Renwick Robert James (35 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Holland River Press 2015

    0994758006 / 9780994758002

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Holland River Press 2015

    0994758006 / 9780994758002

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.24

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Scottish Burgh Records Society, United Kingdom 1876

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, United KingdomWinghale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.81

    US$ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 497 pages + clean folding map frontispiece. Large size 26 cm x 20 cm hardback. The cover has light fraying/wear to edges and corners. A couple of minor scratch marks to front cover and general normal wear and fading. Clean Hardback. Extracts from The Records of The Burgh of Glasgow AD 1573 -1642 (Scot

  • Language: English

    Published by ARKOSE PR 2015

    1344933440 / 9781344933445

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.12

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Language: English

    Published by ARKOSE PR 2015

    1344095429 / 9781344095426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.52

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114362078X / 9781143620782

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.74

    US$ 74.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is cultura

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1147608326 / 9781147608328

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.12

    US$ 74.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0260994022 / 9780260994028

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the rich tapestry of historical documents that illuminate the development of a Scottish city, tracing its growth from the 12th century through the 18th century. The author skillfully guides the reader through a series of charters, contracts, and legal pronouncemen

  • Published by James Maclehose (Glasgow), GB 1911

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 38.94

    US$ 42.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: VG-. G++ DW. 1st Edition. Olive green cloth, gilt. Top edge gold. Very good, clean tight text throughout BUT end papers are browned and some spotting to prelims, margins and text edges throughout. Covers are clean and bright BUT have noticeable water stains to bottom right hand corner of front cover and alon

  • Published by Glasgow. Printed for The Corporation of Glasgow. 1906 1906

    • Hardcover

    Seller: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 73.81

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. sm4to, 25.2cm, Volume Two. xxvi,667p., frontis, text drawings, large rear folding map, indexes, many leaves uncut, gilt spine titles & City crest on front, original brick brown cloth, bevelled boards, very good to fine copy (scds) - The second volume of history of Glasgow, through documents, by its Town Clerk that sta

  • Published by Glasgow, James Maclehose and Sons, 1911 1911

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, United KingdomPEND BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 68.86

    US$ 86.91 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. 9 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches. Story of development of Glasgow from foundation to seventeenth century. Illustrated and map. Green cloth boards, somewhat soiled and spine light-stained. Internall y clean, only occasional light traces of foxing.

  • More images

    Published by London: BBC Books, 1996 1996

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, United KingdomAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 165.26

    US$ 40.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    [Game Show] MULTI-SIGNED COPY, the second printing. Tall octavo (29 x 15cm), pp.120. Illustrated in colour throughout, with audio CD attached to clear plastic pouch on front cover. SIGNED by all five members of the cast in blue marker to title page. Publisher's glossy illustrated paper over boards, priced at £9.99. Some bumping

  • More images

    Published by James Maclehose and Sons, Glasgow 1911

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 344.30

    US$ 26.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leather. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. A striking limited edition volume exploring the history of Glasgow, an illustrated work signed by the publisher. A limited edition, this being one of sixty copies made on handmade paper, signed by the publisher to the verso of the half-title. This copy is number ten.This volume offer

  • Language: English

    Published by Arkose Press 2015

    1344095429 / 9781344095426

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.74

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 808.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arkose Press 2015

    1344095429 / 9781344095426

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.79

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 808.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1145224318 / 9781145224315

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.44

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 568.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arkose Press 2015

    1344095429 / 9781344095426

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.34

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 808.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    114362078X / 9781143620782

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.96

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 646.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1147608326 / 9781147608328

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.21

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 688.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1143925262 / 9781143925269

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 56.47

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 748.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1876 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1894 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1894 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Condition: New

    US$ 44.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1894 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri