Rodschenko (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Corvina Kiado, Budapest 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dj. Hardcover. 268 pages. Monograph on this important Russian artist. Features text in German by German Karginow. Includes some color and numerous black and white illustrations. A near fine copy with some minor wear in a close to near fine dust jacket with some sunning to and along the spine.

Alexander Rodchenko : photography 1924 - 1954. Alexander Lavrentiev. [Engl. transl. from Russ.: Francis Nethercott. German transl. from Engl.: Doris and Helga Contzen. French transl. from Engl.: Marie-Anne Trémeau-Böhm]
Rodschenko, Aleksandr M. und A. N. (Mitwirkender) Lavrentieev:
- Hardcover
Seller: Books by Artists, Paris, FranceBooks by Artists
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 64.43
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Ausgabe. 260 S. Mit 81 meist ganzseitigen farbigen Abb.auf Taf., 312 schwarz-weissen Abb.im Werkkatalog und 58 schwarz-weissen Abb.im Text. Umschlag-Vorderseite unten am Rücken mit kleinem Einriss. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 28,5 cm. x 24 cm. Original-Leinenband mit roter Rückenprägung und montierter Hochglanz-Il…lustr.auf dem Vorderdeckel, in farbig illustr.Original-Umschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Beutler, Bremen, GermanyAntiquariat Beutler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.48
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8°. 283 Seiten. Teils mit farbigen Abbildungen. Original-Pappband. (Einband etwas berieben, Einbandrand und -rücken etwas aufgehellt). -- 1. Auflage. - Enthält neben Briefen, Aufsätzen und Aufzeichnungen von Rodtschenko einen langen Essay von S.O. Chan-Magomedow über ihn sowie Erinnerungen von Zeitgenossen und Schülern an Ro…dtschenko.

MODERN GRAFIKÀK.
Schiele / Pechstein / Klee / Rodschenko / Léger / Chirico / Max Ernst / Giacometti / Miró / Vasarely / Yves Klein / Lichtenstein / Warhol / Picasso / Tapies / Jankilevszkij / Kabakov / Silágy - Károlyi, Mária
Published by Budapest,, Szépmüvészeti Múzeum, 1985
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket0. 4°. Mit 20 losen Tafeln. 2 Begleithefte auf Ungarisch. In Orig.-Kartonmappe. Kartonmappe berieben, sonst tadelloser Zustand. Ungarisch Band.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Kochan, Bremen, GermanyAntiquariat Kochan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. Pappband. 1. Aufl. 283 S. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt a/Main 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- International Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.98
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, International Edition. 12° - 98pp - B/w reproductions. Construction 1920 or The Art of Organizing Life - Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1955) Russian and Soviet artist, sculptor, photographer, and graphic designer. He was one of the founders of constructivism and Russian design; he was m…arried to the artist Varvara Stepanova . First edition, text in German language. In Very good condition International Edition. Alexander Rodschenko (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: exlibris24 Versandantiquariat, Freiburg im Breisgau, Germanyexlibris24 Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.29
US$ 80.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Einbandecken und -kanten stellenweise leicht bestoßen - ansonsten sauberes und sehr gutes Exemplar. Hardcover. 206 Seiten. 1243 Gramm. 28x24cm. Deutsch. Zweisprachige Ausgabe: Texte in Deutsch und Englisch. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen.

Alexander Rodtschenko - Das neue Moskau : Fotografien aus der Sammlung L. und G. Tatunz ; [anläßlich der vom Sprengel-Museum Hannover in Zusammenarbeit mit Margarita Tupitsyn organisierten Wanderausstellung "Alexander Rodtschenko - Das Neue Moskau", Sprengel-Museum Hannover 17. Januar bis 5. April 1999 . Seattle Art Museum, August bis November 2000]. Margarita Tupitsyn. [Übers. aus dem Engl.: Christel Liesenfeld-Steinberg]
Rodschenko, Aleksander Michailowitsch, Margarita Tupitsyn und Christel Liesenfeld-Steinberg:
- Softcover
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Neu. 21, 81 S. : überw. Ill. ; 32 cm NEUBUCH ! 9783888149184 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt inner…halb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Language: German
Published by Budapest Corvina Kiadó 1979 1979
- First Edition
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 71.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, 268 S. mit 212 teils farbigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste deutsche Ausgabe.- Gutes Exemplar.
More imagesUSSR im Bau (SSSR na stroike - USSR in construction - USSR en construction) Das Neunzehnte Jahr der Revolution nr 8 August 1936
GORKI M (sic) and others red / RODSCHENKO & STEPANOVA B. montage
Language: German
Published by Ogis .- Isogis (Ogiz - Izogiz), Moscou 1936
- Softcover
Seller: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, BelgiumA. Van Zaelen antiquariaat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 344.53
US$ 65.75 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. montage and design by A. RODSCHENKO & B. STEPANOVA - German version of the magazine that was edited ftom 1930 till 1949 - photos by Katzenko - issue on the export of wood - 42 x 29,5 cm - 35 pgs - original cover, stapled - very good condition - getty 752 , Bolliger D.B. VI 683 - Rowell & Wye photos p…gs 142-243.

Language: German
Published by Dresden, Eikon-Grafik-Presse 1981
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, Switzerlandantiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4,075.63
US$ 83.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2° (42,5 x 32 cm), 2 Bl., 15 Siebdruck-Tafeln nach Holzschnitten, 2 Orig.-Linolschnitten., OKart-Mappe mit losen Blättern, Mappe wenig beschienen, tadellos. Ex. Nr. XXXIV vom 50 römisch. nummerierten Exemplaren. Die beiden 1918 und 1920 entstandenen Orig.-Linolschnitte unter Passepartout und rückseitig von Warwara Rodschenko sig…niert, die Abzüge von den Linolplatten besorgte W. Wittig. Edition aus dem Moskauer Nachlass mit dem Text des Künstlers «Alles Versuche». Verlegt wurde das Werk durch Rudolf Mayer. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Kunst - Monographien, Grafik - vor 1945.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Köln Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König 1980
Seller: HESPERUS Buchhandlung & Antiquariat, Hannover, GermanyHESPERUS Buchhandlung & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 222.16
US$ 115.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketElefant, Schildkröte, Vogel Strauß, Seehund, Giraffe, Tintenfisch, Känguruh, Roß. Gedichte: Sergej Tret'jakov; Alexander Rodcenko: Fotografien. Herausgegeben von Werner Fütterer und Hubertus Gaßner, Nachdichtung: Volker von Törne - Okt.-Mappe mit eingebundenem Gedicht- und Bildteil in der Typografie der 20er Jahre, o. Pag., Quer…-gr.8vo. - Aufgrund der PPWR-Verpackungsbestimmungen kein Versand nach Österreich. Sehr schöne Ausgabe! Einband minimal beschabt/-braunfleckig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: DE.