Rev Bingham (35 results)

The Eleventh Commandment: Caring for Creation - Words of Wisdom From the World's Great Faith Traditions
Williams, Christine; Cobb Jr., Dr John B; Edgar, Dr Bob; Sleeth M.D., Dr Matthew; Sleeth, Nancy; Hamed, Dr Safei Eldin; Parker, Dr Janet L; Campolo, Dr Tony; DeCoster, Rev Alida M; Bingham, Rev Sally Grover
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ) 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by SkyLight Paths 2009
Series: SkyLight Illuminations, Book 36 of 52. Book 36 of 52 - SkyLight Illuminations
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Eleventh Commandment: Caring for Creation - Words of Wisdom From the World's Great Faith Traditions
Williams, Christine; Cobb Jr., Dr John B; Edgar, Dr Bob; Sleeth M.D., Dr Matthew; Sleeth, Nancy; Hamed, Dr Safei Eldin; Parker, Dr Janet L; Campolo, Dr Tony; DeCoster, Rev Alida M; Bingham, Rev Sally Grover
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
More imagesPublished by McClelland & Stewart, Limited 1933
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.63
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. **Signed by author. Ex-library book with usual in very good conditions. Binding overall tight with the first blank page slightly loose, text block completely clear, and the cover shows usual signs of shelf wear. It does not include dust jacket. DB. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.51
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.63
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
- Softcover
Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.Cottage Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1866. American Board of Commissioners for Foreign Missions. 12mo. Softcover. Fair. Covers are lightly soiled; front panel is loose but still attached. Name on front cover; otherwise text is clean. 72pp. Illustrated (EPHEM).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.29
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Royal Archaeological Institute, London 1860
- Softcover
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.38
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 7 pages, 1 illustration. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Archaeological Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 4…7 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
More imagesPublished by A & C Black, Edinburgh 1877
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.38
US$ 15.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. Ninth Edition. 3 pages, 1 colour map. Printed in double columns throughout. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 20 x 28 cms. Category: Encyc…lopaedia Britannica; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Language: English
Published by SkyLight Paths 2009
Series: SkyLight Illuminations, Book 36 of 52. Book 36 of 52 - SkyLight Illuminations
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.47
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Eleventh Commandment: Caring for Creation - Words of Wisdom From the World's Great Faith Traditions
Williams, Christine; Cobb Jr., Dr John B; Edgar, Dr Bob; Sleeth M.D., Dr Matthew; Sleeth, Nancy; Hamed, Dr Safei Eldin; Parker, Dr Janet L; Campolo, Dr Tony; DeCoster, Rev Alida M; Bingham, Rev Sally Grover
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

The Eleventh Commandment: Caring for Creation - Words of Wisdom From the World's Great Faith Traditions
Williams, Christine; Cobb Jr., Dr John B; Edgar, Dr Bob; Sleeth M.D., Dr Matthew; Sleeth, Nancy; Hamed, Dr Safei Eldin; Parker, Dr Janet L; Campolo, Dr Tony; DeCoster, Rev Alida M; Bingham, Rev Sally Grover
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.54
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a scholarly analysis of the life and work of Italian poet Alessandro Manzoni. It examines the complex relationship between the writer's life, his Catholic faith, and the complex social, literary, and political landscape of his time. Drawing upon Manzoni's personal le…tters and journals, as well as his published work, the author attempts to unlock the secrets of the man and the mind behind the masterpieces. This book offers a unique perspective on one of the most important figures in Italian literature, shedding light on the development of his thought and the enduring legacy of his work. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesThe Bible and The Body: Healing in the Scriptures
Bingham, Rowland V. ( Introduction By Rev. W. H. Griffith Thomas )
Published by Marshall, Morgan and Scott, London & Edinburgh 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 65.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. binding tight, owners name. D6 3.
More imagesPublished by American Tract Society, Boston 1844
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. N.d. (c. 1844). Slim 24mo. in dark brown blindstamped cloth, spine lettered and decorated in gilt. 58 pp. plus 4 pp. publisher's ads at rear. Frontispiece engraving. One of the earliest American books concerning the Hawaiian Islands. In the original deep brown blindstamed cloth har…dcovers, aprox. 1/3 of the spine strip lacking and other stained areas. The text is heavily stained particularly the first several pages, gradually but never entirely fading. Rev. Hiram Bingham (1789-1869) was the leader of the first group of Protestant missionaries to the Kingdom of Hawaii (then known as the Sandwich Islands), leaving Boston by boat in late 1819. The subject of this little book was a young, blind Hawaiian native who converted to Christianity after the arrival of the missionaries.
More imagesPublished by Henry Frowde, London 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 131.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Henry Frowde, 1904. (Italian Gems v. III) First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Dark green boards with gilt titles and decoration. Top edge gilt. Cover has moderate shelfwear, corners bumped, spine ends softened, small cuts along bottom edge, spine sunned. Name on front… pastedown, Bottom and foreedges rough cut. Frontispiece and protective tissue intact. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Back free endpaper missing. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. Translated into English rhyme, this masterpiece invites readers to delve into the profound verses of one of Italy's literary giants.This meticulously crafted edition not only provides a faithful translation of Manzoni's sacred hymns and Napoleonic ode but also enriches the experience with a wealth of supplementary material.
Published by Henry Hoyt, Boston 1862
- Hardcover
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.Parker's Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. Green blindstamped cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 16 mo., 144 pp. Biography of a 12 year old drummer boy of the Thirteenth New York Regiment in the first year of the Civil War, killed by an accidental musket shot while stationed in Annapolis, Md. Lacks frontis portrait, end papers. Covers show considerable edge wear,…corners worn through to boards, fraying top and bottom of spine. Gilt still readable on spine. No marks in text, although there is some foxing, binding solid. While OCLC lists no other editions, the copyright date is 1861. Book condition Good. Binding: HB.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 260. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1811 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 260.
More imagesPublished by American Tract Society, Boston 1844
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Books Honolulu, Honolulu, HI, U.S.A.Rare Books Honolulu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 135.00
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dj, as issued. First Edition. Boston: American Tract Society. N.d. (c. 1844). dark brown blindstamped cloth, spine lettered and decorated in gilt. 58 pages. plus 4 pages. publisher's Publications advertising at rear. Frontispiece engraving. One of the earliest American b…ooks concerning the Hawaiian Islands. In the original deep brown blindstamed cloth hardcovers, --- --- Rev. Hiram Bingham (1789-1869) was the leader of the first group of Protestant missionaries to the Kingdom of Hawaii (then known as the Sandwich Islands), leaving Boston by boat in late 1819. The subject of this little book was a young, blind Hawaiian native who converted to Christianity after the arrival of the missionaries.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 85.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. London 1905 Henry Frowde. Fifth edition. 8vo., lviii, 89pp., illustrations, printed cloth. Top edge gilt. VG, small smudge on front free blank.

Published by University Press, Oxford 1855
- Hardcover
Seller: Leaf and Stone Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaLeaf and Stone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 325.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 10 volumes, "a new edition", bound in dark blue cloth with paper labels. Labels are darkened, spine tips a bit worn, library spine marks, interior library stamps but no pockets, many pages never separated and a few a little roughly separated, top edges bit dusty, a nice set, hard to fi…nd intact in an original edition. Heavy for international shipping. Joseph Bingham (September 1668 17 August 1723), was an English scholar and divine. His specialty was as a Ecclesiastical Historian. These volumes edited by a "lineal descendant" who was also an English divine. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Messrs Rivingtons 1829
- Hardcover
Seller: R.E & G.B Way, NEWMARKET, SUFFO, United KingdomR.E & G.B Way
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 338.34
US$ 37.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With folding maps, Lord Eldon's set finely bound in contemporary half brown morocco, marbled edges, a very nice set, inquire for postage outside U.K.
Published by William Straker (printed for), London
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, , United KingdomSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 365.95
US$ 36.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. (1843-1845) Uniform signed bindings by Hayday. Lovely soft full leather/gilt bindings but showing signs of wear on most volumes; corners and head/tail of spines bumped, extremities rubbed, spine of most volumes splitting, loss to head of spines of volumes 3, 7, 8 & 9, Gilt decs/ti…tling to spine, gilt banding around edges of boards. 5 raised bands. Gilt decs to edges of boards. Overall boards clean. Boards of 3 volumes detached. Edges of pps marbled. Marbled endpapers. Foxing. Internally CLEAN AND BRIGHT. 12 full page and many fold out maps and plans. Subscribers list, COLLATED. Small booksellers label to corner of pastedown of vol 1.; 003750; 8vo.
More imagesPublished by William Straker 1844
- Hardcover
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United KingdomSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 414.29
US$ 17.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good+. No dustwrapper. Date range: 1843 - 1844. Contents fresh. Price binding. Prize bookplate to inside front board of each volume. Full original tan polished calf, gilt bust of John Colet to front board and gilt crest to rear board of each volume. Gilt decoration to spine, with 2 maroon gilt labels per volume.…Endpapers and page edges marbled. Endpapers uncracked at gutters. Hinges rubbed but sound. Robust packaging. Tracking can be added to overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Binding sound, text unmarked. No ownership marks. Size: About 500pp per volume Binding sound, text unmarked. No ownership marks.
Published by William Straker, London 1843
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 575.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New Edition. Octavos, full reddish-brown full morocco, extra-gilt spines, with other gilt frou-frou surrounding the coat-of-arms of Christ College of Cambridge University on all top and rear covers, inner dentelles, marbled endpapers and edges. Ex libris Halsall Segar, with his heraldic bookplate…, signature, and address at the New Hinksey Vicarage, Oxford. Some corners bumped This is Bingham's magnum opus. The volumes began to appear in 1708. This edition gives the "Quotations at Length, in the Original Languages, and a Biographical Account of the Author." "The great work, in this department of literature ( Christian antiquities), . was that [of] Joseph Bingham." - Riddle's MANUAL OF CHRISTIAN ANTIQUITIES.
More imagesPublished by Printed at the Dorset County Chronicle Office, Dorchester 1866
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquates Ltd - ABA, ILAB, Wareham, Dorset, United KingdomAntiquates Ltd - ABA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 621.43
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24pp. Inked ownership inscription to title page. [Bound with:] PETTIGREW, T. J. The journal of the British Archaeological Association. December 1856. On the antiquities of somersetshire. [s.l.]. [s.n.], [1856]. [1], 292-396pp. With two engraved plates and an engraved folding plan. [And:] STUBBS, William. The foundation of waltha…m abbey. Oxford & London. J. H. and J. Parker, 1861. xxxii, 60pp, [4]. [And:] GREEN, Emanuel. The earliest map of bath. Bath. Printed at the Herald Office, 1886. 19pp. With an engraved coloured plate. [And:] The pretended discovery of a roman bath. With remarks on a recent publication entitled the bathes of bathe's ayde in the reign of charles II. London. Wyman & Sons, 1884. 32pp. [And:] GREEN, Emanuel. A letter to the members of the somerset archaeological and natural history society. London. Printed by Harrison and Sons, 1887. 123pp, [1]. [And:] GEORGE, William. Lytes Cary Manor House, somerset, And its Literary Associations; with notices of authors of the lyte family, from queen elizabeth to the present time. Bristol. William George, [s.d.] 14pp. With a frontispiece. [And:] On an Inscribed Stone, at orchard wyndham, somerset, called "Old Mother Shipton's Tomb." Bristol. William George, 1879. 32pp. With six illustrations. [And:] PRING, James Hurly. The Place-name "hampton," with observations on mr. j. r. green's derivation of it. Taunton. Printed by J. F. Hammond, 1883. 7pp, [1]. [And:] Caer pensauelcoit: a long lost unromanised british metropolis. London. Reeves and Turner, 1882. [2], 45pp, [1]. With an engraved folding map. [And:] BOND, Thomas. [Drop-head title:] Holme Priory. [s.l.]. [s.n.], [s.d.] 6pp. [And:] MAYO, Charles Herbert. The municipal records of the borough of shaftesbury: A Contribution to Shastonian History. Sherborne. J. C. Sawtell, 1889. v, [3], 87pp, [1]. [And:] LONG, William. Abury illustrated. Devizes. Printed by H. Bull, 1858. v, [1], 72pp. With eight engraved plates (three folding). Presentation copy, inked inscription to head of original publisher's upper wrapper (lower wrapper not present). Four extracts concerning Avebury, taken from issues of the Gentleman's Magazine, bound between upper wrapper and title page. [And:] WORTHY, Charles. The history of the Manor & Church of Winkleigh, in the county of devon. Plymouth. William Brendon & Son, 1876. 62pp. With a tipped-in errata slip. 8vo. Later purple cloth, lettered in gilt. Lightly rubbed and marked, spine and top-edge sunned. Scattered foxing. A sammelband of fourteen Victorian pamphlets relating to the history of the counties of Wiltshire, Somerset, Devon, and Essex. Highlights include: A presentation copy of a rare survival of an authoritative pamphlet on the history of the Neolithic henge monument at Avebury, Wiltshire; including theories as to the prehistoric use of the site and notes on the survey undertaken by antiquarians John Aubrey and William Stukeley in the seventeenth-century. A succinct monograph on the medieval manor house of Lytes Cary, Somerset, with biographical notices on the scholarly residents of the estate, including botanist and antiquary Henry Lyte (1529?-1607), translator of the Cruydeboeck, or herbal of Rembert Dodoens (Antwerp, 1554). The first edition of a transcription of the municipal records of Shaftesbury by Dorset clergyman and antiquary Charles Herbert Mayo (1845-1929), author of the Bibliotheca Dorsetiensis (1885), the standard antiquarian bibliography of the county. An apparently unrecorded offprint of an article by sometime secretary of the Somerset Archaeological Society, James Hurly Pring (1815-1889) on the etymology of the place- name 'Hampton', first published in the Antiquarian Magazine and Bibliographer (Vol. III, March, 1883).
Published by Lee and Shepard, Boston, 1899
- First Edition
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 154.95
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Boston, Lee and Shepard cm.14x19,5, pp.VII,390, XIV tavv.in bn.ft. e XIX vignette in bn.nt., legatura ed.in tutta tela, titoli in oro al piatto ant.e al dorso., taglio sup.in oro. (copia intonsa. Al Ii risguardo dedica autogr. Dell'A. curiosamente predatata rispetto alla data di ediz.: All Saints' 1898). Prima…edizione.