Rupp Emile (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.05

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.26

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.81

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 77.48

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.76

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Einsiedeln: Verlagsanstalt Benziger & Co. A.-G. 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 107.17

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 464 Seiten mit Illustrationen und Tabellen. Zustand: gut. Buch mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen, sauber. Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt etwas gebräunt, aber sauber und ohne Beschädigungen. Bindung, Buchrücken und Gelenke intakt. Schutzumschlag mit altersgerechten Gebrauchss

  • Published by Olms, Hildesheim New York 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, , GermanyMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8° (22,8 x 14,5 cm), 8*, XVI, 467, 9** Seiten, 1981,Olivgrüner OLn. mit Kopffarbschnitt. - Druckfrisch . , 29 Blatt mit Abb.(Nachdruck der Ausgabe: Einsiedeln 1929)., 850 Gramm. -.

  • Published by Benziger & Co. A.-G., Einsiedeln 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, , GermanyMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.05

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8° (24,8 x 17 x 4 cm), XVI, 467, (10 Anzeigen-) Seiten, 1929,97 Abb. auf 42 Tafeln Taf.Blauer OLn. (lichtrandig; Rücken verblasst) mit Goldprägung und dreiseitigem Farbschnitt . , mehrere Notenbeispiele, 1300 Gramm1872-1948. - Erstausgabe; seltenes Standardwerk. - Exemplar aus der Bibliothek des holländischen Orgelbauers D.

  • Language: German

    Published by Waldshut : Benziger 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, , GermanyPaul van Kuik Antiquarian Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 101.32

    US$ 37.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    xvi, 467 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 4°, OLn. Bibliothekstempel auf Titel. Ecken minimal bestossen. Deckel/Rücken etwas verblaßt.

  • Published by Verlagsanstalt Benziger & Co.,., Einsiedeln / Walshut / Köln a.Rh. / Straßburg i.E., 1929

    Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Bibliomania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 92.98

    US$ 15.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XVI, 467 (1) Seiten 'mit 97 Abbildungen auf 42 Einschaltblättern', 5 Blätter mit Annoncen zum Orgelbau, Orig.-Leinen mit Goldprägung, Groß-8°.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.36

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Papier gleichmäßig leicht gebräunt u. am Anfang u. Ende leicht stockfleckig.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.55

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 578. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.65

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.07

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025606280 / 9781025606286

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.10

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Die Entwicklungsgeschichte Der Orgelbaukunst" ist ein fundiertes und detailreiches Fachbuch, das sich der technologischen und kA1/4nstlerischen Evolution der Orgel widmet. Verfasst von Prof. Emile Rupp, einem der einflussreichsten Experten auf dem Gebiet des Orgelbaus zu Beginn des 20. Jahr

  • Language: German

    Published by Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025602188 / 9781025602189

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.46

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. "Die Entwicklungsgeschichte Der Orgelbaukunst" ist ein fundiertes und detailreiches Fachbuch, das sich der technologischen und kA1/4nstlerischen Evolution der Orgel widmet. Verfasst von Prof. Emile Rupp, einem der einflussreichsten Experten auf dem Gebiet des Orgelbaus zu Beginn des 20. Jahr

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 87.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l