Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, Springer-Verlag, ., 1987
ISBN 10: 3540183698 ISBN 13: 9783540183693
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. 1. Auflage. 24x16,5 cm. X, 147 S. Ill., graph. Darst. Softcover. Paperback in very good condition. Unused, very clean and originally packed. DX-CH21|10650BB Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Springer Berlin 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, 147 Seiten, Namensstempelchen auf dem fliegenden Blatt, das Buch ist gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Dieser praktische Ratgeber liefert Antworten auf die entscheidenden Fragen: Welche Inhalte erwarten mich? Wie finanziere ich mein Studium? Wie strukturiere ich die Semester sinnvoll? Was gilt es bei Auslandssemestern zu beachten? Und absolvieren Juristen tatsächlich das schwerste Studium Deutschlands? Zahlreiche Anekdoten geben einen unterhaltsamen Einblick in den Studienalltag. Das gnadenlos ehrliche Buch räumt mit gängigen Klischees auf und bereitet auf den erfolgreichen Abschluss vor.
Language: English
Published by Darmstadt, Steinkopff., 2005
ISBN 10: 3798514534 ISBN 13: 9783798514539
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
32 fig., 20 tab., XVIII, 264 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
US$ 16.58
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 18.67
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 264 1st Edition.
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 264.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Pflichtlektüre für angehende Jurastudenten: Dieser praktische Ratgeber liefert Antworten auf die entscheidenden Fragen: Welche Inhalte erwarten mich Wie finanziere ich mein Studium Wie strukturiere ich die Semester sinnvoll Was gilt es bei Auslandssemestern zu beachten Und wollen eigentlich alle angehenden Juristen werden wie Ally McBeal Zahlreiche Anekdoten geben einen unterhaltsamen Einblick in den Studienalltag. Das gnadenlos ehrliche Buch räumt mit gängigen Klischees auf und bereitet auf den erfolgreichen Abschluss vor.
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 264.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
US$ 147.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: unifachbuch e.K., Köln, NRW, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Unbenutzte Restauflage Unbenutzt. Schnelle Lieferung, Kartonverpackung. Abzugsfähige Rechnung. Bei Mehrfachbestellung werden die Versandkosten anteilig erstattet. -Der Schlaganfall stellt eine häufige Erkrankung mit vielfältigen Ursachen und Mechanismen dar. Dieses Werk veranschaulicht die für die tägliche Praxis relevanten Fakten zu speziellen zerebrovaskulären Krankheiten wie z. B. Hirnblutungen, Hirnvenenthrombosen, Hirngefäßdissektionen, Mikroangiopathien und paradoxen Hirnembolien. Durch die Fülle an Tabellen und Abbildungen ist es auch dem viel beschäftigten Leser möglich, sich in aller Kürze zu informieren. Zusätzlich enthält das Buch einen Ratgeber für Nichtmediziner, der in Frage-und-Antwort-Form die entscheidenden Aspekte aus Sicht der Betroffenen und Angehörigen darlegt. 228 pp. Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Steinkopff Darmstadt, 2014
ISBN 10: 3798519730 ISBN 13: 9783798519732
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Kuhlenbaumer, Gregor (University of Munster, Germany); Stogbauer, Florian (Klinikum Osnabruck, Germany); Ringelstein, E. B.; Young, P. Num Pages: 282 pages, 20 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MFN; MJN; MJW; MNS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 15. Weight in Grams: 438. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Hereditary Peripheral Neuropathies | G. Kuhlenbäumer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2014 | Steinkopff | EAN 9783798519732 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Steinkopff, Dietrich Verlag in Springer Science + Business M, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New. pp. 264.
Language: English
Published by Steinkopff Darmstadt, 2014
ISBN 10: 3798519730 ISBN 13: 9783798519732
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Kuhlenbaumer, Gregor (University of Munster, Germany); Stogbauer, Florian (Klinikum Osnabruck, Germany); Ringelstein, E. B.; Young, P. Num Pages: 282 pages, 20 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MFN; MJN; MJW; MNS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 235 x 155 x 15. Weight in Grams: 438. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
US$ 217.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Steinkopff Darmstadt, 2005
ISBN 10: 3798514534 ISBN 13: 9783798514539
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Hereditary Neuropathies deals with the Charcot-Marie-Tooth group of neuropathies and related primary hereditary neuropathies. This work deals with clinical presentation, electrophysiological features and diagnosis of these disorders as well as with the general biology of the peripheral nerve. It gives an account of the known disease entities. Editor(s): Kuhlenbaumer, Gregor (University of Munster, Germany); Stogbauer, Florian (Klinikum Osnabruck, Germany); Ringelstein, E. B.; Young, Peter (University of Munster, Germany). Num Pages: 264 pages, 20 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MJN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 18. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2005. Hardback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Steinkopff Darmstadt, 2005
ISBN 10: 3798514534 ISBN 13: 9783798514539
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 270.48
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 264 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Steinkopff Darmstadt, 2005
ISBN 10: 3798514534 ISBN 13: 9783798514539
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hereditary Neuropathies deals with the Charcot-Marie-Tooth group of neuropathies and related primary hereditary neuropathies. This work deals with clinical presentation, electrophysiological features and diagnosis of these disorders as well as with the general biology of the peripheral nerve. It gives an account of the known disease entities. Editor(s): Kuhlenbaumer, Gregor (University of Munster, Germany); Stogbauer, Florian (Klinikum Osnabruck, Germany); Ringelstein, E. B.; Young, Peter (University of Munster, Germany). Num Pages: 264 pages, 20 black & white tables, biography. BIC Classification: MJN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 18. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2005. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Kohlhammer, 2007,., 2007
ISBN 10: 3170188534 ISBN 13: 9783170188532
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition
8°, kart., Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl.,. 341 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Erste Auflage 2007. Kartoniert, 341 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen im Text. Gutes, auch textsauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Language: German
Published by Eden Books - ein Verlag der Edel Verlagsgruppe, 2015
ISBN 10: 3959100388 ISBN 13: 9783959100380
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 256 Seiten; ehem. BÃchereiexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! BK11857 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.