Language: French
Published by Publitotal, Paris, 1988
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 317pp hardback, illustrated laminated boards, well illustrated with photographs by Dominique Martinez, very good in a very good wrapper.
Published by Università di Genova, Genova, 1970
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italy
In 8°, pp. 136. Brossura editoriale (bordi ingialliti). Copia in buono stato.
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Published by Editions de la Morande, 1987,, 1987
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8vo, 112 p., richement ill. n./b. et couleurs, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Milano, Hoepli, 1973, 1973
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
in-8° gr., pp. XXXI-502 con 135 figure n.t., una tavola f.t. e 69 tabelle intercalate n.t. Bross. edit. Buono stato.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sperling & Kupfer, 2009
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 87.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 87.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Publitotal, 1988
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
Rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 317 pages; Abondamment illustré de photos, croquis et documents en noir et en couleurs. -------- Livre à couverture rigide cartonnée avec jaquette illustrée un peu frottée. Le tout en très bon état. Size: Folio. Livre.
Published by Milano, Hoepli 1971., 1971
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° gr. pp. XXIV-481 con 180 fig. e 56 tabelle. Bross. edit. ill.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 95.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Published by Hoepli, 1971
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 124.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
Published by Hoepli, 1971
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite.
Published by Genova, Università di Genova 1970-I, Genova, 1970
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italy
Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Ribaldone Agostina Ribaldone Agostina. Il discorso sugli Indiani d'America di Samuel Farmar Jarvis. Univ. di Genova. 1970-I. Genova, Università di Genova 1970-I multilingual, in ottavo pp. 136 27090Il Discorso sugli Indiani d'America di Sammuel Farmar Jarvis. Testo e saggio introduttivo - I. ed. - in-8 - pp. 136 - Brossura - molto buono - Testi in italiano e in inglese - macchie di umido nelle ultiome pagine - copertina come da foto. Book.
Published by , Università di Genova,, 1970
Brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Testi in italiano, francese e inglese . 8vo. pp. 136. . Molto buono (Very Good). . . . Book.
Published by HOEPLI, 1971
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, Italy
In 4 picc. di pagg. 481 con 180 fig. e 56 tabelle. Forte cop. fig. Perfetto.
1988, Ed. Publitotal. Folio, 317 pp. Très bon exemplaire. Images sur demande. 113 HISTOIRE FRANÇAISE 9524.
Published by Editions Publitotal Strasbourg, 1981
Seller: Au Beau Livre, Onex, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Châteaux et guerriers de la France au Moyen Âge Grandes figures de la Chevalerie et Chevaliers brigands Tome 3 Par Thierry Ribaldone Editions Publitotal Strasbourg Format 23 x 29 cm. - 1981 - 317 pages Cartonnage d'éditeur rouge avec titre au dos lettres or et lettres noires en couverture - sous jaquette illustrée à rabats Très nombreuses illustrations noir-blanc et couleurs dans le texte et hors-texte, dessins, plans, reconstitutions. Le château, en tant que demeure fortifiée, est indissociablement lié au Moyen Âge. L'origine même du mot château du latin castellum, forteresse, diminutif de castrum, camp illustre la notion de château fort. A partir du Xe siècle et la féodalisation de la société, l'Europe se hérisse de nombreux lieux fortifiés ou châteaux. Symbole de pouvoir sur les hommes et sur la terre, le château évolue à la fin du Moyen Âge pour devenir de plus en plus un lieu de résidence seigneuriale, princière et royale. Ouvrage en parfait état Frais de port en supplément.
Condition: Come Nuovo. copertina leggermente rovinata, bordo pagine esterno leggermente annerite 9788820048914copertina rigidaAndrea Ribaldone Paola Reverso2009.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Good. Brossura editoriale con bandelle, 267 pagine con 76 figure e 38 tabelle nel testo. Dorso scolorito, evidenziature e segni a penna solo in alcune parti, nel complesso esemplare in buone-ottime condizioni. Book.
Published by Strasbourg: Publitotal, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 317 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. With decorative exlibris on paste down. - Dust jacket partly a bit browned. - Very good copy. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900 4° (25-35 cm). Orig.-Pappband mit illustriertem Orig.-Schutzumschlag. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Published by Torino, Lib. Tecnica Ing. V. Giorgio, 1943, 1943
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italy
In 8°, br. edit., pp. 495 con 265 fig. n.t.v.