Robin Hochstrasser (12 results)
Published by W. A. Benjamin, Inc., Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Normal wear, soil. With full markings and pocket. Cracked front hinge, loose FFly. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Published by W. A. Benjamin, NYC 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First. Gray cloth, black/gold lettering on spine. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf, light soiling, stain on bottom edge. Still good copy, VG internally. Advanced approach for 1966. Very mathematical.
Published by W. A. Benjamin Inc 1964
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerLibrary Binding. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011864.

Published by W.A. Benjamin, Inc. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.60
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1965. 2nd Printing with Corrections. 162 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing.… Some light marking and tanning.
Published by W.A. Benjamin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by W.A. Benjamin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1980
Series: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Book 7 of 99. Book 7 of 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moon Books NYC, New York, U.S.A.Moon Books NYC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. 382p. First edition. hardcover. Exlibrary with usual indicators. Very good condition.
Published by W. A. Benjamin New York 1965 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.80
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Near Fine tall octavo xii + 162pp., text ills., bibliog., index.

Language: French
Published by W.A. Benjamin, Inc, New York - Amsterdam 1965
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 43.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. petit cachet de propriétaire en page de titre, quelques taches sur la couverture.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer, Germany 1980
Series: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Book 7 of 99. Book 7 of 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Atlanta Vintage Books, Atlanta, U.S.A.Atlanta Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 80.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Brown and orange paper-covered boards with brown, orange, and white particulars to spine and boards. Light tanning to margins, but pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Endpages have light foxing particularly to top edge. Text block has light to moderate foxing to lower edge and fore edge, an…d heavy foxing and sunning to top edge. Boards have light scuffing from shelf wear to rear board, and rubbing and bumping to edges, corners and ends of spine. Binding is tight and square.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1980
Series: Springer Series in Chemical Physics, Book 7 of 99. Book 7 of 99 - Springer Series in Chemical Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 109.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebunden. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut.

Published by Benjamin 1966
Seller: livresmarla66, PERPIGNAN, Francelivresmarla66
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Très bon état. in 8. 1966. reliure d'éditeur. Very Good.