Paperback. Condition: VG+. VERY-GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cross-Cultural Communications, Merrick, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0893048151 ISBN 13: 9780893048150
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. Brian K. Hubert (illustrator). 1st Edition. Booklet, stiff tan illus. wraps. 24 pp. Slightly soiled covers, nearly as issued. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cross-Cultural Communications, Merrick, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0893048151 ISBN 13: 9780893048150
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. Brian K. Hubert (illustrator). 1st Edition. Booklet, stiff tan illus. wraps. 24 pp. As issued. Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Published by Kirjastus "Eesti Raamat", Tallinn, 1966
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Octavo in tan-black DJ; 221 p., [30] p. of plates: ill.; 23 cm. Text in Estonian. Minor foxing to pastedowns and textblock. Chipping, scuffing and some wrinkles to DJ. Else overall, Very Good in Good DJ.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 25.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 41.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Published by Sovetskij pisatel
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. Kniga predstavlyaet soboj sbornik, nazvannyj 'Dnevnik otpusknika', avtora Paulya Rummo.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
US$ 43.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. First Edition. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed and marked. 250mm x 270mm (10" x 11"). 40pp. 15 lead engravings engravings of Tallin, some tinted. Text in Estonian, Russian, English and German. Hardback: Grey illustrated board cover.
Language: French
Published by Silvana Editoriale, Cinisello Balsamo, 2011
ISBN 10: 8836620868 ISBN 13: 9788836620869
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: New. NUOVO / NEW. Catalogo di mostra / Exhibition catalogue: Paris, Institut Culturel Italien, 8 giugno - 27 luglio 2011 -- Brossura editoriale con bandelle, 64 pagine, con illustrazioni prevalentemente a colori. Testo in italiano e francese - Italian and French texts. Copia in stato di nuovo / Brand new -- Dans le cadre du Padiglione Italia nel mondo de la Biennale de Venise 2011, l'Institut culturel italien invite Valerio Adami à exposer à l'Hôtel de Galliffet ses portraits métaphysiques. Valerio Adami (Bologna, 1935) est surtout connu pour ses célèbres aplats aux couleurs acidulées et ses formes cernées par un contour noir qui font penser à la ligne claire de la bande dessinée mais aussi aux vitraux des églises. Les principaux thèmes de ses peintures sont la littérature, les voyages, ainsi que les relations entre poésie, musique et peinture. Il a aussi entretenu dès ses débuts des rapports étroits avec les écrivains et les artistes de l'avantgarde parisienne (Jacques Derrida, Pascal Quignard, Gilles Deleuze, etc). Au cours des années 1970 Valerio Adami s'affirme comme l'un des représentants les plus emblématiques de la Nouvelle Figuration. Après des rétrospectives au Musée d'art Moderne de la Ville de Paris et au CAPC de Grenoble, il est représenté depuis 2004 par la galerie Daniel Templon à Paris. Ce catalogue documente cette exposition ? qui inaugure un nouveau cycle à l'Institut culturel italien dédié aux arts visuels ? et réunit des textes de l'artiste et de Philippe Bonnefis, professeur de littérature. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Provincia di Benevento, 1990
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. senza sovraccoperta. edizione speciale. Opera in due volumi per complessive 432 pagine. Brossura editoriale: lievi abrasioni alla copertina posteriore drl 1° Volume. Cofanetto di custodia figurato cartonata: spellature e lievi macchie di ossido. Con tabelle e statistche. Edizione fuori commercio della Camera di Commercio di Benevento, Dall'indice: Esercizi produttivi e addetti dal 1900 alla II guerra mondiale; Le unità locali in prov. di Benevento; La popolazione; Aree destinate agli investimenti.
US$ 42.99
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.99
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 43.09
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
rilegato. Condition: Poor. 0. Copertina in eco pelle con titolo dorato al dorso. Tagli sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. Pagine ingiallite lievemente. Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Sõnahaldjas, 2024
ISBN 10: 9916426732 ISBN 13: 9789916426739
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 62 Language: Estonian. Sellest toredast raamatust leiad Sa palju vahvaid jutte lastest: Miast ja Pärtlist, kes on oma emme armsad ahvipärdikud; Eliisest, kes plaanib klassist põgeneda nagu rott uppuvalt laevalt; Martenist, kes lasteaias karutempe teeb; Martast, kes hiiresabade lehvides mööda aeda tormab; Sofiast, kellel on hobuseisu, kuigi ta on väike tüdruk; Rasmusest, kes sõidab bussis jänest; Henrist, kellel on hinges suur mureuss; Laurast, kes langeb kassiahastusse; Markost, kelle pere elab koeraelu; Vendadest, kes viskavad hundiratast; Markusest, kelle emal on kanavarbad; Kevinist, kes on äge tantsulõvi; Rometist, kes loendab sõbraga pilvelambaid; Lisandrast, kelle pisivend sigatseb; Mariast, kes ei ole kiidukukk. 9789916426739.
Published by Tänapäev, 2022
ISBN 10: 9916171831 ISBN 13: 9789916171837
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 216 Language: Estonian. "Väljavõtteid" on kümnes Paul-Eerik Rummo luulekogu, või viieteistkümnes, kui kaasa arvata ka lasteluule raamatud, ning püüab algosistest luua ühe võimaliku uue terviku. Raamatu komponeerimisel on arvesse võetud, et siin ei puuduks Paul-Eerik Rummo kõige krestomaatilisemad tekstid, kuid muus osas koostaja Aare Pilv lähtutud isiklikest sümpaatiatest ja intuitiivsetest assotsiatsioonidest. Paul-Eerik on pärast paari väiksemat õgvendust valiku tunnistanud selliseks, kus ta enda ära tunneb. Kogumikus pole järgitud kronoloogiat ega liigendatud tekste omaette alaosadeks, vaid on püütud luua teatav vool, mis kohati on sujuv, kohati looklev, kohati aga jõnkslik ja kärestikuline. 9789916171837.
Published by Napoli, 1888
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, LU, Italy
Copertina rigida. Condition: Discreto. 2ª edizione riveduta, corretta ed arricchita; 3° migliaio. Cm.15,4x10. Pg.532. Legatura, assai allentata, in mz.pergamena con titoli manoscritti al dorso. Spellature ai piatti marmorizzati, bruniture e sottolineature a matita colorata. 450 gr.
Published by Tammerraamat, 2017
ISBN 10: 9949616166 ISBN 13: 9789949616169
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 120 Language: Estonian. Paul-Eerik Rummo tuntud ning ka uued luuletused koos Kaido Ole piltidega.Kunstnik Olele on see esimene kord raamatut illustreerida. Raamat sobilik nii lastele kui täiskasvanutele, igaüks leiab sealt midagi. Kujundanud Andres Tali. 9789949616169.