Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; A Wistar Symposium Workshop held at Sugarloaf Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, May 2-4, 1979; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name stamped on both end pages; in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and edge wear.
Condition: good. ROVERA, Camille (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hill & Wang, New York, 1972
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. X-lib with usual markings and labels, dust jacket in plastic sleeve, flyleaves glued to boards. Size: Octavo.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Alianza, 2007 ,Madrid., 2007
ISBN 10: 8420684112 ISBN 13: 9788420684116
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
23x16. Encuadernación rústica (tapa blanda). 192 pgs. 687235.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan, 2020. 9783030502768, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030502767 ISBN 13: 9783030502768
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edn. 8vo. Original pictorial boards (Fine), no dustwrapper issued. Pp. xiv + 252 (no inscriptions).
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Published by Giuffrè, Milano, 1959
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
Intonso 265 p. in-8.
Language: Italian
Published by Luciana Tufani Editrice, 2016
ISBN 10: 8886780966 ISBN 13: 9788886780964
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Book has light edgewear, pages lightly toning, name stamped on FFEP, very tiny blue mark to top page corners; DJ has fading to color on spine, some rubbing, 1/2" tear, couple small wrinkles; b/w photos; 357 pages.
Language: Italian
Published by Odós (Udine); 2° edizione (30 novembre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8896303893 ISBN 13: 9788896303894
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Nuevo. Rovera, Francesc (illustrator). Copla da mosca e da eiruga editado por Ir indo.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion, Paris, 1937
Seller: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, France
Broché. Condition: Bon. couverture légèrement défraichie, petite tache, titre rouge et noir, entièrement non coupé ; 247pp dont 58pp de préface et d'avant-propos (Préface de M. Henry Bérenger, ambassadeur de France.) ; marque SP sur la couverture,
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Language: Italian
Published by Centro Scientifico Editore, 1993
ISBN 10: 8876402365 ISBN 13: 9788876402364
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie bruniture bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 63.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: Spanish
Published by Alfadil Ediciones, 1983
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Alfadil Ediciones, Caracas, 1983. Colección: AmeriTextos. 95 pp. 19 x 12. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
Language: Italian
Published by Araba Fenice (15 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8866178055 ISBN 13: 9788866178057
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Araba Fenice (15 ottobre 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 8866178055 ISBN 13: 9788866178057
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Torino, Omega, Torino, 1975
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). ST885Brossura editorialevolume in buone condizioni, segno di lettura sul dorso492 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.
Paris, Flammarion, 1937, in 12 br. de 247 pp., bon ex. Ed. orig., préface de M. Henry Bérenger.
Seller: Fronhofer Schlösschen Galerie, Burgsinn, Germany
First Edition
Paris, Flammarion, 1935, in 12 br., bon ex. non coupé. Ed. orig.
Published by Centro Scientifico editore, TORINO, 1989
ISBN 13: 2562817739873
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Atti del Convegno della Lega Italiana di Igiene Mentale tenutosi a St. Vincent il 3-4 Ottobre 1987, hanno collaborato: Secondo Fassino, Donato Munno, Giuseppe Scarso e Nadir Vietti. Brossura in cartoncino rigido sbiadito alle parti colorate, toni appesantiti in quarta e al dorso che mostra profonda piega da lettura, abrasioni comuni alle estremità. Fogli ben conservati con tonalità uniformemente ossidate, cerniera stretta. N. pag. 452.
US$ 39.28
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Italian language. 6.46x4.72x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Published by Marsilio, Venezia, 1978
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Condition: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Africa e Medio Oriente Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Africa and Middle East Ricerche bross. edit. ill., leggere tracce d'uso in copertina, scritta a penna all'ultima pagina dedica dell'autrice - fuori catalogo.
Language: Italian
Published by Editori Riuniti, ROMA, 2005
ISBN 10: 883595617X ISBN 13: 9788835956174
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. IED. ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Per quale ragione Dacia Maraini, quand'era agli inizi della sua attività, per poter scrivere doveva rifugiarsi dietro un'armadio? Qual è la ricetta dell'eterna giovinezza di Inge Feltrinelli? E il segreto del felice matrimonio di una femminista storica come Selma dell'Olio con Giuliano Ferrara? Perché Linda Giuva, moglie di Massimo D'Alema, sogna di evadere su un'isola deserta? Trenta protagoniste sì raccontano, parlano della loro attività, dei loro amori, delle loro passioni. Alle interviste si affiancano diciassette ritratti di personalità femminili e di mogli o compagne di personaggi famosi del recente passato. Numero pagine 271. Il copyright dei dati è di Informazioni Editoriali I.E. Srl.