Reiter Thomas (206 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
4 X 4 : Stairway to the Sea, This Night in Sodom, Custom & The Apostate Heriger
Jones, Thomas Firth ; Reiter, Charles Jules ; Schultz, John ; Shafton, Anthony
Language: English
Published by Grove Press, Inc. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.85
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.78
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University P, Baton Rouge 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 52 pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pap. Slight shelf wear.

Acrylics in Action! : 24 Painting Techniques to Try Today
Thomas, Martin, Reiter, Monika, Homberg, Sylvia, Stapff, Christin, Malberg, Gabriele
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University P, Baton Rouge 2000
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 73 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Grove Press 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light soiling on edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn, toned & lightly soiled with small tears repaired with clear tape in a mylar cover.

How to Achieve a Heaven on Earth [Paperback] Wade II, John; Frampton, Donald; Blair, Right Honorable Charles "Tony"; Obama, [Then] President-Ele Barack; Bush, George; Friedman, Thomas; Brooks, David; Pitts Jr., Leonard; Kristof, Nicholas; Granger, Sir Clive; Reiter, Dan; McFaul, Thomas; Nagler, Michael; Adada, Rodolphe; Turner III, Robert "Ted"; Marek, Paul; Luft, Gal; Glassman, James; Wink, Walter; Mack, Alexandra; Prudhomme, Chef Paul; Rutte, Martin; Rosenman, Debra; Davie, Sharon; Hornberger, Jacob; Waller, James; Agatino, Daniel; Tahan, Raya; Lardner, Tunji; Marianne, Marianne; Schroeder, Alice; Burtinshaw, Julie; Duncan, King; Tanous, Peter; Barnes, Christine; Himma, Kenneth; Roper, Jane; Gay, Patty; Höhenleitner, Thomas; Adams, Emily;
Wade II, John [Editor]; Frampton, Donald [Introduction]; Blair, Right Honorable Charles "Tony" [Contributor]; Obama, [Then] President-Ele Barack [Contributor]; Bush, George [Contributor]; Friedman, Thomas [Contributor]; Brooks, David [Contributor]; Pitts Jr., Leonard [Contributor]; Kristof, Nicholas [Contributor]; Granger, Sir Clive [Contributor]; Reiter, Dan [Contributor]; McFaul, Thomas [Contributor]; Nagler, Michael [Contributor]; Adada, Rodolphe [Contributor]; Turner III, Robert "Ted" [Contributor]; Marek, Paul [Contributor]; Luft, Gal [Contributor]; Glassman, James [Contributor]; Wink, Walter [Contributor]; Mack, Alexandra [Contributor]; Prudhomme, Chef Paul [Contributor]; Rutte, Martin [Contributor]; Rosenman, Debra [Contributor]; Dav
- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.50
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catchment: Poems. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.36
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
4 X 4 : Stairway to the Sea, This Night in Sodom, Custom & The Apostate Heriger
Jones, Thomas Firth ; Reiter, Charles Jules ; Schultz, John ; Shafton, Anthony
Published by Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover -. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight fading to spine, light over-all soiling to covers, front inner hinge slightly loosened. 12.5 x 21. hard cover. 288pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Grove Press 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.82
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Grove Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York: Grove Press, 1962, New York 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 51/2x8. 186 text pages. Novel titles: Stairway to the Sea by Jones, This Night in Sodom by Reiter, and Custom by Schultz. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by Grove Press, Inc., Evergreen Books, Ltd. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: USED Fair. No Jacket. No dust jacket, cover has markings in pen.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Thomas Reiter's new book of poems demonstrates faith in the ability of the human voice to shape memory - its powers and boundaries, freedoms and limitations - into enduring form. A variety of speakers on these pages, including invented, historical, contemporary, and familial figures, and set…tings from the New Jersey Pine Barrens to islands of the Caribbean. Their stories form an interplay of impasse and minor epiphany botanical lore grounds their lives. The language of Powers and Boundaries reflects Reiter's trademark clarity, authenticity of tone and detail, and aptness of expression but also reaches a new level of wit, urgency, and descriptive power. A variety of speakers on these pages, include invented, historical, contemporary, and familial figures, and settings from the New Jersey Pine Barrens to islands of the Caribbean. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Acrylics in Action!
Gabriele Malberg, Sylwia Mesch, Monika Reiter, Christin Stapff, Martin Thomas and Sylvia Homberg
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Acrylic painting with the pros! Get the basics and expand on your skillset with 24 projects featuring various techniques, modern motifs, and abstract image ideas.

Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cover to Cover Books & More, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.Cover to Cover Books & More
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 52pp. Fine in a Fine dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. ISBN 0-8071-2999-2. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Multiple copies available this title. TSB-367 Quantity Available: 2. Pictures of this i…tem not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 52390.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn, toned & soiled in a mylar cover.
Published by Cedar Creek Press, 1977 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition Near fine stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout.
4 x 4 : Stairway to the Sea : This Night in Sodom : Custom : The Apostate Heriger
Jones, Thomas Firth / Reiter, Charles Jules / Schultz, John / Shafton, Anthony
Published by Grove Press, New York 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Second Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.