Richard Learoyd (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Stamford Independent Publishing 2016

    0993599400 / 9780993599408

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Stamford Book of Poetry This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon

  • Language: English

    Published by Stamford Independent Publishing - 2016

    0993599400 / 9780993599408

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ten Speed Press 2013

    160774418X / 9781607744184

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by McKee Gallery, New York 2011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran September 28 through October 29, 2011. Features an essay by Markl Alice Durant. Includes 18 color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, list of public collections, and a list of selected articles and publications. A very good copy in wrappers

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardbound in clear lucite dust jacket with original shipping box. Lucite jacket shows minor shelf wear, otherwise very good. Interior clean and binding sound. [ This item is LARGE! Please Contact seller for overseas shipping quote. ].

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture, New York 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket.

  • Published by Fraenkel Gallery 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 56.25

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; 26 ilfochrome photographs; Folio.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Fundación Mapfre, Madrid 2019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, SpainBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.60

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tela Editorial. Condition: Excelente. 30,5 x 24,5 cm. 245 pp. Sumamente ilustrado. Richard Learoyd (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 103.57

    US$ 17.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Sealed, in Card box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 108.04

    US$ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture, New York 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 140.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This deluxe, oversized monograph offers the most comprehensive collection of British photographer Richard Learoyd's (born 1966) color studio images to date--mostly portraits, but also including a handful of exquisite still lifes. The color images are made with one of the most antiquarian of

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Books on the Boulevard

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 135.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 13.5 X 2.5 X 17.5 inches; 328 pages.

  • Published by McKee Gallery 2013

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. White covers featuring a photograph of a flamingo to the front. A tight and clean copy. Some light rubbing. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by APERTURE 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 115.46

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New. Offers a collection of Richard Learoyds color studio images to datemostly portraits, but also including a handful of exquisite still lifes. This book deal with his life and work.KlappentextrnrnThis deluxe, oversized monograph offers the most.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The Colourhouse 2008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studio Books and Music, CAMBRIDGE, , United KingdomStudio Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 158.80

    US$ 22.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. The boards have a few marks. Some of the plates have small handling marks but are all clean and intact. A nice copy. Please see pictures.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 148.43

    US$ 46.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 287 pages. 17.00x13.25x2.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture Foundation 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 187.48

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture & PIER 24 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 178.81

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. New-york 2015. 1 Volume/1. -- As New. Hadback with transparent Dust Jacket. ------- 328 pages. ********************* "" his deluxe, oversized monograph offers the most comprehensive collection of British photographer Richard Learoyd's (born 1966) color studio images to

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture Okt 2015 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover
    • Photo

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 148.71

    US$ 93.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This deluxe, oversized monograph offers the most comprehensive collection of British photographer Richard Learoyd's (born 1966) color studio images to date--mostly portraits, but also including a handful of exquisite still lifes. The color images are made with one of the most antiquarian of photog

  • Language: English

    Published by Aperture, New York 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 224.29

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This deluxe, oversized monograph offers the most comprehensive collection of British photographer Richard Learoyd's (born 1966) color studio images to date--mostly portraits, but also including a handful of exquisite still lifes. The color images are made with one of the most antiquarian of

  • Published by Mckee Gallery 2013

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 36 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Foundation 2015

    1597113298 / 9781597113298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1,976.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by Mckee Gallery 2011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MPF RARE BOOKS, Bristol, BRIST, United KingdomMPF RARE BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 46.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Richard Learoyd, Portraits and Figures with an essay by Mark Alice Durant. 2011 produced by Mckee Gallery.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. 303 S. m. Namenseintr. // Kochbuch, Hauswirtschaft und Familienleben SL09 9783831021086 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pappe. Condition: Sehr gut. 303 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 28 cm Zustand: Pappeinband, sehr guter Zustand --- Inhalt: Karamellisierter Chicorée mit Serranoschinken, Feigen mit jungem Pecorino und Honig, Lammkebabs im Zuchinimantel, gegrillte Makrele mit Süßkartoffel-Pickle und Minzejoghurt - dass Yotam Ottolenghi für außergewöhnlich kre

  • More images

    Published by Mckee Gallery 2009

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MPF RARE BOOKS, Bristol, BRIST, United KingdomMPF RARE BOOKS

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 138.09

    US$ 46.92 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Richard Learoyd, Unique Photographs 2007 09, published to coincide with the exhibition at mckee gallery, New York. SIGNED COPY. Signed by Author(s).