PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.04
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.76
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Theissingsche Buchhandlung, 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 200 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Signatur auf Einband. Sonst Seiten sauber. Einband leicht gebräunt. Einige S.alterungsbedingt leicht braunfleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the nuanced and multifaceted relationship between Catholicism and politics in Germany. The author examines the role of the Catholic Church in German society, exploring how its influence has shaped political developments throughout history. The book delves into the tensions between religious and secular values, analyzing the challenges and opportunities that have arisen from this interplay. Through a detailed examination of key historical events, the author provides a comprehensive overview of the Catholic Church's impact on German politics, offering valuable insights into the complex relationship between faith and governance. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 19.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores a pivotal debate within the Catholic church: the inherent tension between Catholicism and the belief that a political party should represent the interests of all citizens, and not solely those of a particular religious group. The author, a highly respected scholar in the field, traces the history of this debate, from its origins in the 19th century to its resurgence in recent years. The book examines the arguments of both sides, and offers a nuanced perspective on the complex relationship between faith and politics. Ultimately, the author argues that Catholicism and a commitment to representing all citizens are not mutually exclusive, but rather that they can and should be reconciled. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of Catholicism, the relationship between religion and politics, or the current debates within the Catholic church. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 28.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Trier: Petrus, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
1. bis 4. Tausend. 132 S. Broschur. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Einband berieben. Phil 237 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: German
Published by Trier: Petrus, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Broschiert. 132 S. OBr. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, etw. GIlbstich, insg. noch guter Zustand. Mit Stempel und Rückensignatur einer aufgelösten Klosterbibliothek. atx HistProf8°173 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 35.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Münster, Theissing, 1884
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germany
1 Bl., 200 Seiten. (20 x 13 cm). Halbleinenband der Zeit. ** Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Aus Adelsprovenienz (Name auf Vorsatz).
Language: German
Published by München, Verlag der Jos. Kösel'schen Buchhandlung, 1907
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 135 S. A03637 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Köln o.J. (1904),, 1904
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Grundmann, Buchholz i.d.N., NI, Germany
8°, 32 S., OBrosch., Alters- und Lagerspuren, Fleck auf Einband, lichtrandig.
Published by Hamm in Westfalen: Verlag von Breer & Thiemann,, 1901
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, Germany
63 S. Ca.24 x 15 cm, Broschur. Guter Zustand.
Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 132 Seiten. In altdeutscher Schrift. Vorsatz mit Stempel. Einband beschädigt. Seiten lichtverfärbt.
Language: German
Published by Trier, Petrus-Verlag,, 1914
First Edition
Gr.-8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. X, 94 S. Gesuchte Originalausgabe. Unaufgeschnitten. Seiten zu Beginn und gegen Ende mit Farbabklatsch vom Einband, Stempel auf Titelblatt, die ersten 3 Blatt lose beiliegend, sonst von guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Trier Petrus, 1913
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
0. EA. 132 S., Or.-Kart., guter Zust. Sprache: Deutschu.
Published by Trier : Petrus, 1913
Seller: Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Germany
Gr.8° kart., Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. Gutes Exemplar mit altersgemäß geringen Gebrauchsspuren. 132 S. Deutsch - Frakturschrift 550g.
Language: German
Published by Münster, Theissing,, 1884
Seller: Steeler Antiquariat, Essen, Germany
200 S., Vom Westfälischen Bauernverein gekrönte Preisschrift Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Broschur, unbeschnitten, gebräunt und etwas fleckig.
Language: German
Published by Trier, Petrus-Verlag, 1913
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°. 135 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library in GOOD condition with stamp and cataloguenumber on spine. Some traces of use. Kbx 8° L 133 fu034597 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Köln, Bachem um 1904., 1904
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, Germany
Condition: Gut. 32 S. einband lichtrandig. Insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 42 Originalbroschüre, ca. 14 x 21 cm.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 149 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 149 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 160 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 160 Language: German.