Rev Goddard (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Lion Books 2006

      0745951589 / 9780745951584

      • Softcover

      Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 1.90

      US$ 4.90 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Highlighting and underlining in text; a couple minor marks to edges of closed pages; some minor bumping to edges and corners of cover; minor rub to front cover; med rub to back cover; a few minor scratches; weighs 10 ounces; measures 7 by 4.9 by .6 inches; 110410.

    • Language: English

      Published by Alphabooks, Dorset 1988

      0713630221 / 9780713630220

      • Softcover

      Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.52

      US$ 23.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. Reprint. softcover, illustrated, 253 pages, fine.

    • Published by Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Society, Wiltshire 1908

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 12.01

      US$ 15.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 19 pages, 6 plates. Some foxing. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Mag

    • Published by Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Society, Wiltshire 1899

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 16.44

      US$ 15.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages, 1 plate. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Magazine; Cosmo Bo

    • Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.35 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Philadelphia: American New-Church Tract & Publication Society, ca 1890? Eighth Series. No. 17G. 16 pages. 6.5x4.25", stapled pamphlet. VG.

    • Seller: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.35 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Philadelphia: American New-Church Tract & Publication Society, ca 1890? Eighth Series, No. 24. 30 pages, 2pp publisher's list. 6.75x4.25", stapled pamphlet. Edge stain, VG.

    • Published by Cambrian Archaeological Association 1914

      Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.06

      US$ 15.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 28 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Antiquities of Wales & its Marches; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 y

    • Published by Press of the Case, Lockwood & Brainard, Hartford, Conn. 1895

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Nick Bikoff, IOBA, Fairfield, NJ, U.S.A.Nick Bikoff, IOBA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 38.50

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Clean brown cloth decorated with gilt lettering. Text tight, clean & intact. Pictorial frontispiece. B/W photo illustrations. Prior owners signature on front endpaper. Religion; B&W Photo ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Published for The English Dialect Society by Henry Frowde., London, England, 1893

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, , United KingdomTony Hutchinson

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 38.66

      US$ 27.48 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. xix + 235pp. The original softback hard bound by Charles Greening of Bradford with the original blue covers bound in at back. Ex-lib with 2 small rubber stamps (on margin of page 99 & verso of title page), lending sheet unused on fep. Front board detached but content still well bound to

    • Published by Robert Scott, London 1st edition 1927

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , United KingdomYesterday's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 20.78 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      112 pages, Introduction by the Lord Bishop of London : essays based on his sermons on immortality, life after death, spiritualism; hardback vg condition.

    • Published by Society Formed In That County, A.D. 1853 1902

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 27.62

      US$ 44.24 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Sewn but unbound in printed paper cover. Some shelf wear and discolouration to covers but contents clean and sound. Size: Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Archaeology; Natural History & Resources. Inventory No: 91696.

    • Language: English

      Published by Nabu Press 2012

      1278390189 / 9781278390185

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 24.26

      US$ 8.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 58.

    • Published by Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Society, Devizes 1896

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 69.04

      US$ 33.52 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Good Minus. No Jacket. Part II dated 1911. Warminster Town Hall library label to front, notes and stamps to prelims. Part I is the stourhead collection, iv + 96pp. Part II viii + 163pp + LXIX plates. 2 parts in one book. Some general light wear, closed edges foxed, some underlining and notes throughout. Size: 8

    • More images

      Published by Not Stated [The Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Magazine] 1892-1898, Not Stated 1892

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 124.28

      US$ 26.80 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cloth. Condition: Very Good Indeed. A collection of scarce works from the Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Magazine. Five scarce works from the Wiltshire Archaeological and Natural History Magazine, rebound together in cloth in one volume.The magazine is a country journal publishing the latest research on the archaeo

    • Language: English

      Published by Kessinger Publishing 2008

      143714246X / 9781437142464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 39.20

      US$ 8.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 436 This item is printed on demand.

    • Language: English

      Published by Kessinger Publishing 2008

      143714246X / 9781437142464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 47.18

      US$ 3.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 436.

    • Language: English

      Published by Kessinger Publishing 2008

      143714246X / 9781437142464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 41.18

      US$ 11.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 436.

    • Language: English

      Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2014

      1169971172 / 9781169971172

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 56.32

      US$ 16.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Language: English

      Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2014

      1498152104 / 9781498152105

      • Hardcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 69.67

      US$ 16.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Language: English

      Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

      1165052822 / 9781165052820

      • Hardcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 64.69

      US$ 25.58 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.