Reto Thuring (113 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (113)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.67

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. "Saviors don't arrive without martyrdom at their heels. This is what I've learned lately." - Kara Walker Num Pages: 79 pages, 62 color + b/w illus. BIC Classification: 1KBB; 3JJ; AFF; AGB; AGC; JFSL3. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 318 x 229 x 8. Weight in Grams: 408. "Saviors don't arrive without

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 2014

    0300209967 / 9780300209969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New. MINT. Pictorial illustrated covers with no dust jacket as was issued.

  • Language: English

    Published by CLEVELAND MUSEUM OF ART, CLEVELAND O 2014

    0300209967 / 9780300209969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, OH, U.S.A.ARD Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. BOOK IS TRULY NEW STILL SECURELY SEALED IN PUBLISHER'S PLASTIC COVER PUBLISHED IN CONJUNTION WITH AN EXHIBIT OF MS. WACHTEL'S ART AND UNIQUE SOCIAL COMMENTARY 112 PAGES 64 COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. PHOTOS (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleveland Museum of Art 2013

    1935294180 / 9781935294184

    • Softcover

    Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Cleveland Museum of Art, 2013. Slim, staple-bound softcover exhibition catalogue. 20 pages: color illustrations. Essay by Reto Thuring. Condition: As New, with no marks or defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleveland Museum of Art 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Edward Ripp: Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.50

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New in Shrink-Wrap. SHRINK-WRAPPED. 4to, 79 pp, new in gilt-stamped wraps. Illustrated throughout in b&w, a few in color. Includes a checklist of the exhibition.

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.26

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.26

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art and Yale University Press 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 64 + pages; as new condition; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 27.50

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book has mild rubbing to edges of spine. otherwise book is in excellent condition with a clean cover, bright pages, and a strong binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cleveland Museum of Art 2014

    0300209967 / 9780300209969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Cleveland Museum of Art / Yale University Press, 2014. Hardcover bound in pictorial boards (not issued in a dust jacket.) 112 Pages, 64 color illustrations. Condition: New, with no marks or flaws. Still sealed in publisher's shrink-wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. ; Buff cloth boards. Color illustrations. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by Bienne: Edition Clandestin. 2011

    3905297361 / 9783905297362

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Gut. 143 S., mostly colored photos; 25 cm, Guter Zustand / good condition. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

  • Published by Cleveland Museum of Art 2014

    193529430X / 9781935294306

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Cleveland: Cleveland Museum of Art, 2014. Slim staple-bound exhibition catalog to a show of three large scale wall paintings by Jennifer Bartlett. 28 pages, illustrated in color. Texts include a transcript from an interview held with the artist and Lynda Benglis. Condition: Like New, w

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Herland Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Herland Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Linen cloth boards. Fine in fine wraparound band/dust jacket, in mylar cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.71

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts,Boston, US 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Bowling's transition to abstraction, seen against the backdrop of 1960s-'70s debates on abstract art and the Black Arts movement"Modernism belonged to me also." So resolved the British Guiana-born artist Frank Bowling in 1966, when he moved from his temporary home base of London to New York City, keen t

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 2025

    030028392X / 9780300283921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.30

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 50.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts,Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by ArtCollector 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No. 6 only. German text. The wraps are in a very good condition. Internally clean with clear text. Securely bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts,Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.21

    US$ 10.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Staple-bound paperback in folding wrapper as issued. The bulk of the staple-bound pages except for the front end paper are staples as issued but laid in to the cardboard.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 2025

    030028392X / 9780300283921

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 52.48

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Museum of Fine Arts, Boston MA 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: New. Fine Condition. 160 pages with 85 illustrations in color. Still in shrink-wrap. Edited with text by Reto Thüring, Akili Tommasino, and Debra Lennard. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from The Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA October 22, 2022-April 9, 2023. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland OH 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: New. 79 pages 62 illustrations 50 in color. Still in the publisher's shrink-wrap. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland OH September 10-December 31, 2016. Also of Interest. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts,Boston, US 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Bowling's transition to abstraction, seen against the backdrop of 1960s-'70s debates on abstract art and the Black Arts movement"Modernism belonged to me also." So resolved the British Guiana-born artist Frank Bowling in 1966, when he moved from his temporary home base of London to New York City, keen t

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United KingdomAardvark Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.36

    US$ 18.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. **1st Edition** **HARDBACK** MFA 2022.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Cleveland Museum of Art 2016

    0300227159 / 9780300227154

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brancamp Books, Batesville, IN, U.S.A.Brancamp Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 60.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW. Still Sealed in Publishers Shrinkwrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.14

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Fine Arts,Boston 2022

    0878468870 / 9780878468874

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.42

    US$ 18.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.