Language: English
Published by World Health Organization ; International Agency for Research on Cancer, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.iii, 156 pages, a Near Fine paperback [9283214153]. Appears unread - has mild shelf wear only.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 28.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization ; International Agency for Research on Cancer, 2002
ISBN 10: 9283221567 ISBN 13: 9789283221562
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: As New. pp.xiv, 561 pages, an As New paperback [9283221567].
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization 2/1/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Diet, Hormones & Cancer: Methodological Issues for Prospective Studies. Book.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 26.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organisation 1988-02-01, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 20.97
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 26.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1988
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Italian
Published by De Ferrari 2010-01-22, 2010
ISBN 10: 886405099X ISBN 13: 9788864050997
Seller: libreria biblos, Diano castello, IM, Italy
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Editore: De FerrariAnno: 2010Copertina e misure: brossura , 17x24 cm ca., 192 pagine, illustratoCondizioni : ottimoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 47G-35. Book.
Language: English
Published by International Agency for Research on Cancer, Lyon, 1991
ISBN 10: 9283221125 ISBN 13: 9789283221128
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 19.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 288pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no underlined or highlighted text, no notes in margins, no creasing to spine. Distribution stamp to title page. (36/5).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 63.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 70.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. KlappentextRecords 22 papers presented at a meeting concerned with the design of prospective studies to investigate the role of diet and hormones in the etiology of cancer. The objective of the meeting was to identify methodological diff.
Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Lombardo editore, ROMA, 1984
ISBN 10: 8870200418 ISBN 13: 9788870200416
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Con 88 illustrazioni, in gran parte a colori. Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 172.
Language: Italian
Published by Lombardo Editore, ROMA, 1984
ISBN 10: 8870200418 ISBN 13: 9788870200416
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Volume edito con la collaborazione di Gian Paolo Arzillo, Carmine di Somma, Marco Fradicio, Gabriella Pitto e Gabriella Tiberio; prefazione di M. Battezzati, presentazione di R. Cheli. Legatura cartonata, con titoli al piatto ed al dorso, ben conservata. Interno integro, corredato da 88 illustrazioni, in gran parte a colori, da disegni originali di Patrizia Garberi. Numero pagine 172.
Language: Italian
Published by Lombardo editore, ROMA, 1984
ISBN 10: 8870200418 ISBN 13: 9788870200416
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Dedica datata e firmata presumibilmente dall'Autore E.Berti Riboli all'occhiello, prefazione del Prof.Mario Battezzati, presentazione del Prof.Rodolfo Cheli, pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi e con sporadica fioritura, arricchite da 88 illustrazioni in gran parte a colori nei testi, macchia di pennarello nero al risvolto post., rilegatura editoriale cartonata, con tracce di polvere e qualche piccolo segno di usura ai bordi. Numero pagine 172.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 92.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 25.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 137.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by World Health Organization, 1991
ISBN 10: 9283214153 ISBN 13: 9789283214151
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lombardo Editore, ROMA, 1984
ISBN 13: 2562814250012
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Volume edito con la collaborazione di Gian Paolo Arzillo, Carmine di Somma, Marco Frascio, Gabriella Pitto e Gabriella Tiberio. Prefazione del Prof. M. Battezzati, presentazione del Prof. R. Cheli. Legatura in buono stato, con lieve velatura causa polvere. Interno integro, appena ingiallito, corredato da 88 illustrazioni in gran parte a colori ed alcune tabelle. Firma di appartenenza, a penna, alla pagina d'occhietto. Numero pagine 172.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 235.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.