Robert Shure (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.05

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, NY 1997

    0312150113 / 9780312150112

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard cover. First edition. Glued binding. 102 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear and a one inch closed tear to the back of the jacket, no ownership marks, first printing. Selenic, Ajla S. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate 1974

    0914690035 / 9780914690030

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.81

    US$ 11.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. unpaginated [ 64pp ] b/w illustrations taken from 15th & 16th century woodcuts, spine sunned, otherwise a nice copy. Bookplate. Short humorous poems, coupled with early woodcuts from European books. 100 grams.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 1/30/2014 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Side Trips. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.48

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Peppertree Press 2014-01 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.81

    US$ 20.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CITY LIGHTS BOOKS, SAN FRANCISCO 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.A Casperson Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. NOT EX. LIBRARY. HEAVY COVER SOIL, INTERNALLY CLEAN AND SOUND. 46 PPS.

  • Published by Danbury, CT, and New York: Rampage Publishers / Hippocrene Books, Inc. 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 12mo, 64pp, printed wrappers. 1 of 500 copies (this unnumbered) of this interesting collection of poems addressing Renaissance woodcut iconography. Unmarked copy from the collection of Opal Louis Nations, a bit of sunning and outer

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 16.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. New series, (vol. 1 was published July 1946) ; v.; illustrated in black & white ; 25 cm. ; ISSN: 0003-5866; LCCN: 55-30426 ; serial OCLC: 3583423 ; LC: NK1125 ; color stapled paper wrappers ; three punch-holes along spine ; G. Book.

  • Published by Rampage, Danbury 1974

    0914690035 / 9780914690030

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated with woodcuts and drawings. First edition (paperback). A few spots of mild soiling, else very good in illustrated wraps.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.96

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.17 inches. In Stock. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.38

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Canongate, Edinburgh 1973

    0903937034 / 9780903937030

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good Minus. Very Good Minus. DJ rubbed and chipped. Closed edges foxed. Large crayon scribble to rear endpaper, otherwise clean and tight. Size: 8vo. Mckeown, Stephan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1974

    0903937085 / 9780903937085

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walled City Books, Londonderry, , United KingdomWalled City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.33

    US$ 35.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • More images

    Published by City Lights Books, San Francisco 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blum and Rosen Books, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Blum and Rosen Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. First Thus. White illustrated wrappers in staple binding. Illustrated with line drawings, many full page. Paper loss to front cover, soiling to both covers which are detached from the text block. Interior pages show scattered foxing but are clean and complete. 46 p. R. Zimmerman (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by City Lights Books 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Fair; firm binding; contents good; a little handling wear; cup stains to rear cover. Soft Cover City Lights Books 1958 Poetry Poems.

  • Published by City Lights Books, San Francisco 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 43.50

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reissue of First Edition. A "curious little classic enlarged and reissued in the belief that more people should be allowed to wander bemused in the special world of TWINK". 46 pages of poems, illustrated with drawings. Cover has some rub marks and foxing marks. R. Zimmerman (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by NEWLIFE BOOK DISTRIBUTORS 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.87

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by City Lights Books, San Francisco 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.52

    US$ 24.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Miniature booklet. Approx. 10 x 13cm. Pp: 46. White paper covers with black text and drawing to front. Illustrated throughout with black drawings. Very good with sunned edges. Covers are slightly soiled and sunned.

  • Published by City Lights Books 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press Jan 2014 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.91

    US$ 69.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.00

    US$ 87.14 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peppertree Press 2014

    161493231X / 9781614932314

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.30

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Melancon, Joseph (illustrator).

  • Published by The Richard Demarco Gallery, Edinburgh 1972

    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unbound. Condition: Very Good. Volume 1, Number 3. One elephant folio sheet printed on both sides and folded down. Illustrated. Modest wear, two outer panels modestly foxed, postally used with two small enclosure tabs, very good. Prints material related to the 1972 Edinburgh Festival Exhibition of Contemporary Polish Art, includ

  • Published by City Lights Books, San Francisco 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback Duodecimo. stapled wraps, 46 pp water stain to front cover, light soiling Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

  • Published by City Lights Books, San Francisco 1958

    Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, , United KingdomWilliam Allen Word & Image

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 48.33

    US$ 28.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good+. Robert Shure, TWINK, City Lights Books, San Francisco, 1958. 131 x 101mm. 46pp. Drawings by R Zimmerman. 'This curious little classic, originally published by the author, is here enlarged and reissued by City Lights Books in the belief that more people should be allowed to wander bemused in the special wor