Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri May 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Cover has some bending.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri, 1994
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A near-fine shoftcover copy of the first edition, 1994, with light reading/handling wear.
Language: English
Published by Cherbo Publishing Group, Encino, CA, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882933249 ISBN 13: 9781882933242
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, Columbia, MO, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Reprint. Reprint. 4th printing. Trade PB i9n photo wraps. Fine and unmarked. 86pp inc. More Reading, Index; illustrated in photos and reproductions, maps. 104 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cherbo Publishing Group, Inc., Encino, California, 1999
ISBN 10: 1882933249 ISBN 13: 9781882933242
Seller: First Class Used Books, Forsyth, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 330 pages including index. There are no marks or writing in the book. Numerous color illustrations throughout. Boards are white. Gilt lettering on spine and front cover is bright. Spine is tight and there are no loose pages. Very small dent bottom edge of back cover. Dust jacket has light shelf wear . Cover colors are bright and sharp.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 6 X 9 inches. 86 pages, Unmarked, near fine condition. Illustrated with dozens of photographs.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri May 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd printing. Stiff Wrappers Missouri Heritage Readers Series. Like new. Clean text. Tight binding. Seems unread.
Language: English
Published by Crossed Genres Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991392108 ISBN 13: 9780991392100
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Crossed Genres Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991392108 ISBN 13: 9780991392100
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Crossed Genres Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991392108 ISBN 13: 9780991392100
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Crossed Genres Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991392108 ISBN 13: 9780991392100
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Crossed Genres Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991392108 ISBN 13: 9780991392100
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia, MO, 1999
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing, front cover has small crease bottom corner, interior is clean.
Language: English
Published by Cherbo Publishing Group, Encino,, 2003
ISBN 10: 1882933249 ISBN 13: 9781882933242
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: As new. University of Missouri Press, c1994. 86pp. Index, photographs, illustrations. 8vo. As new trade paperback.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri, Columbia, Missouri, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. The Number Line Indicates A Fourth Printing (1999) Of This Paperback Edition. Includes Index And Further Reading List. Pictorial Wraps With Dark Blue Letering On The Spine.
Language: English
Published by University of Missouri 5/1/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826209599 ISBN 13: 9780826209597
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Jesse James and the Civil War in Missouri. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.