Romanowski Max (8 results)
More imagesPublished by Julius Korsarve, Breslau, Privatdruck 1924. - Hier das Exemplar Nummer 4 ( von 25 ). 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.41
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 21,5 x 15 cm. Originales schmales Pappbändchen ohne Einbandtitel, an den Ecken und Kapitalen etwas bestoßen. 29 (+3 leere ) nicht numerierte Seiten, das Impressum trägt die gedruckte Nummer 4 und den handschriftlichen Namen des Vorbesitzers Otto Selbmann. Die enthaltenen Gedichte wurden in Sütterlin-Schreibschrift ged…ruckt und mit vielen einfarbigen Illustrationen und Schmuckelementen verziert. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00161-423946.

Class, Identity, and Finding the Right Wine in Schitt?s Creek : A Place to Love
Deys, James (EDT); Deys, Kellie (EDT); Anderson, Nikki (EDT); Romanowski, Max (CON); Anderson, Nikki (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Class, Identity, and Finding the Right Wine in Schitt?s Creek : A Place to Love
Deys, James (EDT); Deys, Kellie (EDT); Anderson, Nikki (EDT); Romanowski, Max (CON); Anderson, Nikki (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 133.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Class, Identity, and Finding the Right Wine in Schitt?s Creek : A Place to Love
Deys, James (EDT); Deys, Kellie (EDT); Anderson, Nikki (EDT); Romanowski, Max (CON); Anderson, Nikki (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.28
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Class, Identity, and Finding the Right Wine in Schitt?s Creek : A Place to Love
Deys, James (EDT); Deys, Kellie (EDT); Anderson, Nikki (EDT); Romanowski, Max (CON); Anderson, Nikki (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 140.93
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 195.59
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 170 pages. 9.01x6.01x9.35 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Staar [1906]. 1906
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat BehnkeBuch, Neu Kaliß, , GermanyAntiquariat BehnkeBuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 92.67
US$ 115.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20*13 cm. OBroschur. 132 S. (Signiertes Exemplar) Auf Vortitel kurze Widmung und volle Signatur des Autors mit datum. Kanten deutlich bestossen, Einband leicht fleckig, insgesamt nachgedunkelt und teils leicht stockfleckig, Stehkante mit kleinen Fehlstellen, sonst gut. N06-4 Wichtiger Hinweis: Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung zur Zeit…KEIN Versand in EU-Länder. Due to EPR, there is currently no delivery to EU-countries. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 172. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 172.