Ratliff John (76 results)

The Eclipse in Myth, Legend, Science & Religion: An Illustrated Anthology
Lathrop, Joseph; Wordsworth, William; Twain, Mark F.; Bryant, Walter W.; Chambers, George; Rhafy, K U; Ashe, Edward David; Parker, John
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.69
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.87x7.87x0.39 inches. In Stock. John James (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: M.Roberts - Books And ??????, Slaithwaite, Huddersfield, YORKS, United KingdomM.Roberts - Books And ??????
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.89
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Revolutionary Soldier (How to Be)Thomas Ratliff.Condition:New may have slight storage wear. John James (illustrator).

Published by Graham Printing Service, Lincoln, NE 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First printing, hardcover, has a light skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, mild sunning to the spine, a few slight smudges to the covers, and a previous owner's brief underlining with a related photo laid in. Overall, this is a solid, Very Goo…d copy.

Published by Höfen. Hannibal-Verlag . 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
262 S. Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Umschlag etwas berieben. Name auf Vorsatz. Innen sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
More images"The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas" World Premiere, Paramount Theatre, Austin Texas, Sunday, July 11, 1982 Brochure
Paramount Theatre for the Performing Arts; Universal Studios; Shannon Ratliff; John M. Bernardoni [Contributor]; Burt Reynolds [Contributor]; Dolly Parton [Contributor];
Published by Paramount Theatre for the Performing Arts / Universal Pictures 1982
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Bound. Condition: Very Good. Paramount Theatre for the Performing Arts / Universal/ RKO Pictures [Published date: 1982] . Promotional Brochure published in connection with the World Premiere Sunday, July 11, 1982 at the Paramount Theatre in Austin, TX. Paper covers, 10 pp , staple bound. Contents include: Paramount Theatr…e History; Letter from Shannon Ratliff an John M. Bernardoni, full cast and credits, Guest list, Ad from the Texas Film Commission. Cover has photo of interior of theatre with picture of Dolly Parton and Burt Reynolds on screen. In very good condition. Pictorial paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and Light overall scuffing with a bit of the color scuffed off along the edges. Binding tight (staple bound). Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. No remainder marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Get the review and practice you need to succeed on classroom and certification exams! Corresponding chapter by chapter to the Surgical Technology: Principles and Practice, 9th Edition textbook, this practical workbook helps you master the role and the essential skills of the surgical technol…ogist. Each chapter contains a variety of activities including key terms, labeling, practice questions, and realistic case studies with critical thinking exercises. Making it easy to apply your knowledge to practice, this study tool ensures that you have everything you need for success in a surgical technology career.Variety of exercises includes terminology review, multiple-choice and short-answer questions, labeling exercises, and matching activities that reinforce learning and prepare you for in-class testing and the certification examCase study questions encourage you to think critically and apply learning to real-world clinical scenarios, focusing on providing optimal patient careReader-friendly writing style and organization makes the content easier to understandUPDATED! Content correlates with the AST Core Curriculum for Surgical Technology, 7th EditionUPDATED! Learning exercises mirror the updates made in the Surgical Technology textbook Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.16
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.98
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.39
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.51
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 9th edition. 256 pages. 10.87x8.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.

Selected References in Orthopaedic Trauma
Ratliff, Anthony H.C.; Dixon, John H.; Magnussen, Peter A.; Young, S.K.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.34
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 92 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.17
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Selected References in Orthopaedic Trauma
Anthony H.C. Ratliff/ John H. Dixon/ Peter A. Magnussen/ S.K. Young
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.05
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 141 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.33 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.74
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2026. 9th Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.48
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Get the review and practice you need to succeed on classroom and certification exams! Corresponding chapter by chapter to the Surgical Technology: Principles and Practice, 9th Edition textbook, this practical workbook helps you master the role and the essential skills of the surgical technol…ogist. Each chapter contains a variety of activities including key terms, labeling, practice questions, and realistic case studies with critical thinking exercises. Making it easy to apply your knowledge to practice, this study tool ensures that you have everything you need for success in a surgical technology career.Variety of exercises includes terminology review, multiple-choice and short-answer questions, labeling exercises, and matching activities that reinforce learning and prepare you for in-class testing and the certification examCase study questions encourage you to think critically and apply learning to real-world clinical scenarios, focusing on providing optimal patient careReader-friendly writing style and organization makes the content easier to understandUPDATED! Content correlates with the AST Core Curriculum for Surgical Technology, 7th EditionUPDATED! Learning exercises mirror the updates made in the Surgical Technology textbook Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.85
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2026. 9th Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.21
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Get the surgical technology review and practice you need to succeed on classroom and certification examsGet the review and practice you need to succeed on classroom and certification exams! Corresponding chapter by chapter to the Surgical Technology..

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.97
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 145.70
US$ 5.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revolutionary Soldier (How to Be) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . John James (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.12
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Get the review and practice you need to succeed on classroom and certification exams! Corresponding chapter by chapter to the Surgical Technology: Principles and Practice, 9th Edition textbook, this practical workbook helps you master the role and the essential skills of the surgical technol…ogist. Each chapter contains a variety of activities including key terms, labeling, practice questions, and realistic case studies with critical thinking exercises. Making it easy to apply your knowledge to practice, this study tool ensures that you have everything you need for success in a surgical technology career.Variety of exercises includes terminology review, multiple-choice and short-answer questions, labeling exercises, and matching activities that reinforce learning and prepare you for in-class testing and the certification examCase study questions encourage you to think critically and apply learning to real-world clinical scenarios, focusing on providing optimal patient careReader-friendly writing style and organization makes the content easier to understandUPDATED! Content correlates with the AST Core Curriculum for Surgical Technology, 7th EditionUPDATED! Learning exercises mirror the updates made in the Surgical Technology textbook Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 145.70
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. John James (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.17
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.64
US$ 72.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Get the review and practice you need to succeed on classroom and certification exams! Corresponding chapter by chapter to the Surgical Technology: Principles and Practice, 9th Edition textbook, this practical workbook helps you master the role and the essential skills of the surgical techno…logist. Each chapter contains a variety of activities including key terms, labeling, practice questions, and realistic case studies with critical thinking exercises. Making it easy to apply your knowledge to practice, this study tool ensures that you have everything you need for success in a surgical technology career.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Surgical Technology: Principles and Practice Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.