Robert Massin (55 results)

Language: English
Published by Creative Editions; New York, Harcourt Brace & Company, Mankato, MN 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated by Les Chats Pelés. [33]p., colored illus., dj, large quarto format. English translation of the 1993 French edition: Jouons avec les chiffres. Peles, Les Chats (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.18
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th…is item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Heimeran Verlag, 1978. 254 pp. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.73
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal cloth with dustjacket, a very good copy. Text in German Please see description or ask for photos.

Out of their Minds: Blackwood Writers Group
Massin, Kain; McNaughton, Brad; Raine, Steven; Neailey, Alex; Jones, Merran; Collings, Andrew; Ward, Marti; Bleckly, Rob; Stephenson, Robert N; Shipley, Jonathan
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.18
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Otto Maier Verlag, Ravensburg, Germany 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Design Books, New York, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This is a very good hardcover in an almost very good dust jacket. The jacket has a few chips, now repaired. Completely clean inside and out. Text in German. This classic reference was published simultaneously in France and Germany in 1970. Illustrated throughout in b…lack & white + several red color plates. 1106 illustrations. All with identifying information in the List of Illustrations. Bibliography. 11" high X 8" wide, 286 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
More imagesPublished by New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1970 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellergood price-clipped dust-jacket with a few small tears and wear around edges, very good large black cloth. previous owner's lengthy gift inscription in ink on front endpaper. MASSIN, ROBERT. Letter and image / by Massin. Translated by Caroline Hillier and Vivienne Menkes. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1970, 1st printing nu…mber line ending in 1, 286pp., . Massin stopped using his first name in the 1950s. - CONTENTS: Environment -- The symbolic letter -- Figured verse and calligrams -- The letter and the written symbol in painting.

Published by Ravensburg, Otto Maier. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 286, (2) S. mit 1106 Abbildungen, OLwd. mit illustr. OUmschl. (dieser an der Oberkante nur minim. berieben). Nahezu tadelloses Exemplar. DEA. * ".eine wahre Fundgrube für jeden, der über historische Liebhaberei hinaus mit Problemen der modernen Typographie und Gestaltung befaßt ist und nach neuen visuellen Ausdrucksformen su…cht." (Klappentext).
Published by Heimeran Verlag, München 1978
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerÜbersetzung aus dem Französischen, Ulrike Bergweiler. 254 [1]p., colored and b/w illus., dj, quarto format.
- First Edition
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, FranceMarc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPyramid, éditeur. Collection " Design & Designers ". 2005. In-8° carré. Couverture illustrée. 120 pages (dont 108 pages de planches hors texte en couleurs, légendées, reproduisant un large choix de réalisations de Massin). Texte en français et anglais. E.O. Très propre.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.05
US$ 35.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 254 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. L11346 377650269X Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1450.

Language: German
Published by München, Heimeran 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 254 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 65531 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.04
US$ 46.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 254 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto… entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBüchergilde Gutenberg, Frankfurt am Main, (1978). 254 S. mit 498 Abbildungen, Leineneinband mit aufgezogenem Deckeltitel, quart, (cellophaniert/altes Preisetikette auf hinterem Vorsatz und Rücken)---- Übersetzung aus dem Französischen Ulrike Bergweiler - 1360 Gramm.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw., SU. ERSTAUSGABE. 254 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 28 cm Su. gering gerändert u. lt. lichtgeblichen, Buch sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1241.

Die Zauberflöte (La Flûte enchantée), de Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart. Opéra de Paris, Opéra Bastille. Mars 1999. Opéra en deux actes, texte d'Emanuel Schikaneder. Programme-livret (texte en français)
MASSIN Jean - MASSIN Brigitte - ROBBINS LANDON H.C. - NAGEL Ivan - Teodor de Wysewa - Georges de Saint-Foix
Language: French
Published by Opéra de Paris 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, FranceLibrairie Françoise Causse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 45.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Programme, broché, format 16,5x24 cm. 106 pages. Couverture cartonnage souple illustrée. Très bon état général. Deux contremarques collées sur la 5e page. SOMMAIRE : A lire avant le spectacle, trilingue français, anglais, allemand (p. 15) - Argument, trilingue (p. 18) - Une cérémonie initi…atique, par Jean et Brigitte Massin (p. 24) - Le premier opéra maçonnique, par H.C. Robbins Landon (p. 33) - Un royaume sans sujets, par Ivan Nagel , par (p. 43) - Le conte libérateur, par Rémi Stricker (p. 47) - Une poeuvre caractéristique de l'art allemand, par Teodor de Wysewa et Georges de Saint-Foix (p. 51) - Livret (texte en français) (p. 57). Nombreuses illustrations de Robert Wilson. Wilson Robert (Couverture et dessins) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Rohde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.77
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Sehr gut. 254 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 28 cm sehr guter Zustand, fast wie neu, minimale Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1251.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.07
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. m-. Sch. Condition: Gut. 254 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) , 28 cm Les cris de la ville, Literaturverz. S. 251 - 253. 377650269X Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Paris, Gallimard, 1968. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket18 x 24, 113 pp., broché, couverture à rabats, bon état (couverture légèrement insolée).
Published by Paris : Editions Autrement, 1994. Un volume in-8°, broché. 1994
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[25388].

Published by Le club français du livre 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Livre en français. Présentation de Hubert Fabureau. Maquettes de Robert Massin. Reliure toile de l'éditeur. 325 pages. Rousseurs. Maquettes de Robert Massin. (illustrator). Livre.

- Hardcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2,724.49
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Wien, Zürich, Büchergilde Gutenberg. 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lizenzausgabe, 28 cm, 254 Seiten, mit sehr zahlreichen Abbildungen und Illustrationen, rotbraunes Leinen, geprägter Rückentitel, Lesebändchen, Original-Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag mit geringen Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren, Buch nahezu neu. kunstdruckartiges Papier Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, GermanyWanda Schwörer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.14
US$ 60.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ln. m. Sch. Condition: Gut. 254 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) ; 28 cm Umschlag mit Tesa Spuren sonst gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1251.
Published by München Heimeran (Gallimard) 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, 254 S. Oln. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abb. - Zustand gut. /Händlerrrufe aus: Paris, London, Köln, Göttingen, Danzig, Nürnberg, Leipzig, Hamburg, Wien, Zürich, Basel, Rom, Bologna, Venedig, Mailand, Neapel. HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger…! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 1800 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: leaves, Brooklyn, U.S.A.leaves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 110.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1994. paris: editions hoëbecke. isbn: 2-905292-76-8. 8.5 x 11 inches. 225 pages. hardcover. bound in black cloth-covered boards. book condition: edgeworn and spine bumped. some scrattling to boards. very good+.

Out of their Minds
Massin, Kain; McNaughton, Brad; Raine, Steven; Neailey, Alex; Jones, Merran; Collings, Andrew; Ward, Marti; Bleckly, Rob; Stephenson, Robert N; Shipley, Jonathan
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.38
US$ 57.67 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. Lizenzausgabe.. 254 S., zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), 28 cm, Schutzumschlag, zahlreiche Abbildungen, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1251.

- Softcover
Seller: buch & töne GmbH, München, Germanybuch & töne GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.81
US$ 61.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 63 S. Ungelesen. Einband etwas berieben bzw. angestoßen. Der Buchschnitt ist als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet. Ein Rechnungsbeleg mit ausgew. MwSt. liegt der Lieferung bei. O_9.25 9783037780169 . Bei Mehrfachbestellungen bei uns, reduziert sich für Sie der Versandkostenanteil pro Titel. Sprache: D…eutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
More imagesPublished by Gallimard, collection Blanche 3 avril 1968,, Paris, 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.28
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket19,5 x 24,5 cm, broché, couverture à rabats, 235p. Très bon état. Exemplaire sur pur fil LBN Voiron, au filigrane de la NRF, non justifié. Non coupé. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelq…ues jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.