Raasted (20 results)
Published by Cahiers De L'Institute Du Moyen-Age Grec Et Latin 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Articles in addition to above.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, United KingdomLacey Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 117.44
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2001 Boydell hardcover edition. Light reading wear, inscription to endpaper else very good condition. Contents: 1 Liturgical psalmody in the Sermons of St. Augustine: an introduction, 2 The first Marian feast in Constantinople and Jerusalem: chant texts, readings, and… homiletic literature, 3 The Cantatorium, from Charlemagne to the fourteenth century, 4 A new folio for Mt. Athos MS Chilandari 307, with some observations on the contents of the Slavic Lenten Sticherarion and Pentekostarion, 5 The modes before the modes: antiphon and differentia in Western chant, 6 The earliest oktoechoi: the role of Jerusalem and Palestine in the beginnings of modal ordering, 7 Guido's Tritus: an aspect of chant style, 8 The other modus: on the theory and practice of intervals in the eleventh and twelfth centuries, 9 Russian musical azbuki: a turning point in the history of Slavonic chant, 10 Kontakion melodies in oral and written tradition, 11 On the verses of the offertory Elegerunt, 12 The trisagion in some Byzantine and Slavonic stichera, 13 Proses in the sources of Roman chant, and their alleluias.
Published by Kopenhagen. 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bücheretage, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Bücheretage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
99 S. Br. Bibl.-Ex. m. Bibliotheksschild. Rücken verfärbt. Cahiers de l'Institut du Moyen Age Grec et Latin 45.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 198 pages (complete). Boards edge worn and marked. Still in good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 74.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 238pp; several fold-out sheets; also Errata sheet. English text. Contents clean and textually unmarked. A single segment loosened from glued binding. Owner's name written on front blank endpaper. No library stamps. 30 cm x 21 cm. Grey wrappers with red and black printing. There is a…lso a Danish language section or resumé, pp. 197-208.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.96
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Junior Rollespil København, København uden år. 102 sider. Illustreret i farve. Orig. kartonbind. Lette ydre brugsspor.

Published by REITZELS, C. A., LTD., KOBENHAVN 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.50
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. RAASTED, J., ED.: INTONATION FORMULAS AND MODAL SIGNATURES IN BYZANTINE MUSICAL MANUSCRIPTS. KOBENHAVN, 1966, xii 238 p. , 810 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (MD-I) 810 gr. Libro.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.90
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 1966. 4°. 238 pages. Original soft cover. Very good. * Inscribed for Danish professor Johnny Christensen by Raasted on the flyleaf. **Vol VII in the series »Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae Subsidia«.

- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.90
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 1968. 4to. XI+126 pages. Publisher's soft cover. Almost as new. * Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae vol. VIII.I.

Published by OSTERREICH.AKADEMIE WISSENSCHAFTEN, Wien 1982
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 978-3-7001-0456-8. RAASTED, J., ED.: XVI. INTERNATIONALER BYZANTINISTENKONGRESS. AKTEN II/7: SYMPOSION FUER MUSIKOLOGIE BYZANTINISCHE MUSIK 1453-1832 ALS QU. 1982 OSTERREICH.AKADEMIE WISSENSCHAFTEN 270 gr.

Published by Ejnar Munksgaard 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 238 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. No dust jacket. Binding slightly browned. Book slightly bearing slate. Still good copy. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100…0.

Published by Munksgaard, Kopenhagen (Copenhagen) 1966
- Softcover
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 42.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. - First edition. 4°. Erste Auflage, XII, 238 S. und 12 lose beiliegende Ergänzungsblätter. OBroschur. Sprache: Englisch, Leicht berieben; Kapitale mit kleinen Läsuren; Einband mit kleineren Randknickspuren in den Ecken; erste Blätter mit kleiner Knickspur in der oberen Ecke; eines der lose beiliegenden Blätter mit Randläsure…n (Knicke und kleine Einrisse).
More imagesPublished by Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.00
US$ 149.32 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. wrappers. xii,238 pp., 30x21cm, Series: Union Académique Internationale. Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae. Subsidia, v. 7. Contents: Preliminary Remarks; Problems of Transcription; Codicological Questions; Signatures & Intonations in the Theoretical & Didactic Texts; The Functions of Signatures & Intonations; Performance; Orig…in & Development of the Byzantine Intonation System; Conclusions, Appendices. Rubbed. Some chips, tears & frays to wrapper edges. Good. 11 folding charts. (illustrator).

Published by MUNKSGAARD 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,585.67
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo. 1968-70, MONUMENTA MUSICAE BYZANTINAE. LECTIONARIA 8. COMPLETE WORK IN 3 VOLS. VIII.1 Pars supletoria: Prolegomena & Indices SOFT COVER VIII.2.1 Pars prima: Toni Authentici SOFT COVER VIII.2.2 Pars secunda: Toni Plagales HARDBACK [MD-I].

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1925 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: und.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Universität Koppenhagen, 1986-1994. Insgesamt 1225 Seiten, kartoniert. (Name auf dem Titelblatt)---- gute Exemplare, enthalten sind folgende Ausgaben: Nr. 51 und Nr. 52 aus 1986, Nr. 60 aus 1990, Nr. 62 aus 1992, Nr. 64 aus 1994 - 2055 Gramm.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.81
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edendum Curavit Jørgen Raasted. Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 1970. 4to. Apge 117-224. Publisher's dark green half-morocco. Small scratch to upper spine end. Near fine-. * VIII.2.2 in the series »Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae«.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 319.03
US$ 34.08 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2 volumes in 1. Ejnar Munksgaard, Copenhagen 1968-70. Large 4to. Continued pagination: 224 leaves with reproductions of manuscripts + 8 opening pages. Lovely binding: Marbled boards with spine and corner of vellum with gilt lettering on spine (Rigmor Birkedal Kragh). * Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae vol. VIII.2.1 + VIII.2.2.
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 63.81
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Copenhagen, 1968. 4to. With 232 facsimile-plates. (Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae VIII.2.I.).
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 109.03
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Copenhagen, Einar Munksgaard, 1970. Folio. (4),+ 117-223 leaves. Half calf, sprinkled edges. Very fine. (Monumenta Musicae Byzantinae. Vol VIII. 2.2.). Hardcover / Hardback.