Robert Bevan Jones (26 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Penguin Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224 Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.09
US$ 7.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.74
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48030211. 1776083110. 4/13/2026 12:25:10 PM.
Language: English
Published by Windgather Press 2004
- Softcover
Seller: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, , United Kingdomsiop lyfrau'r hen bost
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.29
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. With a foreword by David Bellamy.

- Softcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Windgather Press, Macclesfield, 2002. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears little read. Superb illustrations and photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #RO012924.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.41
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomYstwyth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.09
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good copy. Owner sticker on front end-paper but no further additions to text.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Deva Bookshop, Holt, United KingdomThe Deva Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 22.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light rubbing to covers. No creasing to spine and no inscriptions or other markings. No creasing to spine.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.24
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy, square and tight with no rips or splits, just a trifle rubbed. Contents sound and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Just a former owner's stamp mark at the endpaper. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Owl Book Service, Quedam Shopping Centre, SOMER, United KingdomThe Owl Book Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edgewear to covers. Pages bright and clean, binding firm.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.01
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.51
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 204 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 204 Index.
Published by John Wiley & Sons 2007 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.03
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Super octavo, red heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, xx + 204pp, VG+ (sl bruising to spine extrems, light tanning to page edges) in d/w, VG+ (light fading to spine, light creasing to edges, sl chafing).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.55
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Mind over Markets: Power Trading with Market Generated Information
Dalton, James F.;Jones, Eric T.;Dalton, Robert B.;Dalton, Robert Bevan
- Softcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.28
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Windgather Press Oxford 2009 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New Book large octavo xv + 200pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., appends., glossary, bibliog., index, Richly illustrated with modern colour photographs & illustrations from herbals.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 158.43
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.26
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.