau des Pastors Johannes Rüdiger in Neustrelitz und Hinrichshagen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 410 8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar , Einbandkanten leicht berieben, Ecken bestossen.

Language: German
Published by Schwerin : Friedrich Bahn, 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6. Aufl. S. 327 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 560 8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, Einband leicht schiefgelesen, Namenseintrag, Schnitt leicht stockfleckig.

Published by Verlag von Fr. Bahn, Schwerin i.M 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Ostritzer Antiquariat, Ostritz, GermanyOstritzer Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zweite Auflage. 8°. 115 S. OLwd. Einband und fliegender Vorsatz leicht fleckig. Private Widmung auf dem Schmutztitel. Gut erhalten.

Published by Bahn, Schwerin i. M 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 77.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 20x14 cm Original-Halbleinen Einband etwas stärker berieben, Buchrücken etwas abgestoßen, Papier altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR.--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter a…ntiquariat-kastanienhof , 137 Seiten. nein.
Published by Verlag von Fr. Bahn, Schwerin 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Leinen - Gewicht: 512 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Gebrauchsspuren, gebräunt. kA (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.50
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Carl Flemming, Glogau 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 59.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover Sehr gut. Dekorativ goldgeprägter Leineneinband, goldgeprägter Rücken mit Titelei, TADELLOS. Gemustertes Vor-/Nachsatzpapier, Widmung von sehr alter Hand auf Schmutztitel-Blatt, farbiges Frontispiz, 572 Seiten, 4seitige Verlagswerbung mit Verlagsbestellschein für weitere angebotene Bücher. Mit 19 Farbendruckbildern, 2…Karten und 29 Holzschnitten. Hervorragender Zustand! +++ 16 x 23 cm, 1,1 kg. +++ Stichwörter: Jugendbücher Mädchenbücher höhere Töchter Preußische Ideale Periodikum Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

Published by Reutlingen : Enßlin & Laiblin (1927?). 1927
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.96
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 96 S. 96 S., geb. (wohl 1927), Frakturschrift, mit 2 Farbtafeln. Der illustrierte Einband stark berieben, Ecken und Kanten bestoßen, Die Leseseiten sind gebräunt aber sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.