Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass,, 2003
ISBN 10: 8120820010 ISBN 13: 9788120820012
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Published by Hermitage Buddhist Publishing, 2009
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Beautifully Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Paperback Edition. near fine in softcover; a solid copy; beautifully illustrated Size: 9 x 6".
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hachette Littérature, 1991. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 bon.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1989. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1989. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
US$ 27.69
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 217 pages. 8.43x5.51x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Published by Neuer Tessloff Verlag, Nürnberg 1990, 1990
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Germany
70 Seiten, gebunden, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, Leihbuch, ISBN 3-7886-0863-3.
Pp. Condition: Befriedigend. 70 S. : überwiegend Ill. ; 29 cm Le Royaume-Uni au présent.- folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen, Fleckchen / papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ESA-6761 ISBN 3788608633 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Softcover. Sealed, new.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
US$ 29.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. French language. 7.48x4.72x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Published by Dunod, Paris, 1964
Seller: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 504pp. A very good copy in lightly worn dust jacket.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2011. 1 Volume/1. -- Neuf -- Broché cousu. Couverture illustrée à rabats. Format "carré" in-4°( 26 x 24 cm )( 638 gr ). ------- 127 pages. ******************** "" 4ème de Couverture : "" Né en 1937 à Marcq-en-Baroeul, Marc Ronet a été l'élève d'Eugene Dodeigne à l'institut Saint-Luc de Tournai en Belgique. Il présente sa première exposition personnelle en 1964 à la galerie Renar de Roubaix, connue pour son soutien aux artistes du groupe de Roubaix depuis 1958. L'originalité et la démarche exigeante de l'homme lui valurent la reconnaissance de ses aînés, parmi lesquels Eugène Leroy qui devint un proche. L'oeuvre de Marc Ronet développe une réflexion intime sur le devenir de la peinture. Depuis ses débuts en 1957, il est passé d'une quête de la lumière â travers autoportraits, paysages, natures mortes, au questionnement sur la place de l'objet et son rôle dans la peinture : " Qu'est-ce que la peinture ? Comment aujourd'hui peindre un vase sur une table ? ". Au-delà de la représentation, il fouille et retourne la matière de la peinture et du papier, écartant toute intention spectaculaire pour ne faire surgir que l'irréductible résultat de ses découvertes. "" ************************** ref 651.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1996
ISBN 10: 981022964X ISBN 13: 9789810229641
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Louis Arnette, 1941
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Signed
Broché. In-8 broché (15 * 24 cm), 135 pages, 1 photo dans le texte, envoi signé de l'auteur ; bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2913343163 ISBN 13: 9782913343160
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, France
Condition: 2. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
1994, broché, 294pp; très bon état.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300319562: 1990. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 70 pages - nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. Ouvrage de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 942-Angleterre.