Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A remainder mark is present on the page edge. The copy shows minor external wear (i.e. dents, scratches), but is otherwise in clean condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CX Comics / Fantagraphics, 1983
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Slightest wear only. 66 pages.
Language: English
Published by Gladstone/The Hamilton Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0944599338 ISBN 13: 9780944599334
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. Don Rosa (illustrator). Reprints six of Rosa's excellent comic stories, many of which rival those of the best Duck artist, Carl Barks. 80 pp. eu.
Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 160360006X ISBN 13: 9781603600064
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Quality Assurance in Higher Education: Trends in Regulation, Translation and Transformation: 20 (Higher Education Dynamics, 20) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0831703814 ISBN 13: 9780831703813
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Color photography of firearms and other paraphernalia by Don Eiler / Western paintings by N.C. Wyeth (illustrator). 1st Edition. This is a large quarto (or Folio) of 10-1/4 X 13 inches (26 X 33 cm.) Number line complete 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 -- the first printing. Although the letter forms are the same, Gene Autry's signature to the front pastedown here (this volume is signed by the original singing cowboy Gene Autry, not by author Joseph Rosa) doesn't look much like the elegant, cursive autographs familiar from his signed photos of the '40s and '50s. And for a good reason. When this book was published in 1993, the singing cowboy was 86 years old -- only five years shy of his final roundup. A savvy investor who retained the TV rights to all his films, Autry was a very wealthy man by then, and surely no longer needed to sign autographs for a fan with what must have been a painful, arthritic hand. But he did. Impressive new color photos of period firearms from the museums in both Cody, WY and Los Angeles, combined with historical B&W photos of the dangerous denizens of the Wild West. 192 pp. Reduced from $80. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Published by Gladstone, 1989
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 Includes illustrations. First class, protected in brodart sleeve, POSTER IS PRESENT, ATTACHED, AND IN PERFECT CONDITION.
Published by Gladstone Pub Ltd, 1989
ISBN 10: 0944599281 ISBN 13: 9780944599280
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by New Media Publishing, 1984
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. staple bound. First edition. 121 p. Includes illustrations.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean pages tightly bound. NOT ex-library.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A remainder mark is present on the page edge. The copy shows minor external wear (i.e. dents, scratches), but is otherwise in clean condition.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.