Robert Normand (107 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, U.S.A.Libris Hardback Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. White soft cover with black lettering on covers, cover shows slight creasing. Binding tight, pages white and very clean, author inscription to previous owner on inside front cover is the only marking. 96 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversiz…ed or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fortification de Campagne, Deux Faits de Guerre. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Quebec Voices : Three Plays
Wallace, Robert; Edited By (Rene-Daniel Dubois, Rene Gingras, Normand Chaurette)
- Softcover
Seller: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, U.S.A.Champ & Mabel Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. 171p. Cover edges worn with crease on front bottom corner, former owner's name and phone number on half title page. (8-5/8"x5-3/8").

Language: English
Published by SOCIÉTÉ DE RECHERCHE HISTORIQUE ARCHIV-HISTO inc. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.07
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Archiv-Histo, 1987. 122 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2920480103.

Language: English
Published by SOCIÉTÉ DE RECHERCHE HISTORIQUE ARCHIV-HISTO inc. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.07
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Archiv-Histo, 1992. 95 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2920480197.
When Comedy was King Pressbook 1960 Charlie Chaplin, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy
Directed by Robert Youngson / Starring Charlie Chaplin, Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy, Buster Keaton, Harry Langdon, Ben Turpin, Wallace Berry, Gloria Swanson, Fatty Arbuckle, Mabel Normand, The Keystone Cops, The Sennett Girls, Edgar Kennedy, Charlie Chase, Stuart Erwin, Andy Clyde, Chester Conklin, Snub Pollard, Al St. John, James Finlayson, Billy Bevan (one of the better Charlie Chaplin imitators of the time), Mack Swain, Madeline Hurlock, Vernon Dent, Bobby Vernon, and Keystone Teddy
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG+. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" x 17". Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.61
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. God in Paul's Letters. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Socie?te? de recherche historique archiv-histo
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Vol. 10. French. (France, Canada, Qu�bec, emigration and immigration, books in French) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DV…Ds, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Socie?te? de recherche historique archiv-histo
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Vol. 11. French. (France, Canada, Qu�bec, emigration and immigration, books in French) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DV…Ds, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Especes D'Espace
Miguel a. Berlanga, Francine Larivee, Normand Moffat, Robert Saucier, Manon b. Thibault
Published by Galerie De L'UQAM 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Especes D'Espace
Miguel a. Berlanga, Francine Larivee, Normand Moffat, Robert Saucier, Manon b. Thibault
Published by Galerie De L'UQAM 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by B. Arthaud, Grenoble 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Good+ unmarked. First Thus. Paperback in French language, b/w photos, Describes WWII action at Dunkerque. Nice collectible copy. Scarce in US. 4-3/4 x 7-1/4, 204 pp, b/w photos. Paperback in off-white wraps w red/black titling, deckled fore-edge.
Especes D'Espace
Miguel a. Berlanga, Francine Larivee, Normand Moffat, Robert Saucier, Manon b. Thibault
Published by Galerie De L'UQAM 1989
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Especes D'Espace
Miguel a. Berlanga, Francine Larivee, Normand Moffat, Robert Saucier, Manon b. Thibault
Published by Galerie De L'UQAM 1989
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.80
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.75
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.79
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.21
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.44
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.75
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mythologies quebecoises
Sarah-Louise Pelletier-Morin; Normand Baillargeon; David Bélanger; Frédérique Bernier; Biz; Antoine Boisclair; Nicolas Brossard; Maxime Catellier; Laurence Côté-Fournier; Isabelle Decarie; Martine Delvaux; Alain Deneault; Robert Dion; Isabelle Dumais; Louise Dupré
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.86
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

God in Paul's Letters: 4 (Catholic Biblical Quarterly Imprints)
Milinovich, Timothy (Editor) / Bonneau, Normand (Editor) / O'Toole S. J., Robert F. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.75
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions Arthaud, 1945, in12 broché, 204 pages, jaquette, photographies hors-texte, bon état. Récit maritime lors de la seconde guerre mondiale : Expédition en Hollande ( combat de Stavenisse et du Hammen), Dunkerque et la débacle.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.41
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.